Sold2017Giorgio Morandi DrawingOriginal still life drawing by Giorgio Morandi Measures: 14 x 12 inches, framed, drawing size: 6 1/4 x 5 1/2 inches Signed lower left and dated Provenance: This work by Morandi was acquired by DFAA frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte,Picasso Era. COAThis oil on canvas painting measures 14 x 12 inches and is framed in an ornate, golden frame, part of a private collection. The artwork features a surrealist composition that captures a dreamlike scenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Hambleton "Bloodscape" 1995- Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtRichard Hambleton- "Blood Scape" Blood on art paper. Paper Size measures a 16" x 12" inches. Framed, size measures 23.5" x19.5" inches.Signed and dated lower right, 1995. Comes with a Hand written COASee Sold Price
2018Mark Rothko (Gouache on Paper)Gouache on Paper painting signed on verso Mark Rothko, measures: 14 x 12 1/2" Private Collection New York Acquired Directly from the Artist COA Included. The painting comes framed. Mark Rothko (1903 �See Sold Price
Sold2023Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Original Comic Cover Art - Issue #12Original Comic Book Cover Art - Colored Mixed Media - Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Issue #12. Cover Art by Matt Wagner. Professionally Framed and Matted. Measures 18.75" tall x 14" wide. All lots in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Longo "Untitled-Cindy from Men in the Cities"Untitled - Cindy from Men in the Cities series;2014;Archival pigment print on Canson Platine fiber paper;18 x 14 inches;Edition of 75. Edition 65/75. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Stark Jr. Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters"Robert Stark Jr. (1933-2014) Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters", signed lower right R. Stark, in molded gilt frame 8 in. x 10 in. Framed 12.5 in. x 14.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Bradish Titcomb (1858-1927) A View of Marblehead 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. framed 23 x 19 in.Mary Bradish Titcomb (1858-1927) A View of Marblehead inscribed indistinctly and signed 'M.B. Titcomb' (lower right) oil on canvas 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. framed 23 x 19 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37...Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard signed 'Emil Kosa Jr.' (lower left) watercolor on paper sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance The HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Faulkner (COA)Oil on board, framed 18 x 14 in. Art 11 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. Attributed to Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentric rebel aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Church - JustifyCharles Church - British, b. 1970 Justify Oil on canvas 12" x 14" Signed and inscribed Despite not making a single start as a 2-year-old, Justify took the racing world by storm. After winning a maidenSee Sold Price
Sold20169 1/4" X 7 1/2" SIGNED LOETZ AUSTRIA ART GLASS VASE9 1/4" X 7 1/2" SIGNED LOETZ AUSTRIA ART GLASS VASE PHAENONEN DECOR - WONDERFUL GREEN BACKGROUND WITH HORIZONTAL RIBS - FREE FLOW SILVER OVERLAY DESIGN - EXTRA NICE QUALITYSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco French Iron Magazine RackFrench art deco brass plated wrought iron magazine rack with leaping greyhounds. Circa 1935. 12"x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2019Rubens Santoro (Italian, 1859-1942)Rubens Santoro (Italian, 1859-1942) "Venezia" oil on canvas signed lower right, verso with "Richard Green Gallery, London, UK" label. Framed. 19-3/4" x 14-1/2", framed 26" x 21" Provenance: RIchard GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927)EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927) At the Beach, oil on canvas board 20 x 24 cm (7 7/8 x 9 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 32 x 37.5 cm (12 5/8 x 14 3/4 in. ) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
2023Donald Roller Wilson ‘Beverly, Waiting in the Very Center’ Original Signed Painting RArtist: Donald Roller Wilson (b. 1938-) American Title: Beverly…Waiting in the Very Center… Medium: Oil on Canvas Type: Original Oil on Canvas Size: 17” x 14” Framed Size: 25&#See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) SpanishBRIGHT OWL (AR.285), 1955, painted and glazed ceramic rectangular dish, with the Madura and Edition Picasso stamps underneath, from the edition of 450, size 32 cm x 39 cm or 15 ¼ x 12 ¾ďż˝See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This PieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This Piece has a CertifiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani ( Watercolor on Paper Painting ) in the style ofAmedeo Modigliani appears in the Upper left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Gisson (1921-2003) New YorkCHILD WITH HAT, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 9 x 12”, frame 14 ½ x 17 ½ x 3”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kim Wiggins (1960- ), On a Winter NightKim Wiggins (1960- ) On a Winter Night Medium: oil on panel Dimensions: 14 x 11 Framed Dimensions: 21 3/8 x 18 3/8 x 1 1/2 Signature signed lower left: Kim Wiggins verso: titled, dated and signed ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) FrenchTWO MALE PROFILES FACE TO FACE, color lithograph, estate stamped and estate initialed and numbered 114/150 in pencil, sheet 25 ½ x 19 ¾”, frame 30 ¼ x 24 ½” witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Burchfield (1893-1967) New YorkTHE GARDEN GATE, 1946, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 28 ¼ x 24 ¼”, framed, laid down on mat board, otherwise in apparently good studio condition. Subject to article I inSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresSpiritual Pursuit: Art by Richard Shorty 'Eagle Salmon Chase' Framed Print - 12" x 14"$90
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresSpirit of the Hunt: Art by Richard Shorty 'Eagle and Salmon' Framed Print - 12" x 14"$90
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresSoulful Soar: Art by Richard Shorty 'Eagle Heart' Framed Print - 14" x 12"$90
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresMajestic Night Flight: Art by Richard Shorty 'Eagle & Moon' Framed Print - 12" x 14"$90
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresLegacy Bonds: 'Clan' Framed Print Art by Richard Shorty - 12" x 14"$90
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresHarmony of the Waves: Art by Richard Shorty 'Dolphins' Framed Print$90
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresBountiful Harvest: 'Catch of The Day' Framed Print Art by Richard Shorty - 14" x 12"$90
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures12" x 14" 'Cycle of Life' Framed Print Art Picture by Richard Shorty$90
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures12" X 14.25" 'Rainbow Grizzly' Framed Art Picture by Richard Shorty$90
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLC7 Vintage To Antique Japanese Color Woodblock Prints Sadanobu Hasegawa Samurai Warrior Koitsu$250(3 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Undressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Dressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
1082 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1900 Columbia Phonograph Company Framed Print Modernism Architecture Art$10
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)