Sold2016Mykola BURACHEK (1871-1942) - UkraineMykola BURACHEK (1871-1942) Sunflowers canvas on artistboard, oil; framed 47 x 65 cm (18 1/2 x 25 2/3 in.) signed lower right Shipping to USA: DHL - $250 ; National post with tracking service - $120 SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mykola BURACHEK, 1871-1942 (Ukraine)Mykola BURACHEK (1871-1942). A beautiful day at the Caucasian coast, c. 1920s. Oil on canvas, size 50 x 61 cm (19 2/3 x 24 inches). Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Mykola Burachek (1871-1942)Attributed to Mykola Burachek (1871-1942) oil on canvas Farmer's Landscape signed illegibly bottom center22 1/2" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Jade PiecesChinese Carved Jade Pieces Disk Dia. 2 1/4 in. Other 2 1/2 in. John Jay Abbott (1871-1942). Thence by descent, the Atwater family, Rochester, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eug. Wagner "Gladiator in Victory Pose" BronzeDESCRIPTION: Eugen Wagner (Berlin 1871-1942) Bronze Sculpture Gladiator in Victory Pose. This is a bronze with dark patina sculpture on a marble base. Signed Eug. Wagner Berlin. Eugen Wagner was a gerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Hilsoe (Danish, 1871-1942) Sunlit gardenHans Hilsoe (Danish, 1871-1942) Sunlit garden signed 'HANS HILSØE.' (lower right) oil on canvas 42.8 x 53cm (16 7/8 x 20 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2021A Kesi Court Waistcoat, XiapeiA Kesi Court Waistcoat, Xiapei 18th/19th century. Embroidered with gold thread. 40 x 20 in. John Jay Abbott (1871-1942). Thence by descent, the Atwater family, Rochester, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Silk Embroidered PanelChinese Silk Embroidered Panel 19th century. 68 x 110 in. John Jay Abbott (1871-1942). Thence by descent, the Atwater family, Rochester, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ladies Informal RobeChinese Ladies Informal Robe Decorated with flowers and urns. 43 x 53 in. John Jay Abbott (1871-1942). Thence by descent, the Atwater family, Rochester, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Silk Embroidered PanelChinese Silk Embroidered Panel With herons. 18 1/4 x 98 in. John Jay Abbott (1871-1942). Thence by descent, the Atwater family, Rochester, New York.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Mixed Metal Japanese Tsubas19th Century Mixed Metal Japanese Tsubas Signed. Max Dia. 3 1/4 in. John Jay Abbott (1871-1942). Thence by descent, the Atwater family, Rochester, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Mixed Metal VasesJapanese Mixed Metal Vases circa 1900. Ht. 8 1/2 in. John Jay Abbott (1871-1942). Thence by descent, the Atwater family, Rochester, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fritz Kochendorfer (German, 1871-1942) A CeramicFritz Kochendorfer (German, 1871-1942) A Ceramic Figural Group. Glazed ceramic composition depicts a young girl with a goose to whom she is reading a book. Reverse is impressed "Fritz Kochendorfer" 14See Sold Price
Sold2018Jessie Tarbox Beals Washington Square PhotographJessie Tarbox Beals (American, 1871–1942); Washington Square in the Rain 1910, Vintage toned gelatin silver print on wide paper mount signed in pencil lower right margin of mount, titled "WashingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRITZ KOCHENDORFER ALABASTER BUSTFRITZ KOCHENDORFER (GERMAN 1871 - 1942), ALABASTER BUST , H 7.25", L 6.75" D 3.75". Fritz Kochendorfer (German, 1871-1942) alabaster bust, of a pensive young woman, mounted on a black marble base. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2018OTHO CUSHING (AMERICAN 1871-1942), INK ON PAPEROTHO CUSHING (AMERICAN 1871-1942), INK ON PAPER ILLUSTRATION/CARICATURE, CHARMING THE NATIVES, SIGNED. SIGHT 19 X 25 1/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-24 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022after Louis Soutter;Modernism Figures Oil Paintingafter Louis Soutter;Modernism Figures Oil Painting on canvas,Unsigned. Framed. size: 27 x 20, 33 x 26 outside frame. ASKart: Louis J. Soutter (1871 - 1942) was active/lived in Colorado / Switzerland.See Sold Price
Sold2022Liebmann, Alexander (1871 Berlin - 1942 München) - "Garmisch", Farbradierung, stellenweise inLiebmann, Alexander (1871 Berlin - 1942 München) - "Garmisch", Farbradierung, stellenweise in Weiß koloriert, in der Platte signiert und betitelt, unter der Darstellung in Blei handsigniert,See Sold Price
Sold2021Mykola Krychevsky 1948 Ukraine France Watercolor VeniceMykola Krychevsky 1948 Ukraine France Watercolor painting. Venice. Signed, Dated, Original Framing. size: 12.5 x 17.5, 13.5 x 18.5 outside of frame. ASKart: Mykola Vasyl Krychevsky (1898 - 1961) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDRE FASINI (Ukraine, 1893–1942). Untitled, 1921. Gouache on paper. Has rust spots. SignedALEXANDRE FASINI (Ukraine, 1893-1942). Untitled, 1921. Gouache on paper. Rust stains on the paper. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Provenance: private collection conceived since the 1970sSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDRE FASINI (Ukraine, 1893–1942). Untitled, 1928. Gouache on paper. Signed and dated in theALEXANDRE FASINI (Ukraine, 1893-1942). Untitled, 1928. Gouache on paper. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Provenance: private collection conceived since the 1970s between London and Madrid.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Imhof, Superstition Mountains, 1942Joseph Imhof(1871 - 1955)Superstition Mountains, 1942lithographsigned lower right: Joseph A. Imhof12 1/4 x 16 1/2 in. (31.12 x 41.91 cm.), Frame: 20 x 23 3/4 x 1 in. (50.80 x 60.33 x 2.54 cm.) PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nikolay Butovich aka Mykola Butovych Surrealist Naked GardenMykola Butovych signed N Butovich (Ukraine, New York, 1895 - 1961) O/B painting in the Surrealist style Naked in the Garden with Animals. A great c. 1950s illustration in very good condition and nicelSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.W. G. VAN ZANDT, 1907 "SLEIGH RIDE" OIL / CANVAS (WILLIAM GARRETT VAN ZANDT 1857- 1942) 21" X 34"$1,000
5 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.W.G. VAN ZANDT, 1919 "ANTE GUY" HORSE PORTRAIT OIL / CANVAS (WILLIAM GARRETT VAN ZANDT 1857 - 1942)$500
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions13 3/4" Neolithic Sickle Blade found in the Rivne Region of Ukraine$150(5 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausDavid Robb, Art In Western World, 1942 1st Revised Ed., Art History, illustrated$8
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLancaster County, PA 1871 Public Sale Broadside.$50
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions12 7/8" Neolithic Sickle Blade found in the Rivne Region of Ukraine$140(5 bids)
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1942 Michigan Helena Township Unit School Municipal #1 Plate$10(1 bid)