Sold20223 tin spice sets3 tin spice sets includes a set of 6 in wood shelf with a depression in shelf for each tin, old natural dark tin patina, 4" tins, shelf 11" x 13"t. old surface on wood, other 2 sets have a tin tray wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Tin Litho Tea Sets In Boxes.First set is a Deluxe Party Service made by Ohio Art Co., original box includes insert. Pieces are in excellent condition, possibly missing one plate. The second set is Story Time Tea Set made by OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Tin Litho Tea Sets.All three in the original boxes with inserts. First one made by Ohio Art features a Mexican motif. The second also by Ohio Art shows stuffed dog and cats. The last one is missing a cup. Condition (GooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Tin Litho Tea Sets.Two are in original boxes. Sets are in excellent condition but might be missing pieces. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size Largest Box: 9-1/2'' x 9''.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Tin Litho Children's Tea Sets.All three in the original boxes with inserts. All three are made by Ohio Art and are complete. The pastel flower set does have significant paint loss on the edges of several pieces. Condition (Good -See Sold Price
Sold2015Issameyer 3 Pc Tin Lithograph Train SetDESCRIPTION: German Issameyer three piece tin lithograph train set. Locomotive marked "JAJ". Includes clockwork locomotive, tender, and caboose. MEASUREMENTS: Each car about 4-1/2" long. CONDITION: ApSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: TIN LITHO MARX PLAY SET BUILDINGS.All ranch style. Two have chimneys, one of which is a cylinder chimney. Lithographed outside and inside. One is marked "Bar-M-Ranch". Bright and shiny litho. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: LargerSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOOTSIETOY CARS SET OF 3 TIN TOYS, WIND UP, ACTIONTOOTSIETOY CARS SET OF 4 TIN TOYS, WIND UP, ACTION FIGURES, RETRO, VINTAGE, CHARACTER TOYS, DESCRIPTIONS WILL BE ADDED AT A LATER DATESee Sold Price
Sold2017set of 3 tin steamer ship models; average 15" x 10";set of 3 tin steamer ship models; average 15" x 10"; showing some losses of paintSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOGS SET OF 3 TIN TOYS, WIND UP, ACTION FIGURES, RETRO,DOGS SET OF 4 TIN TOYS, WIND UP, ACTION FIGURES, RETRO, VINTAGE, CHARACTER TOYS, DESCRIPTIONS WILL BE ADDED AT A LATER DATESee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 3 Tin Character Miniature Whistles, JapanSet of 3 Tin Lithographed Character Whistles, Made in Japan. Narrow whistle that measures 2-1/8" long. Old store stock. Very little wear. No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courSee Sold Price
Sold2023POKEMON CROWN MINI TINS SET OF 3 SEALED UNOPENEDPOKEMON CROWN MINI TINS SET OF 3 SEALED UNOPENEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN TIN TRAIN & DUCK BELL TOYLot includes 3 piece American tin Train Set with paint touchup. Plus tin Duck Bell Toy. Largest 12 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARX FREIGHT SETO ga, Southern Pacific diesel set w/3 tin cars & 2 plastic cars, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2022Schrade Knife SetsTotal of 2 in original tins. Set includes 3 various in the set. Uncle Henry Turning Deer into Venison. In excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 4 Tin Advertising boxes4 tins 5" red royal hotel 4" round worth shoe repair, 7" Hotel Milan box, 2 3/4" Hashburgs tin Wonderful set reproduction tins! Great for use or display. In spired by different vintage advertising finSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 Tin Advertising boxes4 tins 5" red royal hotel 4" round worth shoe repair, 7" Hotel Milan box, 2 3/4" Hashburgs tin Wonderful set reproduction tins! Great for use or display. In spired by different vintage advertising finSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Tin Character Miniature Whistles, Made in Japan, OldSet of 3 Tin Lithographed Character Whistles, Made in Japan. Narrow whistle that measures 2-1/8" long. Old store stock. Very little wear.See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsSealed 2009 United States Mint Set in Original Government Shipped Box, Never Opened! 36 Coins$50
2 days LeftKey Date CoinsSealed 2009 United States Mint Set in Original Government Shipped Box, Never Opened! 36 Coins$50
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate3 sets handcuffs: 1920's "Peerless" Handcuffs Serial #47193, Alcatraz iron & brass handcuffs, Alcat$130(2 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLC3 sets of antique wire rimmed eye glasses w/ 2 cases Plus an antique Westlock pocket watch$21(2 bids)