Sold2024Arbogast Kard LG Potato Chips Flour & Misc TinsFlour tin is approx 12 3/4" x 27 1/2". Must take all. No shipping !See Sold Price
Sold2024Misc. Lot including Books, Vintage Jays Potato Chips Tin, Wooden Cigar BoxesMisc. Lot including Books, Vintage Jays Potato Chips Tin, Wooden Cigar BoxesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5 Misc. Still Banks5 Misc. Banks: "Ciney" Heater; "Hunley" Submarine; Tin Clock; Lg. Woolworth Bldg.; Calendar BankSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Wise Owl Potato Chips Display SignThis is a single-sided diecut masonite sign. It has great color and shine. There are two mounting holes at the ears and a smalls hairline crack at the top edge. Overall it is in very nice condition raSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Eames Potato Chip ChairsPair of Eames Potato Chip Chairs, height 25 1/2 inches, length 20 1/2 inches, width 22 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arbogast Tin Liz MuskyDating from 1934, the rarest of the Arbogast metal baits, featuring a distinctive musky paint pattern with red tipped belly fins, 2 3/4" body, pressed eyes, scale detail, and "Fred Arbogast Akron, O"See Sold Price
Sold2015JORDAN MOZER Prototype Potato Chip ChairJORDAN MOZER (b. 1958) JORDAN MOZER AND ASSOCIATES Prototype Potato Chip Chair, Chicago, IL, 1994 Stained maple, mohair Unmarked 45" x 40 1/2" x 37 1/2" Provenance: Collection of the artist Designed fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Ceresota Flour Tin LithographVintage Ceresota Flour Tin Lithograph Oak frame. Artist signed (lower right). 28 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. Eames Potato Chip ChairsMid Century Modern Pair of Eames Plywood Potato Chip Chairs. Bent plywood low side chairs. 26"H. x 21 1/2"W. (some chipping)See Sold Price
Sold2024Arbogast Tin Liz Walleye2 1/2" with marked tail, pressed eyes, most likely unfished, Ex- condition. One of the rarest of the Tin Liz baits.See Sold Price
Sold2022Terry Turrell(Washington, born 1946) Potato Chip, signed on back of board "Terry Turrell," oil on board, 47-7/8 x 36-1/8 in.; unframed Note: https://www.annexgalleries.com/artists/biography/4420/Turrell/Terry ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Finn Juhl Exceptionally Rare 626 Daybeds (1948)Original daybeds from the Earl Wise, Sr. (Wise Potato Chip founder) Pennsylvania modernist residence. Baker Modern 1948 Series. 88 1/2 L x 45 W x 31 1/2 H (exterior dimensions). 76 L x 39 W (interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Finn Juhl Exceptionally Rare Vanity Writing Desk (1948)Original desk from the Earl Wise, Sr. (Wise Potato Chip founder) Pennsylvania modernist residence. Baker Modern 1948 Series. 26 D x 29 H x 54 W. Provenance: Earl Wise, Sr. and thereafter by descent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Finn Juhl Exceptionally Rare End Table (1948)Original end table and dresser from the Earl Wise, Sr. (Wise Potato Chip founder) Pennsylvania modernist residence. Baker Modern 1948 Series. 32 1/4 H x 18 D x 18 1/2 W inches. Provenance: Earl Wise,See Sold Price
Sold2024MEISSEN FIGUREPORCELAIN FIGURE WITH CHILD, REPAIR TO FOOT & ARTIST PALETTE, MARKED MEISSEN. MISC CHIPS, MISSING PAINT BRUSH 13" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOURNEREAU FRENCH NORD PACIFIC LOCO & TENDERO ga, 3-rail, 22 in long, handpainted tin, paint chips, 1 tender handrail missing, another tender handrail on top is bent, made in France, ca 1930s, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique painted tin and glass gunning lantern lightEarly 20th century. Lefthand side missing top piece of tin trim and with chip to bottom corner of glass. Other minor losses to tin including a couple holes. Black paint over earlier green. Height inclSee Sold Price
Sold20233 folk art-style paintings on tin by: Jean Carrau (France,?-1996) Lg. oval signed at top and bottom.3 folk art-style paintings on tin by: Jean Carrau (France,?-1996) Lg. oval signed at top and bottom. [Art: 19 x 28 3/4 inches; Frame: 21 1/4 x 31 inches] Pair oval are of man in a balloon with a crowdSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORTH POLE (OVAL TOP) TIN TOBACCO CANISTER.Pre-1901. Hasker & Marcuse. Gorgeous tin. Great graphics. One small chip at the bear's neck. Two small chips on back. Condition: (8.0). Dimensions: 4" X 6" X 5-1/2"See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersMisc Lot including crocks, flour sifters, sap buckets etc.$70
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsSweet Heart "An Exceptionally Good" Flour Curved SS Porcelain Sign w/ Logo Coffeyville Kansas$75(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsKing Midas Flour "Worth All it Costs" SS Porcelain Thermometer Sign Minneapolis Minn$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsJohn Deere Plows 12' SS Tin Smaltz Painted Sign w/ 3 Legged Deer$500(8 bids)
6 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsMake a Date to See Rock City Embossed SS Tin Calendar Sign w/ Rocky$300(4 bids)
6 hrs LeftRichmond Auctions1960 Pennzoil Sound Your Z Safe Lubrication Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Logo$750(4 bids)
6 hrs LeftRichmond Auctions1933 Drink Coca Cola Framed Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Christmas Bottle$100(3 bids)