Sold2021Thomas Stiltz Forever Opus Hand Sign LE canvasThomas Stiltz-Forever Opus Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Giclee on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Stiltz, "New Life for Old Glory" Hand Signed Original Painting on Canvas with Certificate of"new Lofe for Old Glory" is an original painting, oil on stretched canvas, by Thomas Stiltz. Hand signed by the artist, this piece comes with a certificate of authenticity. Measures approximately: 42"See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Stiltz - "Whiskey and Rye" - Framed Limted Edition Giclee on CanvasWhiskey and Rye by Thomas Stiltz is a limited edition giclee on canvas. Tribute Painting to Whiskey and Rye by the Master of Still Life, Thomas Stiltz, Featuring Bullet Bourbon, Makers Mark, MichterâSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Stiltz (b. 1948) BaltimoreCELEBRATION, acrylic painting on canvas, signed lower left, 40 x 30", framed. Provenance: Village Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Stiltz "Pride of Kentucky" Giclee Canvas HS/NThomas Stiltz Giclee on Canvas "Pride of Kentucky" Up for sale is this Limited Edition, Hand Signed and Numbered and Giclee on Canvas entitled "Pride of Kentucky" by Thomas Stiltz. This piece is in exSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Stiltz "Vodka on the Rocks 2014" HS/N GicléeThomas Stiltz Giclee on Canvas "Vodka on the Rocks 2014" Up for sale is this Limited Edition, Hand Signed and Numbered and Giclee on Canvas entitled "Vodka on the Rocks 2014" by Thomas Stiltz. This piSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Stiltz "Scotch Neat" 20x20 Giclee Canvas HS/#Thomas Stiltz Giclee on Canvas "Scotch Neat" Up for sale is this Limited Edition, Hand Signed and Numbered and Giclee on Canvas entitled "Scotch Neat" by Thomas Stiltz. This piece is in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Stiltz Silky Silver Hand Sign LE canvasThomas Stiltz-Silky Silver Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Giclee on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Stiltz, Dry Martini, Giclee on canvas, Signed & NumberedThomas Stiltz Giclee on Canvas "The Dry Martini" Limited Edition, Hand Signed, and Numbered and Giclee on Canvas entitled "The Dry Martini" by Thomas Stiltz. This piece is in excellent condition and cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Stiltz (b. 1948) BaltimoreSAUTERN AND GRAPES, color giclee on canvas, signed and numbered AP 7/25 in white ink, 30 x 40”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Stiltz (b. 1948) BaltimorePORTRAIT IN RED, color giclee on canvas, signed and numbered AP 11/28 in white ink, 40 x 30”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Stiltz (b. 1948) BaltimoreCABERNET & STILTON, 2002, color giclee on canvas, signed and numbered 31/60 in ink lower left, 40 x 35", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Stiltz's - "Scotch Neat (28 x 28)"SCOTCH NEAT (28 x 28) by Thomas Stiltz. Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas. Hand signed and numbered by the artist with Gallery issued COA. Your new artwork will ship rolled in a Fine Art Tube. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Stiltz's - "Pride of Kentucky (20 x 20)"PRIDE OF KENTUCKY (20 x 20) by Thomas Stiltz. Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas. Hand signed and numbered by the artist with Gallery issued COA. Your new artwork will ship rolled in a Fine Art Tube. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Large Medallions, Bronze, OtherGroup of bronze medallions, including Metropolitan Opera, Thomas Mann, Richard Strauss, Museum of City of New York, Giuseppe Verdi, and a large silver metal replica of the Buffalo Nickel. [Largest: 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Henri de Toulouse -Lautrec SignedHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Composer present at opera dress rehearsal. "Grand concert de l'opera" Ambrose Thomas Assistant a une repetition de France. Lithograph. Monogrammed lower right. 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold20231868 French Hamlet Opera Poster Ambroise ThomasOriginal 1868 lithograph poster for the premier of Ambroise Thomas' Opera Hamlet. Reads" Hamlet, Musique De Ambroise Thomas and Emile Vernier. Lith" on bottom right corner. Appears to be printed on peSee Sold Price
Sold202334 Vols. Saint Thomas Aquinas. Opera Omnia.Saint Thomas Aquinas. Doctoris Angelici Divi Thomae Aquinatis Sacri Ordinis F.F. Praedicatorum opera omnia : sive antehac excusa, sive etiam anecdota... Ludovicum Vives. Paris. 1871-1880. 25 books inSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Book of Toasts by Minna Thomas Autrim 1902A Book of Toasts by Minna Thomas Autrim. 1902, Henry Altemus Co., Philadelphia. Excellent. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books. We gladly combine shipping on all purchases for tSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Sterling Silver Table ArticlesComprising: two weighted compotes, a weighted toothpick holder, a baby's cup, a handled castor, an English sterling toast rack by Thomas Latham & Ernest Morton, a loaded hammered hand mirror and a mahSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sydenham, Opera Universa, complete medical works inThomas Sydenham. Opera Universa. London, Kerchem, 1726. New edition. In the original Latin. Engraved frontis of the author. Small 8vo., in 18th-century 1/2 calf, with an old title label referring to aSee Sold Price
Sold2022[3] Harvey Fite's OPUS 40 Glossy Photos Thomas Stewart[3] assorted Harvey Fite's OPUS 40 Glossy Photographs by Thomas Bond Stewart Jr. photographer. Vintage. size: (4.5 x 6.5), (5 x 5), (6.25 x 5)See Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS DE LEEUW OPERE DI MISERICORDIATHOMAS DE LEEUW ca. 1560 Flandern - 1612 Paris OPERE DI MISERICORDIA 7 nummerierte Kupferstiche, gebunden im Querformat, auf Papier; ausgeschnitten und am oberen Rand auf Unterlage befestigt; PappbandSee Sold Price
Sold20176- CIGAR TOBACCO TINSIncludes Faneul Hall, Masterpiece, Chamber of Commerce, Thomas Paine, Azora Operas, and Rose of Delhi. Most with paper labels. Great colors and graphics. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSYDENHAM. Opera medica & MUSGRAVE. De arthritide anomala, sive interna dissertatio.€400