Sold2019Sweet MusicTitle: Sweet Music Artist Name: Gary Benfield Medium: Seriolithograph on paper with gold leaf Year: 2009 Signature: Signed in pencil, lower right Image Size: 26 x 18 in. Edition: Limited EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024GARY BENFIELD "PRECIOUS MOMENT" SERIOLITHOGRAPH ON DELUX PAPER W COAThis beautiful GARY BENFIELD "PRECIOUS MOMENT" SERIOLITHOGRAPH ON DELUX PAPER is a must-have for art collectors and enthusiasts. The print is a contemporary piece that captures a MOMENT IN TIME. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Little birds Longwy tile set as a music box / tableIncredible French antique Longwy trivet /music box The piece is a beautiful Longwy tile that features sweet little birds in a floral scene encased in an ornately carved wooden frame. This ingenious piSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Benfield Original Painting On Board Signed Female Portrait Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Gary BenfieldTitle: Fan DancerMedium: ink and oil painting on art boardSiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gary BenfieldGary Benfield Tenderness Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph On PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Goebel Hummel "Sweet Music" 186/ III TMK 7Large Goebel Hummel "Sweet Music" 186/ III TMK 7 12" Tall with Original Box Zum Tanz Marked on the Bottom in Overall Great Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky "Prelude to Sweet Music" Signed Litho LEArtist: Anatole Krasnyansky Title: Prelude to Sweet Music Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 391/500 Art Dimensions: 24 H x 19 W inches Framed Dimensions: 32 HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Benfield, "Red Chase" Limited Edition on Canvas with Goldleaf Accents, Numbered and Hand SignedRed Chase is a limited edition giclee on canvas with goldleaf accents on canvas by Gary Benfield, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 32.5" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gary Benfield "Mercedes Storm" Giclee on CanvasArtist: Gary Benfield. Medium: Giclee on Canvas. Title: Mercedes Storm. Size: 26 x 30.5. Signed and numbered by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gary Benfield "Red Chaise" Giclee on CanvasArtist: Gary Benfield. Medium: Giclee on Canvas. Title: Red Chaise. Size: 20 x 32.5. Signed and numbered by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gary Benfield "Spirit III" Giclee on CanvasArtist: Gary Benfield. Medium: Giclee on Canvas. Title: Spirit III. Size: 27.75 x 28.25. Signed and numbered by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Benfield (1965- ) Mixed media entitled Race DayGary Benfield (1965- ) Mixed media entitled Race Day. Hand finished by artist with certificate. Overall: 29 3/4" h x 38 7/8" w Sight size: 16 1/2" h x 25 3/4" wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gary Benfield- Juno Limited Edition Giclee on CanvasGiclee on canvas by the artist Gary Benfield. Limited edition of 295. Size: 24"h x 16.75"w. Retail Price: $575.See Sold Price
Sold2017GARY BENFIELD SERIGRAPH 'ENCHANTED NIGHTS'Gary Benfield serigraph titled 'ENCHANTED NIGHTS' pencil signed and numbered 39/125. Measures approx 25' tall x 17 ' wide + 4 1/2 " frame. Will not ship can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2017Romantic style Gilt Bronze Sculpture. "Beautiful Music"Romantic style Gilt Bronze Sculpture. "Beautiful Music" Unsigned. Good Condition. Measures 13 Inches by 14 Inches by 10 Inches. Shipping $145.00 (estimate $175-$325)See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Hummel SWEET MUSIC 186 TMK8Large Hummel, Sweet Music. One of five pieces made in large size for one year. Hummel measures approx. 12 1/2" tall, TMK-8, Hum 186/III. No cracks, chips, crazing or repairs. Box included with age appSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gary Benfield "La Promenade II" Giclee on PaperArtist: Gary Benfield. Medium: Giclee on Paper. Title: La Promenade II. Size: 22.25 x 20. Signed and numbered by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gary Benfield (b. 1965) British (three)CONFIDENCES I & II; CELLO, three color lithographs, each signed lower right, numbered 129/1505, 42/650 & 4/690, the first two sheets 17 ½ x 11 ½”, the third sight 22 ¼ x 16 ½”; All framed withSee Sold Price
Sold2017GARY BENFIELD SERIGRAPH TITLED 'REFLECTIONS'Gary Benfield serigraph titled 'REFLECTIONS' signed to bottom right. Measures approx 24' tall x 15 ' wide + 6" frame. Will not ship can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gary Benfield "Midnight Star" Giclee on PaperArtist: Gary Benfield. Medium: Giclee on Paper. Title: Midnight Star. Size: 26.25 x 18. Signed and numbered by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023GARY BENFIELD, "MIDNIGHT STAR" GICLEE ON PAPERGARY BENFIELD, "MIDNIGHT STAR" GICLEE ON PAPER-ARTIST: GARY BENFIELD. MEDIUM: GICLEE ON PAPER. TITLE: MIDNIGHT STAR. SIZE: 26.25 X 18. SIGNED AND NUMBERED BY THE ARTIST.-Great ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Benfield Serigraph on PaperArtist: Gary Benfield. Medium: Serigraph on Paper. Title: . Signature: Hand signed and numbered. Size: 28x18". Reference# 31445.See Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGary Benfield Artist Proof "Quiet Movements II Print R69$1
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsGary Benfield, "Flora" Limited Edition on Canvas with Goldleaf Accents, Numbered and Hand Signed$180
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsGary Benfield, "Ardent Love" Limited Edition on Canvas with Goldleaf Accents, Numbered and Hand$240
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsGary Benfield, "Midnight Star" Limited Edition on Canvas with Goldleaf Accents, Numbered and Hand$320