Sold2022ANDRE CHOCHON SAINT MALO PAINTINGAndre Chochon (French, 1910-2005) Oil on canvas painting Saint Malo, France with assorted sailboats. Signed lower right and also on verso with title. Measures approximately 21" x 17.25" & 24" x 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique 'Saint Malo' France Crystal TrayLalique French crystal tray. 'Saint Malo' rope design. Signed and with original stickers. 17 7/8" L x 12" W. Condition report: very good condition without chips or cracks. please examine all photos clSee Sold Price
Sold202211 Saint Louis France Crystal Cobalt Tumblers in Tommy11 Saint Louis France crystal cobalt blue cut to clear flat tumblers in Tommy. Diamond cut texture towards the base. With original Hermes retail stickers to the underside base and St. Louis sticker laSee Sold Price
Sold2015Six (6) Piece Saint Louis France Thistle Encrusted GoldSix (6) Piece Saint Louis France Thistle Encrusted Gold Crystal Decanter Set. Footed Cordial Decanter with Cut Crystal Stopper Measuring 11 Inches Tall and Five (5) Sherry Glasses Measuring 4-1/8 InchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SAINT LOUIS France Crystal Gold Thistle Ice BucketBeautiful clear crystal piece with gilt banded thistle design around rim and spearhead cut design on base with thick knob crystal handles. Very good vintage condition; no chips, cracks, or repairs. "SSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Saint Louis France Glass Champagne Flutes St Cloud12 St Louis France crystal glass champagne flutes in St Cloud. Clear fluted glasses with a hexagonal foot. St Louis mark to underside foot, 3 glasses with St Louis labels to base. Weight Approx., 6 lbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 5 Briefbeschwerer Saint Louis, France, 20.Jh.Lot: 5 Briefbeschwerer Saint Louis, France, 20.Jh. Farbloses Glas. Rosetten aus polychromen Millefiori-Canes, Fadendekor, Blumen, Kaleidoskop bzw. Fantasiedekor. Signaturstäbe: SL 1984, SL 1985, SL 1See Sold Price
Sold202212 Saint Louis France Cut Glass Champagne in Bristol12 Saint Louis France cut glass champagne goblets in Bristol. Thumbprint cut bowl with a six sided stem. Acid etched Saint Louis mark to the underside base. All glasses with original Saint Louis boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SAINT LOUIS France Crystal Gold Thistle DecanterBeautiful clear crystal piece with gilt banded thistle design. Very good vintage condition; no chips, cracks, or repairs. "Saint Louis Cristal France" acid mark on base. Measures approx. 11 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage 7 Piece Saint Louis France Cut Crystal CordialVintage 7 Piece Saint Louis France Cut Crystal Cordial Set. Multi-colored. Signed in glass and original clear labels. Decanter measures 10-1/2", glasses 5-1/4". Domestic Shipping $55.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Saint Louis France Sky Blue Cut to Clear Glass DecanterSaint (St.) Louis France sky blue cut to clear glass decanter, Signed. Sky blue vertical panels throughout. Acid etched signature to the underside base and original Saint Louis label to the circular bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saint Louis France Sky Blue Cut to Clear Glass DecanterSaint (St.) Louis France sky blue cut to clear glass decanter, Signed. Sky blue vertical panels throughout. Acid etched signature to the underside base and original Saint Louis label to the circular bSee Sold Price
Sold2020SAINT LOUIS France Glass Pitcher and 2 Glasses. DecoratSAINT LOUIS France Glass Pitcher and 2 Glasses. Decorative base band. -- Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 4.25 inches: D: 7 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated onSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAINT LOUIS FRANCE "STELLA" PATTERN CRYSTAL PITCHER AND GLASSES PITCHER 8.5"HSAINT LOUIS FRANCE "STELLA" PATTERN CRYSTAL PITCHER AND GLASSES PITCHER 8.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024France Saint Louis Ambassador Crystal AshtrayFrance Saint Louis Ambassador Crystal Ashtray Measure 2"in H x 4 3/4"in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024France Saint Louis Ambassador Crystal AshtrayFrance Saint Louis Ambassador Crystal Ashtray Measure 2"in H x 4 3/4"in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024France Saint Louis Ambassador Crystal AshtrayFrance Saint Louis Ambassador Crystal Ashtray Measure 2"in H x 4 3/4"in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024France Saint Louis Ambassador Crystal AshtrayFrance Saint Louis Ambassador Crystal Ashtray Measure 2"in H x 4 3/4"in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAINT LOUIS FRANCE CUT CRYSTAL VASESt. Louis French cut crystal vase. Marked to underside. Hols original label to side. Measures 9 1/2" height.See Sold Price
Sold2024SAINT LOUIS, FRANCE CUT-OVERLAY BOWLSAINT LOUIS, FRANCE CUT-OVERLAY BOWL, rose to colorless, heavy, semi-hemispherical form with 12 large rays ending just below the plain rim, acid stamp to underside of base. Second half 20th century. 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Saint Louis France Crystal VaseFeatures Cobalt blue cut to clear with gold gilt. 45/200 made. Marked on bottom 400 eme Anniversaire, 1586 - 1986. Christalleries De Saint Louis, and Saint Louis Acid Mark. Measures 12 1/2" tall. EstiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nine France Saint Louis Crystal Martini CupsNine France Saint Louis Crystal Martini Cups,H 13 cm. (5 in.) x 9 , Preview from Aug. 22nd to 26th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr SAINT LOUIS France Crystal Candlesticks. ClearPr SAINT LOUIS France Crystal Candlesticks. Clear modernist form crystal with interior bubble. Marked SAINT LOUIS. & TIFFANY & CO.-- Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 3.25 inches: D: 3.25 inches --- US ShSee Sold Price
Sold2024Saint Louis France Crystal Green VaseSaint Louis France Crystal Green Vase.Measures 9 inches x 8 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GallerySaint Louis France Cut Glass Twin Handled Ice Bucket in Gold Thistle$800
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery12 Saint (St) Louis Bristol 7.5 inch Champagne Flutes Original Box$1,000