Sold2018Unique Woodworks Adirondack Game Tablegame table has two drawers and comes with two chairs as well as chess pieces and checker set. Made of curly maple and walnut top with birch & acorn decorated skirt. 34" x 34" x 32" tall. Chairs have sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage six boxed Kids Games:- Magic Robot, Chad ValleyVintage six boxed Kids Games:- Magic Robot, Chad Valley Give-A-Show Projector, M/Bradley Wells Fargo, Waddingtons Buccaneer, Kohner Hats Off, St. Brite Table Tennis Set, all with game use and some boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mint Tom Seaver 1968 Topps Set Break Card #45Our in-house opinion on the grade of this card (Based on PSA scale) is a PSA 6-PSA 8. This group of consigned high end memorabilia has been extremely well preserved since its origin in the mid-1980s oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andrew Martin Walnut Hardrada Coffee TableAndrew Martin Walnut Hardrada Coffee Table set on iron legs retails for $1,995 height 16 inches, top 22" x 47" Provenance: Designer warehouse furnishings from a well-known Greenwich, CT based interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kravet Round Central TableKravet Round Central Table set on pedestal base retails for $2,800 height 29 1/2 inches, diameter 54 inches Provenance: Designer warehouse furnishings from a well-known Greenwich, CT based interior deSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VERY FINE HIGH QUALITY ANTIQUE CHINESE BURLWOOD HARDWOOD GAMES TABLE & CHAIR SETTHIS IS A PREMIUM LOT. PLEASE READ PAYMENT CONDITIONS BELOW A very fine, high quality, antique Chinese burlwood hardwood games table (i.e., Mahjong) that can also double as a small dining table with mSee Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL HULL & STAFFORD TRAIN SET396. SMALL HULL & STAFFORD TRAIN SET | Wonderful matching set with well preserved paintwork. | Loco 6" l. | Railings reattached on pink coach, otherwise all original in (Excellent Condition) for age.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Mont, Game table and chairs, set of fourJames Mont Game table and chairs, set of four USA, c. 1945silver leaf over lacquered wood, vinyl upholstery table: 29.25 h × 41.75 dia in (74 × 106 cm) chairs: 35.75 h × 18.5 w &See Sold Price
Sold2023Huge contemporary game table with bronze chess setA contemporary game table with chess setLate 20th/early 21st centurySquare top with inset checkered design with ebonized banding on four straight legs, including thirty-two bronze medieval figural cheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Baird "Televisor", 1928Rare Baird "Televisor", 1928 An unusually well-preserved example of the first commercially produced television set, invented by John Logie Baird (1888-1946). - Manufactured by Plessey Co. for Baird TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Bird/Magic Johnson 1980 Topps Rookie CardOur in-house opinion on the grade of this card (Based on PSA scale) is a PSA 7-PSA 9. This group of consigned high end memorabilia has been extremely well preserved since its origin in the mid-1980s oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Good Chinese Carved Hardwood Square TableGood Chinese Carved Hardwood, possibly Huanghuali, square waisted Games Table on 4 legs; the skirt well carved with "Antiques". Chinese writing and an old label under the table top. Light age relatedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Octagonal mahogany game tableOctagonal mahogany game table with four drawers, on sunken paneled conforming pedestal base. Well-worn with shrinkage and small losses including base molding. 29-1/4''h, 46''sq.See Sold Price
Sold2017COURSE D' AUTOMOBILES FRENCH GAMEInteresting boxed set for table play features paper litho track and background scenery, bunny track runs end to end, includes four penny toy open carriage autos which race to end targets, as winner hiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Southern Classical Carved Mahogany Games TableCirca 1830, likely by John Erhart Rose, workinging in Abingdon, Virginia and Knoxville, Tennessee. The piece has a well grained one board top with a nicely reeded edge which rotates and folds out abovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Regency-Style Polychromed Games TableRegency-Style Polychromed Games Table 19th century, the rounded rectangular top with a removable center section featuring a checkerboard and removing to reveal a backgammon well, above a paneled friezSee Sold Price
Sold2020George II Carved Mahogany Games TableGeorge II Carved Mahogany Games Table The hinged top opening to a baise-lined writing surface with gaming wells. 28 3/4 x 37 3/4 x 19 1/2 in. (closed), 28 3/4 x 37 3/4 x 36 1/2 in. (open).See Sold Price
Sold2019English Carved Dark Oak Hunt Motif TableEnglish, early 20th century. Finely carved Renaissance Revival oak Hunt / Game motif dining table with pedestal based carved with figural stag, fox, hound, and boar. Expandable table top with turned lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV-Style Ebonized Writing/Games TableLouis XV-Style Ebonized Writing/Games Table19th century, the rectangular top with an inset leather surface, removing and reversing to a baize gaming surface and revealing an inlaid backgammon well, abSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 1930's Italian Deco Burr Walnut Dinning SetVintage and Beautiful Italian Art Deco Burr Walnut Dinning Set. Circa 1930's. Set includes Oval Dining Table with 8 Chairs, Buffet Server with Mirror as well as a larger Sideboard with Triple Mirror aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN BRONZE TABLE LAMP AND WRITING SETA lot of Russian bronze desk accessories. A total four items, including a table lamp, a roller-blotter, a paper knife, and an ink well. The pieces have a matching design, figurines of brown bears decoSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Carved Rosewood Table, Republic PeriodA Carved Rosewood Table The two-panel top set within a frame above shaped and beaded aprons well-carved in relief with stylized ruyi scepters, bats, longevity characters and scrolling designs, the thiSee Sold Price
Sold20222013 NBA 60 Greatest "NBA Legends Of Basketball" Signed Lithograph JSA LOAThis Autographed Limited Edition 1/1 2013 Blake Griffin's Personal NBA Legends Of Basketball "We Made This Game" Lithograph has been Personally Signed by Dolph Shayes, Willis Reed, Chuck Hayes, Nate TSee Sold Price
Sold20159 1/4" L. Quapaw Dog Effigy Bottle. Lee Co, AR.Sale Highlight: 9 1/4" L. Quapaw Dog Effigy Bottle. Lee Co, AR. Ex-Rick Fitzgerald, Roy Hathcock, Chuck Adams. Found by Gil Gilbreath. Excellent condition, original paint. Well pictured in Hathcock'sSee Sold Price
Sep 29TOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Sandalwood hand-inlaid mother-of-pearl craft eight-immortal table five-piece set$5,000
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Fine Cast Copper 12 Zodiac Animal Head Ornaments Set (12 pieces)$9,000
5 days LeftBidhausHaden I Black Faux-Leather Wrap Brown Solid Wood And Iron Base Dining Chair Set of 2$10
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 4 Early 19th Century Miniature Portraits$140(2 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique set of antique Tibetan Buddhist "tools" cast out of iron or steel (a magnet sticks to both$2,500
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsFour sets of Ganjifa / Ganjapa Indian Painted Playing Cards...$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Old Master engraving by Jan Luyken The Final Judgment$650