Sold2020A pair of John Dickinson African tablesA pair of John Dickinson (American, 1920-1982) African Tables, executed in painted plaster, having a circular top and terminating on a tripod base with paw feet, 20"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock American Abstract Expressionist CanvasJackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist American Dimensions: 20 x 16 -Framed size approx:24 x 20.Technique: Mixed Media on Canvas .Private Collection ,see photos Jackson Pollock ( August 11, 1956) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Queen Anne Shell-Carved and Figured Maple Flat-Top High Chest of DrawersA Queen Anne Shell-Carved and Figured Maple Flat-Top High Chest of Drawers New Hampshire, Possibly by Major John Demeritt (American, 1728"Â1826), Circa 1770-1800 Height 73 x width 40 x depth 20 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 ( Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting )Beautiful Abstract Painting from American Artist .Measures:20 x 16 Inches.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Provenance: Private Collection New York Acquired Directly from the artist. The work is framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1937)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1937) "Hand Chair" gilt-painted, carved and joined wood carved signature along back of top edge of base. h. 33", w. 16", d. 20" Notes: Together with "Crepusculo con MolusSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Sloan, FireguardJohn Sloan (American, 1871-1951) Fireguard, 1925 oil on canvas signed lower left inscribed and titled on stretcher 16 3/16" x 20 1/8" Provenance: Grand Central Art Galleries, New York, New York (labelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Morris Raphael, (1869-1950) "2 Children"Oil on canvas. Framed. American, 20th century. Approx. 20" H x 16" W unframed, 24" H x 20" W framed. From a horse farm in Colts Neck, NJ. Damages. Area of paint loss left side.See Sold Price
Sold2024A PHILIP AND KELVIN LAVERNE COFFEE TABLE, AMERICAN, 1970s,A PHILIP AND KELVIN LAVERNE COFFEE TABLE, AMERICAN, 1970s, verdigris bronze and paint on wood, signed in bronze, "Philip + Kelvin Laverne," on top, raised on clustered legs. Height: 16 1/4" Width: 60See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Judy Kensley McKie Bronze Owl VaseJudy Kensley McKie (American, b. 1944). Large "Owl Vessel" in the form of an owl. Initialed, dated 2000, and numbered 3/16 along the underside of the top rim.McKie began to hone her skills iSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR RENAISSANCE VICTORIAN PEDESTALS ATTR HERTER BROSMarble top. Wood. Ebonized accents. Carved figural. Porcelain inserts. Inlaid. 51" h x 20 1/2" w x 16 7/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gerald Cassidy (American, 1879-1934) Indian Woman andGerald Cassidy (American, 1879-1934) Indian Woman and Child. Oil on canvasboard, signed lower right and with the artist's device 16" x 12" Frame: 20.25" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021WENDELL CASTLE THREE LOBE SIZZLE COFFEE TABLEDesigned by Wendell Castle (American, 1932-2018) for the Collection Line. A three pod cocktail coffee table with Maccassar ebony top and brown crackle base. Signed. H. 16 3/4" W. 55 1/2" D. 32 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Romare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", HRomare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", H 8.25" W 11" | Signed lower left. Framed Measurements H 16.5" W 20.25" Provenance: The Artist; SheldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) War BonnetJoseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) War Bonnet Maker, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right J. H. Sharp. Framed dimensions: H: 27 3/4 x W: 23 3/4 x D: 2 3/4 in. H: 20 x W: 16 1/4 in. Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Carleton Wiggins (American, 1883–1962) Wall St. – Old TrinityGuy Carleton Wiggins (American, 1883–1962) Wall St. – Old Trinity Signed 'Guy Wiggins NA.' bottom right; also titled and signed verso, oil on canvas 16 1/8 x 20 1/8 in. (41 x 51.1cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES, (American,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES (American, 1860-1961)A Blanket of Snow1945, oil on masonitesigned Moses lower center16 x 20 in., frame: 23 x 27 1/2 in. Provenance: James Vigeveno GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962)GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962) Cafe in the Snow, oil on canvas 16 x 20 inches framed dimensions: 25 1/2 x 29 inches signed lower right PROVENANCE Doyle Auctions, New York, April 5, 1989, lot 110 SwSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Nichols (American, 1904-1995) Farm in Winter, 1956Dale Nichols (American, 1904-1995) Farm in Winter, 1956 oil on canvasboard signed Dale Nichols and dated (lower left) 16 x 20 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Woman Carrying Gourds", H.- 16 in., W.- 20 in.,Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Woman Carrying Gourds", oil on board, monogrammed mid-center right, photograph of Hunter holding the painting affixed en verso, presented in a lightSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Frederick Kensett (American. 1816-1872) Oil onA stunning oil on canvas landscape painting deep in the woods titled "In the Catskills" by American artist, John Frederick Kensett. Artist signature "JFK" (lower right). Measures: 20 x 16 inches (28 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017DOGTOOTH VIOLET by Richard Stone Reeves (American,Oil on canvas, 16" x 20" Signed, inscribed, dated '76 Inscribed verso: Brownwood Farm, 1974 Orchid Stakes Winner Barbara HunterÕs homebred graded stakes winner Dogtooth Violet was named for a speciesSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Trading Post in BengalAmerican, 19th century oil on wood panel depicting an aerial view of a Dutch East India Trading Company trading post in Bengal, India, 15 3/4" x 16 3/4" panel, 19" x 20" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael WEST (1908-1991) AmericanMichael WEST (1908-1991) ; Abstract ; 1964 ; oil in canvas / framed ; dimensions 51 x 41 cm (20 x 16 in.) ; frame size 52,5 x 42,5 cm (21 x 17 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corner ; Shipping toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael WEST (1908-1991) AmericanMichael WEST (1908-1991) American ; Untitled, Abstract ; 1960s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 51,5 x 40,5 cm (20 x 16 in.) ; frame size 52,5 x 42 cm (20 2/3 x 16 1/2 in.) ; signed lower right cSee Sold Price
Sep 29Morean AuctionsBallantine Beer Pennsylvania Jaycees 1957-58 Bank Lid Flat Top UNLISTED$25(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsCharles Garland Antique English Fashionable Young Woman Portrait with Top Hat Framed Oil Paintng$30(2 bids)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EVERETT SPRUCE (American/Texas 1908-2002) A PAINTING, "The Old Barn," 1928$1,000