2024Burgermeister Draft Pull Tab UNLISTEDReference: USBC Unlisted Brewery: Jos. Schlitz Brewing Co., Los Angeles, California Manufacturer/PSee Sold Price
2024102 Draft Pull Tab RARE 104-23Reference: USBC 104-23 Brewery: Maier Brewing Co., Los Angeles, California Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021Los Angles Potteries Signed Ceramic Bread BowlHand painted Ceramic Bowl, vintage, Specifically for Breads, Buns, Buscutts, & rolls, as labeled in relief. Fruit Motif. Impressed studio mark Los Angeles Potteries 51 USA 13.25 x 8.5 x 2.5 in. PotterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bavarian Weiss Beer Pull Tab Pint 139-15Reference: USBC 139-15 Brewery: Maier Brewing Co., Los Angeles, California Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
2024Soul Mellow Yellow Beer Pull Tab CRISP COVETED 125-5Reference: USBC 125-5 Brewery: Maier Brewing Co., Los Angeles, California Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
2024Soul Stout Malt Liquor Pull Tab DESIRABLE CLEAN 125-6Reference: USBC 125-6 Brewery: Maier Brewing Co., Los Angeles, California Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Neoclassical-Style Patinated and Gilt Bronze Campana Urnseach mounted to a conforming pedestal Overall: 20 3/8 x 9 in. (51.8 x 22.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Wilshire Corridor Penthouse Estate, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Adnet, attribution, Coat rackJacques Adnet, attribution Coat rack France, c. 1950saddle-stitched leather over steel, brass 5.5 h x 20.25 w x 3.25 d in (14 x 51 x 8 cm) This work will ship from Los Angeles, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Stackpole, Steel BeamPeter Stackpole Steel Beam Silhouette, San Francisco, Oakland, Bay Bridge 1935 / printed latergelatin silver print image: 8.875 h x 13.25 w in (23 x 34 cm) mount: 16 h × 20 w in (41 × 51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Ryden, PinxitMark Ryden Pinxit 2012bound book 21.75 h x 16.5 w x 3 d in (55 x 42 x 8 cm) Signed and numbered to title page '592 Mark Ryden'. This work is number 592 from the edition of 1000 (numbered 51-10See Sold Price
Sold2023Willie Suzuki (B. 1934): Reclining Womanoil on canvas; signed lower right Sight: 37 3/4 x 46 1/8 in. (95.9 x 117.2 cm.), Frame: 51 x 59 in. (129.5 x 149.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Dr. Levinson Estate, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE HARDWOOD BRUSH POTcylindrical with straight sides, carved with a raised disk to bottom interior; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 8 inches diameter; 7 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF SPANISH COLONIAL SPURSProvenance: The Estate of Valerie Franklin, daughter of Harry Franklin. Los Angeles 8 /2 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Music] Maurice Ravel, AQS, 1928Ravel, Maurice (French composer, 1875-1937). Autograph Quotation Signed. 1 p, 4to, Los Angeles, February 8, 1928, being two bars of music in G-flat major inscribed for Stephanie Kastner. Mild toning,See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Wayne ThiebaudWayne Thiebaud (American, b. 1920), "Suckers State I," 1968, lithograph, edition 115/150, pencil signed, dated and editioned lower right, published by Gemini G.E.L. (Los Angeles, CA), image: 8"h x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Streeter Blair, First Electric Light, Los AngelesStreeter Blair (American, 1888-1966)The First Electric Light, Los Angeles: Dec. 30 - 8:10 - 1881, 1955oil on canvastitled, signed ? STREETER BLAIR and dated lower center36 x 30in (91.5 x 76cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN SILK FLOSS WALL HANGINGPublished: Douglas Woods: "Classic Homes of Los Angeles," Rizzoli. 9'8" x 6'See Sold Price
2022JEFF KOONS (B. 1955)Balloon Dog (Red); metallic porcelain; printed with the artist's signature, titled and numbered 2124/2300; published by The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles; 10 1/8 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED JADE VASEwith fitted wood stand; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 6 3/8 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Qing Dynasty Chinese Blue Nasha RobeRare Qing Dynasty Chinese Blue Nasha Robe. There are some age wears and some damaged (please see the photos). Private Collectons from Estate sale in Los Angeles. 54 3/8 x 87 inches ( 138 x 221 cm ).See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Seventy Drawer Batchelder Oak TileArts & Crafts Seventy Drawer Batchelder Oak Tile Cabinet. The shallow drawers with recess pulls. 'BATCHELDER TILES LOS ANGELES CHICAGO NEW YORK' impressed to one drawer front. {Approximate dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022THE HATCHER CARGO COLLECTION OF MING PORCELAINcomprising a vase and 13 various small articles; Provenance: The Kelton Collection, The Estate of Richard Kelton, Los Angeles, CA; the vase 8 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021ISIDORE JULES BONHEUR (1827 - 1901): FOXHUNTbronze; signed in casting; foundry mark Comptoir Français d'Art; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 25 inches wide; 8 inches deep; 9 inches highSee Sold Price
Oct 01BonhamsJasper Johns (born 1930); Cicada, from Eight Lithographs to Benefit the Foundation for Contempor...$24,000
6 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterJim Shaw, Camera Pulls Back as Teacher Watches Cartoon James Brown Fish Split in Two$1,400
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern Pacific RR Employee Timetable #183 7/8/1945$10
2 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignFred Brosi Ye Olde Copper Shoppe Hammered Copper Warty Umbrella Stand c1915$3,000
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJulius Shulman, Collection of nine photographs of the R.M. Schindler Walker House, Los Angeles$2,000
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJulius Shulman, Collection of eight photographs of Richard Neutra designs$2,000
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsAlbert R. Valentien for Valentien Pottery, Rare vase with conventionalized flowers$2,800(1 bid)
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJulius Shulman, Two photographs of the Hammerman Residence designed by Richard Neutra$700