2020Old Topper Snappy Ale YELLOW LETTER J-Spout 178-7Reference: USBC 178-7 Brewery: Rochester Brewing. Rochester, New York Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Beer Cone Top Can - Old Topper Snappy Ale - Rochester Brewing CoAntique Beer Cone Top Can - Old Topper Snappy Ale - Rochester Brewing Co. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live Auctioneers platform onlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Old Topper Snappy Ale Cone Top Beer Can2 1/2" across, 5 1/2" tall, some damage, wear, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Topper and Kreuger Cone Topper Beer CansGroup of 4 vintage beer cans including rare Krueger Cream Ale full pint cone top beer can 231-19, accompanied by two Old Topper Snappy Ale cone top beer cans, and a Balantine Ale flat top beer can 5"-See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Arts & Crafts Era Silk Embroidered Round Table TopperHand Embroidered, approx. 31 inches, old stock never usedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Standard Dry, Stanton and Topper Beer TraysStandard Dry, Stanton and Topper Beer Trays-Lot of 3 metal beer trays including Standard Dry “Standard Old Stock Ale”, Stanton Beer and Ale “Absolutely… The Best Ever Brewed&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Art Deco Platinum and Diamond Line Bracelet,An Art Deco Platinum and Diamond Line Bracelet, containing 31 old mine and European cut diamonds weighing approximately 6.00 carats total. 9.30 dwts.See Sold Price
Sold2020OPAL AND DIAMOND BANGLE BRACELETOPAL AND DIAMOND BANGLE BRACELET Containing one oval cabochon opal measuring approximately 12.00 x 8.25 x 3.20 mm and 31 old European cut diamonds weighing approximately 2.40 carats total, hinged withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Louis XVI Style Fruitwood Commodes, with brassPair Louis XVI Style Fruitwood Commodes, with brass trim, (probably made up of old elements), height 31 inches, width 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Southern Huntboard Style CounterPine with three drawers and lower shelf with scrub top. With original old green paint. 31"H x 86"W x 19"D. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Scotch in Presentation Decanter & Cognac."The Dynasty Decanter", (limited edition 101/850), filled with 31 year old Islay from Bowmore. Sealed; original wraps on bottle. Cast in sterling silver, decorate4d with gold. The head of James I (topSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Black Forest Carved Wood DeerTallest is 31" H. Condition, old repairs, some cracks and missing woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Bergman Cold Painted Bronze and Glass LampA Franz Bergman cold painted bronze and glass lamp: The Prince and the Mandolin Player, along with a period brass pedestal. Height of bronze 21". Height of pedestal 31". Englewood NJ Estate Old wiringSee Sold Price
Sold2020Polychrome Majolica Circular Wall PlaqueItalian, 19th/20th C. retains an old label marked "L. Tuttle." 31"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gustav Stickley #332 Morris ChairGustav Stickley #332 Morris chair. Unsigned. Old refinish. 39"h x 31.5"w x 38.25"d. Larger pieces are shipped via Steve Auger Shipping. He travels coast to coast every month delivering antiques and fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft Hammered Copper Chandelier - Grove Park Inn, Asheville, NC c1913Roycroft Hammered Copper Chandelier - Grove Park Inn, Asheville, NC c1913. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. Old glass but not original. 31.5”h x 16.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Hogue lithographAlexandre Hogue (American 1898-1994) ''Flower Lover''- lithograph, 1944, signed, dated, titled and numbered 31/75 in pencil, old masking tape remnants and stains in margins. 13 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold20231970 NOS Hess Fire Truck w/ Rare NOS Gas Pump Dome Topper Display & Box21" x 14" x 10" New old stock 1970 Hess fire truck (4th Hess toy) in excellent unplayed condition with the RARE new old stock gas pump dome topper display with mounting brackets and original shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, village market scene, Fr. AerniOil on canvas, Italian town, village market scene, signed Fr. Aerni, old repair, needs cleaning, 42" by 31". Please refer to the images for general condition issues, all items sold in as is, as foundSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF LG FOLIO ENGRAVINGS AFTER THOMAS COLE "VOYAGE OF LIFE YOUTH" & "VOYAGE OF LIFE OLD AGE" 24$125(2 bids)
71 Lots AwayAuktionshaus SchreiberWilhelm PLEYDENWURFF & Michael WOHLGEMUTH (XV). "Josuas Kampf".€100
70 Lots AwayAuktionshaus SchreiberWilhelm PLEYDENWURFF & Michael WOHLGEMUTH (XV). "Sauls Rache an den Priester".€100
69 Lots AwayAuktionshaus SchreiberWilhelm PLEYDENWURFF & Michael WOHLGEMUTH (XV). Original Holzschnitt.€100
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Philadelphia, PA Beer Tin Litho. Serving Trays.$25