Sold2023Drewrys Beer Tray & Ginger Ale BottleCanadian. 1940s. Single-sided tin tray, ACL glass bottle. The tray shows moderate surface flaking, mainly from the rim and outer margins of the face. Light surface toning. Tray: 13" Dia. x 1.25"W. BotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duquesne Pilsener Beer 1940s Reverse-Painted Glass Illuminated SignReference: n/a Brewery: Duquesne Brewing Co. of Pittsburgh, Stowe Twp., Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jax Beer 1930s ACL GlassReference: n/a Brewery: Jackson Brewing Co., New Orleans, Louisiana Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Orange Crush 30 oz Amber BottleAmerican. 1940s. Amber glass, ACL graphics. Rare. Retains original bottle cap. Embossed, "Orange Crush Bottle 7490", underneath. 11.75" x 3.25" x 3.25". From the Leonard Johnson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Regal Brewery Lager Beer TrayHamilton, Ontario. 1940s. Tin lithograph. An attractive serving tray from Regal Brewing featuring a colourful rooster with the slogan, "Spell it Backwards". Signed lower edge, "St Thomas Metal Signs LSee Sold Price
Sold20241940s 50s A&W Root Beer Hanging Lighted Glass & Metal Sign Working 28"Tested and working, Shows some surface wear, glass has a crack w some fading and paint loss, 28" x 4", x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ortlieb's Beer Glass Deco Light Up Sign, 1940sOrtlieb's Beer Glass Deco Light Up Sign, 1940s. Working. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 7 x 24 x 7See Sold Price
Sold20231940S HIRES ROOT BEER TRIPLE BOTTLE TOPPER DISPLAY.Colorful three-bottle topper from Hires Root Beer. CONDITION: Showing edge wear, a light fade overall, and comes with three Hires glass bottles. Condition: (7.9). Dimensions: 8 - 3/4" x 2 - 1/2" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021Frontenac Beer "Tops in Taste" PosterCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed paper, framed behind glass. Sight 16 3/4 x 11 1/2". Paper exhibits mild waviness. CODE:BRE Scott Vanner Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 25 Pressed Glass Pieces, Water, dessert GlassesBeautiful set of 25 pressed glass water and dessert glasses that can also be used for shakes, root beer floats or other desserts, the glasses date from the 1940s and are in excellent condition, free oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fox De Luxe Beer Reverse Painted 1930s Glass Easel SignReference: n/a Brewery: Peter Fox Brewing Co., Chicago, Illinois Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Wiedemann Light Up Advertising Reverse Painted Glass Beer SignCirca 1940s, Wiedemann Brewing, Newport KY. Working condition 20 x 16 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Has new wire plugSee Sold Price
Sold2020Highway Beer Depot BASEBALL Drinking GlassReference: n/a Brewery: Highway Beer Depot. Beloit, Wisconsin Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Yankee Beer 1940s Chalkware Back Bar Statue RAREReference: n/a Brewery: Yankee Brewing. New York, New York Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Burkhardts Beer 1940s Cathedral Lamp OUTSTANDINGReference: n/a Brewery: Burkhardt Brewing Co., Akron, Ohio Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Top Hat Beer 1940s Button Sign RAREReference: n/a Brewery: Schoenling Brewing Co., Cincinnati, Ohio Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Prohibition embossed beer glassPre-Prohibition embossed beer glass, Samuel Wainwright & Co's, St. Louis Lager Beer, 7.0'' ht., excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Lalique Beer Glass Goblets in Louvre12 Lalique France clear and frosted beer glass goblets in Lourve. Clear and frosted texture with a squiggle stem. Marked Lalique to the underside. Weight Approx., 12 lbs Measures Approx., 2.325 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20201940's Glass Mirror, possibly Michaud & Co1940's Antiqued Glass Mirror, possibly by Michaud & Company (NJWA119)(MS) Dimensions: 30" H x 16" W Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Top-Hat Beer 1940's Button SignCelluloid tintype sign over cardboard. The Schoenling Brewing Company, Cincinnati, OH. 9" diameterSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOld Fashioned Crazy Horse Glass & St Pauli Girl Beer Mug$1
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Company Reverse Glass Beer Sign.$800(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSunshine Beer Reverse-Painted Glass Advertising Sign.$200(1 bid)