Sold2023SCHLITZ BEER PRE-PROHIBITION REVERSE PAINTED GLASS SIGN W/ GLOBE GRAPHIC.Outstanding and early Schlitz Beer reverse painted glass sign with nicely added wooden frame. CONDITION: Sign has great color and shine throughout, with very minor paint flaking surrounding the globeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Prohibition etched beer glassThree Pre-Prohibition etched glasses, W.J. Lemp Brewing Co., St. Louis, Mo.; Louis Obert Brewery, St. Louis; Drink Red Cross Cider The Best, St. Louis, Mo., 3.5'' to 4.2'' ht., good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pre Prohibition Henry Weinhard Etched Beer GlassUp for auction is an etched pre prohibition beer glass. The glass is etched in white and reads: "Henry Weinhards - EXPORT LAGER BEER" with a circle in the center that has an imageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Breweriana (2), Rare Pre-Prohibition Schlitz etchedBreweriana (2), Rare Pre-Prohibition Schlitz etched amber glass growler, made to be used at the Schlitz Hotel for guests to take beer to their room, Exc cond w/orig porcelain stopper, 11.5"H & Old GraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Brewery Sign Pre Prohibition Ballatine Ale andBrewery Sign Pre Prohibition Reverse Painted on Glass Ballatine Ale and Beer . Says of left corner "Ballatine & Sons , Newark , NJ" . Attached to a Tavern Chalk Board - Paint Loss to corneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Smith Ale Brewing Co Pre-Prohibition Etched GlassReference: n/a Brewery: Robert Smith Ale Brewing Co., Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Manufacturer/PlanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bachelor Rye Pre-Prohibition Etched Shot GlassReference: n/a Brewery: Isaac Merkel & Sons, Plattsburgh, New York Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pabst Beer Pre-Prohibition Embossed Tin SignReference: n/a Brewery: Premier-Pabst Corp., Milwaukee, Wisconsin Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2018Bartels Beer, pre-prohibition advertising tin sign.Bartels Beer, pre-prohibition advertising tin sign. dia. 18 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Piel Bros Lager Pre-Prohibition 2-Piece Reverse Painted Glass SignReference: n/a Brewery: Piel Bros., Brooklyn, New York, New York Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Prohibition beer glass mugsThree Pre-Prohibition beer glass mugs, first and second are embossed W.J. Lemp's Standard Pale Kulmbacher, W.J. Lemp Brewing Co., St. Louis MO, W.J. Lemp's, 5.2'' to 6.2'' ht., excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Prohibition beer glass mugsThree Pre-Prohibition beer glass mugs, first and third are embossed W.J. Lemp's, St. Louis, Man with Bock, 4.4'' to 5.3'' ht., excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Blatz Etched Beer GlassBlatz Etched Beer Glass. No chips or cracks. 3 7/8 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Pre-Prohibition beer glasses Anheuser-BuschThree Pre-Prohibition beer glasses, 3.4'' to 3.6'' ht., printed, A & Eagle, A & Eagle, A & Eagle Anheuser-Busch, St. Louis, MO, second has top rim chips, others very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Prohibition beer glasses, Anheuser-BuschTwo Pre-Prohibition embossed beer glasses, 6.5'' to 6.7'' ht., Anheuser-Busch A & Eagle, Budweiser A & Eagle, excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021SCHLITZ BEER TIN LITHOGRAPH PRE-PROHIBITION ADVERTISINGSCHLITZ BEER TIN LITHOGRAPH PRE-PROHIBITION ADVERTISING SIGN, oval form, with Schlitz globe, above "THE BEER / THAT MADE / MILWAUKEE / FAMOUS.", with wooden backing. First quarter 20th century. 26 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Blatz Beer Glass Art Deco Light Up SignBlatz Beer Glass Art Deco Light Up Sign. Did not light up when plugged in, may just need a new bulb. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 10 x 13 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Harvard Pure Beer Metal Sign Pre-Prohibition (TAC)rated 8.25, 36"x28", the SST metal sign has good color and shine, has a few fine scratches in the field, minor crease at the top edge, has been framed. TAC #019052See Sold Price
Sold2021Embassy Club Pre Prohibition Reverse Glass Shield -Antique Embassy Club Pre Prohibition Reverse Glass Shield - Rare , Hanging Sign , Original Hardware , Best Brewing Company , Approx 12"x12" NOTE TO BUYER: DO NOT REMOVE THE TAPE ON THE BACK. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Jacob Ruppert Pre Prohibition Style Beer SignJacob Rupert Pre Prohibition Beer-Ale Sign Advertising Breweriana Serving Tray depicting Fist holding Mug Dimensions 14.5" length x 10.5" Width Item shows deterioration from over the years can tin alcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Prohibition embossed beer glassPre-Prohibition embossed beer glass, Samuel Wainwright & Co's, St. Louis Lager Beer, 7.0'' ht., excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Prohibition embossed beer glassPre-Prohibition embossed beer glass, Julius Winkelmeyer Brewing Association, St. Louis, 6.7'' ht., excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Prohibition embossed beer glassPre-Prohibition embossed beer glass, Samuel Wainwright & Co's, St. Louis Lager Beer, 6.9'' ht., excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Prohibition embossed beer glassPre-Prohibition embossed beer glass, The American Brewing Co., St. Louis Mo., 6.3'' ht., excellent conditionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Fink Brewing Co. Antique/Vintage Beer Advertising.$100(1 bid)
Sep 29Morean AuctionsAmbridge-Economy Brewing Special Beer Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray CLEAN$75(3 bids)