Sold202219TH C. ENGLISH IRONSTONE DESSERT SERVICE, 13PCEnglish, circa 1840. Thirteen piece ironstone partial dessert service, having a peach and gilt lip with ribbon and floral detail, comprising: nine plates (dia. 8.75"), two oval compotes (h. 2", w. 11.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Coalport Green-Ground Floral Porcelain Dessert ServiceA Coalport Green-Ground Floral Porcelain Dessert Service Early 19th Century comprising twenty-two plates, four round dishes, two oval dishes, four square dishes, a footed centerpiece bowl and a pair oSee Sold Price
Sold202219PC 19TH C. ENGLISH GILT FLORAL DESSERT SERVICENineteen piece partial porcelain dessert service, English, 19th century, having gilt scrolled foliate detail surrounding polychrome florals comprising, fourteen plates (dia. 8.75"), a footed double haSee Sold Price
Sold201921 PC English Bird & Floral Porcelain Dessert Set19th century, English; partial service; polychrome porcelain; deep rust ground with reserves alternating with birds and florals, gilded scrolled floral accents; consisting of twelve plates, pair of frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Staffordshire china partial dessert servicesecond quarter-19th century; green floral transfer and gilt decoration, 9 pieces, comprising; shaped serving dish and 8 plates, 9 3/4 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold202212 PC 9 COBALT & FLORAL ASSEMBLED DESSERT SERVICEEnglish and American, 19th century. Twelve piece assembled dessert service comprising of one copper and blue tea pot (h. 7.625"), one copper and blue lidded sugar (h. 6.5"), two serving dishes (w. 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2024English Ridgway Porcelain Dessert Service, Early 19thc.English Ridgway Porcelain Dessert Service, c.1820. Decorated in the Chinese style with a bowl issuing flowering peony branches and leaves with rockwork below, in turquoise blue and green glaze, with gSee Sold Price
Sold2024WORCESTER PORCELAIN EIGHT-PIECE DESSERT SERVICE Mid-to Late 19th Century Compote height 4.5".WORCESTER PORCELAIN EIGHT-PIECE DESSERT SERVICEMid-to Late 19th CenturyA pedestal compote and seven plates with hand-painted floral and swag decoration. Very faint impressed English registry marks onSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY ENGLISH DESSERT SERVICE, POSSIBLY COALPORTA 19TH CENTURY ENGLISH DESSERT SERVICE, POSSIBLY COALPORT pattern no. 6777, comprising fifteen 9-inch plates, and three pairs of serving dishes, all centred by a floral spray within a gilded powder-blSee Sold Price
Sold202117PC TEAL & GILT PARTIAL PORCELAIN DESSERT SETEnglish, 19th century. Partial dessert service with a dark teal border and center floral motif. Comprising of eight plates (diam. 8.25"), two crescent dishes (w. 9.625"), two underplates (w. 7.375"),See Sold Price
Sold2021Partial Antique English Porcelain Dessert Service,Partial Antique English Porcelain Dessert Service, attributed J. & W. Ridgeway early 19th century, green and field with gilt foliate and diaper designs, around a centered hand-painted scenic landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C ENGLISH PORCELAIN DESSERT SERVICETen pieces. White ground porcelain with hand painted floral motifs and gilded foliate borders with pierced, scalloped rims. Comprising eight dessert dishes and two footed serving plates /cake stands.See Sold Price
2024A Fine 19th C. English 183pc Dinnerware Set by CAULDONA fine stately and elegant 19th Century, ENGLAND large set of dinnerware, service for 12 by CAULDON. Ment green floral drape pattern with gold gilt trim which includes: 12 ten inch dinner plates, 12 -See Sold Price
Sold2018Twelve piece English porcelain dessert servicePink ground with floral sprays including eleven plates and one comport. 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early English 19th Century Fruit Service,possibly Rockinghams, each piece painted with flowers in tones of orange, pink and green, surrounded by a scrolled and floral border in tones of yellow and white on a beige borderSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c English Porcelain Luncheon ServiceMinton quality, including six luncheon plates and four tazzas, white ground with floral decoration and green and pink border, marked "A 1214 S" on bottom. Plate: 9 1/4" dia, Tazza: 2"h x 9 1/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY ENGLISH PORCELAIN CHINA SERVICEOf fine quality, the service with blue decorated borders with gilt floral decoration. Consisting of 9 lucheon plates 9 1/4", 11 dessert plates 7" diameter, 2 large leaf shaped serving dishes and 2 larSee Sold Price
Sold202156 PCS ASHWORTH IRONSTONE DINNER SERVICEEnglish, 19th C, inscribed "J. Lownds Manchester" to the underside. Green ground red and orange painted decorative details surrounding, gilded floral and foliate motifs throughout. With central landscSee Sold Price
Sold2024Twelve Coalport Green Ground Dessert PlatesEnglish, 19th/20th C. with floral and gilt decoration. Together with 12 Coalport Athlone Blue salad plates. 12 pieces Some wear to gilt. 9"dia. and 8-1/8"dia. Provenance: Green-I. Freeman & Son, 1986See Sold Price
Sold2020An English Porcelain Dessert ServiceAn English Porcelain Dessert Service 19th Century 10 items total. Diameter of dessert plate 8 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of David C. Stuebe, Barrington Hills, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019An English Porcelain Dessert Service Width ofAn English Porcelain Dessert Service 19th century comprising a centerpiece bowl, 2 sauce tureens, 11 plates, 2 serving dishes and 6 serving trays in two sizes, some examples numbered in 1728 in iron rSee Sold Price
Sold2023An English Porcelain Dessert ServiceAn English Porcelain Dessert Service 19th Century comprising 18 plates, four footed plates, two shorter tazze and two taller tazze; 26 items total. Diameter of plates 8 7/8 inches. This lot is locatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled English Porcelain Dessert ServiceAn Assembled English Porcelain Dessert Service 19th Century comprising two square trays and ten plates; 12 items total. Width of trays 11 inches. Property from the Estate of Paula Trienens, Glencoe, ISee Sold Price
Sold2020An English Porcelain Dessert ServiceAn English Porcelain Dessert Service 19th Century comprising plates and various serving articles; 23 items total. Diameter of plates 8 3/8 inches. Property from Christa's Ltd., Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) 19th Cent. Limoges C. Ahrenfeldt Porcelain Arts & Crafts Dessert Plates$100
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersChinese Export Porcelain Part Dinner Service Early 19th Century$200
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled Gorham Sterling Silver "Fairfax" Pattern Partial Flatware Service Early 19th century$500
Sep 29Global Auctions Company20k Yellow Gold India Mughal Kundan Jadau Pendant from the first half of the 19th century$1,500