Sold2022Captain Mike Bannister Signed 5th Anniversary Concorde- Last Flight to New York to London InternetCaptain Mike Bannister Signed 5th Anniversary Concorde- Last Flight to New York to London Internet Stamps FDC. 84 of 150 Covers Issued. British and USA Stamps and Postmarks. Good condition. All autogrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Assorted Toy Soldier Research Books.3 books, Joplin's "British Civilian Toy Figures" & his "Britains New Toy Soldiers 1973-Present", along with P. Johnson's "Toy Armies". 3 pieces. Condition excellent, all with dust covers, books are inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SIGNED COMMANDANT OF NEW-YORK, GENERAL'S COMMAND ARGUMENT BY BRITISH ARMY OFFICER AND MILITARYA SIGNED COMMANDANT OF NEW-YORK, GENERAL'S COMMAND ARGUMENT BY BRITISH ARMY OFFICER AND MILITARY COMMANDANT OF NEW YORK CITY, JAMES PATTISON 1 page, double-sided, loose; 20 x 32.5 cm (7 7/8 x 12 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Pair of bedside tables - Special orderGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Pair of bedside tables - Special orderWalnutModel created in 1960H 61 × L 51 × W 51 cmSpecial order for Mrs. D. Anastasio, Jamaica, New York, USA.The buyer will bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Wall lamp - Custom orderPaavo Tynell (1890-1973) Wall lamp - Custom orderBrassEdited by Taito OyEngraved 'TS/461 TT TAITO MADE IN 'FINLAND'H 45 × L 31 × P 20 cmProvenance : Private collection, New York, USA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Simon Parkes (UK,NY,ME,b 1954) oil paintingARTIST: Simon Parkes (British, New York, Maine, born 1954) TITLE: Landscape - Afternoon Sun, Manana (titled on stretcher) YEAR: 2005 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint undeSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEEP SEA DIVER' S SUITDEEP SEA DIVER'S SUIT Brooklyn, New York, USA 1944 h 210 cm Provenance: private collection, USA. References: Oceanographic Museum of Monaco (Monte Carlo), Naval Undersea Museum (Keyport, Washington),See Sold Price
Sold2023A French Louis XVI style gilt bronze and white marble figural mantel clock Imported by Harris &A French Louis XVI style gilt bronze and white marble figural mantel clock Imported by Harris & Harrington (1896-1919), New York, circa 1900 With round enamel dial, gilt bronze surround in the form ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany Studios "Acorn" table lampCirca 1902-1919; New York, NY Base spuriously signed: Tiffany Studios / New York / 28622 The pink and green leaded glass "Acorn" shade on a three-light patinated bronze Tiffany-style reproduction muSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany Studios counter-balance desk lampCirca 1902-1919; New York, NY Shade signed: L.C.T.; Base signed: Tiffany Studios / New York / 416 The green damascene Favrile glass shade with tones of blue and green with gold iridescence on a patiSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE HONGSHAN PERIOD JADE IDOLL. 10 cm. W. 5.6 cm. Weight 210 gram. Private Collection of Michael Rodriguez, New York, USA.Michael Rodriguez is a senior Chinese art scholar. In 1966, Michael joined his father Dr. Roberto's Asian ASee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINA NEOLITHIC PERIOD HONGSHAN CULTURE JADE STATUEH. 17 cm. W. 5.8 cm. Weight 725 gram. Private Collection of Michael Rodriguez, New York, USA.Michael Rodriguez is a senior Chinese art scholar. In 1966, Michael joined his father Dr. Roberto's Asian ASee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE HONGSHAN PERIOD JADEL. 11.5 cm. W. 5 cm. Weight 71 gram. Private Collection of Michael Rodriguez, New York, USA.Michael Rodriguez is a senior Chinese art scholar. In 1966, Michael joined his father Dr. Roberto's Asian ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE HONGSHAN PERIOD JADEL. 8.5 cm. W. 6.5 cm. Weight 44 gram. Private Collection of Michael Rodriguez, New York, USA.Michael Rodriguez is a senior Chinese art scholar. In 1966, Michael joined his father Dr. Roberto's Asian ASee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE HONGSHAN PERIOD JADEH. 10 cm. W. 8.3 cm. Weight 273 gram. Private Collection of Michael Rodriguez, New York, USA.Michael Rodriguez is a senior Chinese art scholar. In 1966, Michael joined his father Dr. Roberto's Asian ASee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE HONGSHAN PERIOD JADE GOD FACEH. 8 cm. W. 5 cm. Weight 88 gram. Private Collection of Michael Rodriguez, New York, USA.Michael Rodriguez is a senior Chinese art scholar. In 1966, Michael joined his father Dr. Roberto's Asian Art GSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE HONGSHAN PERIOD JADEL. 9.6 cm. Weight 15.6 gram. Private Collection of Michael Rodriguez, New York, USA.Michael Rodriguez is a senior Chinese art scholar. In 1966, Michael joined his father Dr. Roberto's Asian Art GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ali Tayar, Chairs from Pop Pub, New York, pairAli Tayar Chairs from Pop Pub, New York, pair Turkey/USA, 2011oak, leather 32 h × 23.5 w × 30 d in (81 × 60 × 76 cm) Provenance: Pop Pub, New York | PrSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth 1846 ALTOWAN INCIDENTS OF LIFE & ADVENTURE IN THE HISTORIC ROCKY MOUNTAINS, USA$50
7 days LeftRR AuctionGeorge Washington Revolutionary War-Dated Letter Signed: "From the intelligence I have just$1,100(2 bids)