Sold2021Airmails, 1933 (Dec. 7) Official Imperial Airways coverImperial Airways, 1933 (Dec. 7) Official Imperial Airways cover from Dublin for the First Airmail from London to Singapore with mixed Commemorative and Definitive franking, clean and most attractive,See Sold Price
Sold2021Canada Air Mail First Flight Covers (9)Nine (9) Canada Air Mail First Flight Cover Stamp Ephemera including: 1933 First London-Bufallo, NY Service 1929 First Hamilton-London Service 1931 First Winnipeg-Pembina Service 1928 First Saskatoon-See Sold Price
Sold2020Canadian First Flights & Air Mail Covers: July 1929Lot of 40 July 1929 First Flight and Air Mail Covers. Moncton To Sydney, Charlottetown, Hamilton, Toronto, London, Detroit are included._x000D_ _x000D_ Provenance: John Reynolds Collection_x000D_ CounSee Sold Price
Sold2019Concorde Flown Cover British Airways first flightConcorde Flown Cover British Airways first flight London-RNAS Yeovilton PM Heathrow London 30th May 1986 signed by Captain Colin Morris , Captain Michael Bannister and Flight Engineer T. Quarrey. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold202030 First Flight Covers, Routes Canada Air MailLot of 30 Canada Air Mail first official flight covers canceled in February 1933. New routes were between Great Falls and Bissett, Wadhope and Great Falls, Wadhope and Bissett, Charlottetown and GrindSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 3 BOAC Stationary Sets in Cases, EnglandPaper Pad and air mail envelope set in Fly By BOAC Cover. BOAC was a British state-owned airline created in 1939 by the merger of Imperial Airways and British Airways . It ceased in 1974 becoming BritSee Sold Price
Sold2019Archibald Knox / Liberty & Co Tudric clock, #0609Archibald Knox (1865-1933) for Liberty & Co. Tudric clock, #0609 London, England pewter, blue/green/red enamel, gilt metal stamped marks 5 3/8"w x 2 5/8"d x 8 1/8"h Provenance: Kenneth R. Shand, ToronSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF PAUL STORR (British 1771-1844) GEORGE IIIA PAIR OF PAUL STORR (British 1771-1844) GEORGE III PERIOD STERLING SILVER CONVERTIBLE ENTRÉE SERVING DISHES WITH CAST HANDLES, LONDON, ENGLAND, 1816-1817, of rectangular domed form, the cover with gSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Betts, Viola with 2 High Quality Viola Bows,Base, apron and neck of maple, cover made of softwood, stained Fingerboard, tailpiece and chin rest of ebony London, England, 1784 Workshop John Betts (1752-1823) - London violin maker and dealer At tSee Sold Price
2024A STAINED GLASS WINDOW WITH THE THIRD AVATARA OF LORD VISHNU, VARAHAA STAINED GLASS WINDOW WITH THE THIRD AVATARA OF LORD VISHNU, VARAHA AN EYE FOR DETAIL: PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE ESTATE IN NORTHERN LONDON Possibly Tamil Nadu, Southern India or England made for the InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four 14 K Gold Pocket WatchFour 14 K gold pocket watches. 1) The first with elaborate engraving on reverse cover, flowers, vertical lines, etc. Inside cover diamond shape with initials SG and a key down center. (inside cover noSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marguerite Loeb McBey Sketchbooks(Pennsylvania/Tangier/London, 1905-1999) Two bound volumes comprising 146 drawings: (89), England and France 1931, landscapes, some figural works, signed inside cover "Marguerite"; (57) 1932-1961, SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fleming, Ian MoonrakerFleming, Ian Moonraker London: Jonathan Cape, 1955. First edition, first impression, state B, 8vo, original cloth, dust jacket, covers unevenly damp-stained and slightly bowed, text-block toned, stripSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDEN, EMILY. 1797-1869. Portraits of the Princes & People of India. London: J. Dickinson & Son, ...EDEN, EMILY. 1797-1869. Portraits of the Princes & People of India. London: J. Dickinson & Son, 1844. Folio (610 x 355 mm). Tinted lithographic title with vignette and 24 tinted lithographic plates bySee Sold Price
Sold2021A Paul Storr Silver Sea-Themed Tureen and CoverA Paul Storr Silver Sea-Themed Tureen and Cover London, 1824 the lid having a double-dolphin form handle, the tureen rim chased with an undulating shell-work edge above entwined coral handles, the whoSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Fine Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co. Silver FiguA Fine Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co. Silver Figural Punch Bowl, London, England, circa 1907See Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier, Pair of Floral Stud Earrings with Diamonds,Platinum London, England, circa 1946 Monture by Cartier - French jewelry and watch manufacturer, established in 1847 in Paris Each signed with 'Cartier London' 2 old cut diamonds with a total weight oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Edouard Leon CortesEdouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969), "Rue Royal Paris," oil on canvas, signed lower right, title placard affixed lower center, gallery label (MacConnal-Mason & Son, London, England) affixed verso,See Sold Price
1 day LeftOakwood AuctionsIndia - First Flight Cover Akyab to Calcutta, May 1, 1931, An Imperial Airways 1st Experimental$80(1 bid)
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsU.S. Comm. Covers - 1st Flight Air Clipper 1936-47 (2) [186978]$10
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausDefoe, Robinson Crusoe, Compl. 2vol. 1790 Lane Ed., Charles Ansell illustrated$900
1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsThree Marconi Spark Coil Transmitters from The Edison Institute (ca. 1905)$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsU.S. Comm. Covers - 1st Flight SF - Hong Kong 1937 (7) [186979]$10