Sold2024Pal Bell Brass Covered Illustrated Full Hebrew Bible Judaic Israel 1950sTel-Aviv Israel 1950's Judaica Pal Bell Tanakh Hebrew Bible Heavy Gilt Brass Cover with four copper plaques The front with a plaque of Moses holding the Tables of The Decalogue at Mount Sinai above aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Einstein Signed EnvelopeIsraeli airmail envelope, 7 x 4, postmarked at Tel Aviv on May 5, 1950, signed in ballpoint, “A. Einstein.” In fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Mezcala Andesite Temple ModelA Mezcala Andesite Temple ModelCirca 300-100 B.C.Height 5 3/8 inches (13 cm). Provenance: Samuel Dubiner (Galerie Israel Ltd), Tel Aviv, Israel, prior to 1960. Cecilia Ortiz, Miami, Florida, 2007. ThrSee Sold Price
Sold2018MENASHE KADISHMAN OIL ON PAPER 1984MENASHE KADISHMAN (ISRAELI 1932-2015), OIL ON PAPER MOUNTED ON CANVAS, 1984, H 39", W 27", "AVIVA" (SHEEP HEAD):SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT; TITLED, DATED AND MARKED "TEL AVIV, ISRAEL" ON VERSO OF TOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elephant and Oranges , limited edition giclee by Yuval Wolfson , 30x24 framedElephant and Oranges, A Wall Art Painting by Yuval Wolfson, limited edition giclee. Hand signed by the artist, Yuval Wolfson who lives and creates in south Florida USA. Was born near Tel Aviv, IsraelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elephant and Oranges , limited edition giclee by Yuval Wolfson , 30x24 framedElephant and Oranges, A Wall Art Painting by Yuval Wolfson, limited edition giclee. Hand signed by the artist, Yuval Wolfson who lives and creates in south Florida USA. Was born near Tel Aviv, IsraelSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIONEL S. REISS (Polish American 1894-1988)Five Works: Engravings Purim In Tel Aviv The Hora Gardener in ElathTalmudists Bus Passengers, Israel Size of plate 12 1/4 x 9 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2023REUVEN RUBINPortfolio of 12 woodcuts, The god seekers, Reuven Rubin, printed Hapoel Hazair, Tel-Aviv, dated 1923 each sheet signed by artist.cover is damaged but the actual sheets are in great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Lorenzl (1892-1950) SculptureJosef Lorenzl (1892-1950).Sculpture Lorenzl was born on 1 September 1882 in Vienna, Austria and died there on 15 August 1950. Little is known about his early years, but more is known about his later lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Lorenzl (1892-1950).SculptureJosef Lorenzl (1892-1950).Sculpture. Measure 10 3/4"in H. Lorenzl was born on 1 September 1882 in Vienna, Austria and died there on 15 August 1950. Little is known about his early years, but more is kSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Sedlicky for the Wiener Werkstätte Gilt andJ. Sedlicky for the Wiener Werkstätte Gilt and Enameled Silver Cigarette Case Vienna, Austria, circa 1906 Of rectangular form with a hinged cover, the whole decorated with a geometric pattern comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, Tel Aviv Museum PrintRoy Lichtenstein Tel Aviv Museum Print 1989lithograph in colors on BFK Rives 26.25 h × 56.25 w in (67 × 143 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower right '52/60 Roy Lichtenstein '8See Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table".Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table". Produzione One-Off Ltd. Londra, fine anni 80. Acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio e acciaio dolce (cm 74x218x106) (segni d'uso)Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022Reuven RubinDancing with the Torah,Oil on canvas, 46X38 cm.Signed.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Ms. Carmela Rubin, Rubin Museum, Tel-Aviv.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arieh ArochHouse in Mea Shearim, Jerusalem, 1955,Oil on canvas, 50X61 cm.Signed. Signed and dated on the reverse.Exhibition & Literature: Arie Aroch, Tel-Aviv Museum of Art, Prof. Mordechai Omer, Feb. 2003 â€See Sold Price
Sold2022Torso de la diosa Diana cazadora. Romano. Siglo II-III d.C. Mármol.Torso of the goddess Diana the Huntress. Roman. 2nd-3rd century AD. Marble. Provenance: private collection, Tel Aviv. Private collection, New York. Purchased at Fortuna Fine Arts, New York, between 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Moshe GershuniJerusalem Nights, 1986,Oil and mixed media on paper, 100X140 cm. Signed and dated on the reverse.Provenance: Gaby and Ami Brown collection.Literature & Exhibition: Moshe Gershuni, Tel-Aviv Museum of ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig BlumTel Aviv, 1930,Oil on canvas, 60X100 cm.Signed, titled and dated.The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Chen, the artist’s granddaughter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Maurycy GottliebSita, the Sultan and Nathan, 1877,Oil on canvas, 33X26.5 cm.Signed.Literature and exhibition: Flower Youth, Maurycy Gottlieb, 1856-1879, Tel Aviv Museum of art, May-July 1991, Warsaw National Museum,See Sold Price
Sold2020Maurycy GottliebNathan the Sage,Ink on canvas, 35X28 cm.Signed.Literature and exhibition: Flower Youth, Maurycy Gottlieb, 1856-1879, Tel Aviv Museum of art, May-July 1991, Warsaw National Museum, August - October, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum GutmanTel Aviv Port,Watercolor and gouache on paper,49X68 cm.Signed.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Prof. Hemi Gutman, the artist’s son.See Sold Price
Sold2022Reuven Rubin (1893-1974) - Flowers, Watercolor on Paper.Reuven Rubin (1893-1974) - Flowers, Watercolor on Paper. Signed. 41x37cm. The authenticity has been confirmed by Carmela Rubin, Rubin Museum, Tel-Aviv.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lesser Ury (German/Jewish, 1861-1931)Lesser Ury (1861-1931), carnations, 1920, oil on board, 23X16 cm, signed and dated. Provenance: Frenkel family collection, Tel Aviv.Exhibited: Lesser Ury (1861-1931), Memorial Exhibition commemoratingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michal Na’amanThe Eyes in the Field,Oil on cardboard laid downon board, 140X100 cm.Signed.Literature and Exhibition:– Michal Na’aman, Legion, Tel Aviv Museum of Art, Ellen Ginton, 1999, p. 41 (IllustrSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFairfield AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster, Out of the Sixties, Tel Aviv, 1979$125
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY SALE POSTER FOR MM TOUFIC AND I MOGRABI. Tel-Aviv, 1931. Promoting and exceptional sale on$100
16 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsCover - Autograph Specialty Bob Dole c1971 [186624]$10(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsCover - RARE Las Vegas Nevada Cancel 1929 [186627]$10
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSilver German WWI Presentation Cigarette Case.$160(3 bids)