Sold2017Jean Gillon (Iasi 1919 - San Paolo 2007) Pair ofJean Gillon (Iasi 1919 - San Paolo 2007) Pair of armchairs model "Captain's chair". Wood Art manufacture, Brasil late 1950s. Bearing original label of manufacturer. Jacaranda wood, plaited rope, leathSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo San Paoloin cornice in legno intagliato e dorato, olio su tela, W. 52 - H. 68 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lina Bo Bardi Rare Pair of stoolsWidth 40 cm Depth 48 cm Height 70 cm Seat height 46 cmPair of stools by Lina Bo Bardi for SESC Pompèia, San Paolo. 80s. In pine wood. PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980 encre et marqueur sur papier plastifié ink and marker on laminated paper 55 x 98 cm. 21 5/8 x 38 9/16 in. RéaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Cassinetto (1944 - 2018): Mt. Tamalpais from San FranciscoJack Cassinetto 1944 - 2018 Mt. Tamalpais from San Francisco oil on board 2005; signed and dated lower left, signed and dated again and titled verso 40 x 30 in. (101.6 x 76.2 cm.), Frame: 47 x 36 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Mission Cook Book San FranciscoHeading: (California - Cookery) Author: Title: Mission Cook Book Place Published: [San Francisco] Publisher:[Immanuel Baptist Church of San Francisco] Date Published: [1888?] DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cyrus Edwin Dallin (1861-1944), The Scout, BronzeCyrus Edwin Dallin (American, 1861-1944), The Scout, 1910. Bronze with brown patina. Measures appx 8 3/4" tall x appx 8 1/2" w. Signed on base C.E. Dallin (Copyright) 1910. Stamped on base Gorham Co FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Guibara (b. 1944). Seated Rabbit with Umbrella.Albert Guibara (b. 1944, Hillsborough, CA). Seated Rabbit with Umbrella for hanging coats & Tray for purses. Verdigris copper. Appx: 8' tall Umbrella (Removable) with hooks. Front to back is appx. 4'See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese parcel-gilt bronze incense box and cover. TheA Chinese parcel-gilt bronze incense box and cover. The cover with flowering prunus branches. The base with sprigs of lingzhi, narcissus and lotus. Hu Weming Zhi incised four-character mark within a sSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.W.Tucker & Co Gold Quartz 14K Elgin Pocket Watch w/Very Fine & Rare Elgin for California Jeweler J.W. Tucker & Co. San Francisco 14k gold 53mm hunting case pocket watch, front cover decorated with hand engraved leaf border, reverse cover decorated witSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dr. Lin 268: A very rare, meticulously decorated vaseDr. Robert I-San Lin's Collection of Important Chinese Artworks A very rare, beautiful, and meticulously decorated mid Qing Dynasty yellow ground vase with cover. This beautiful, slender, and elaboratSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986, PUERTO RICAN) Iglesia de San José, San Juan, Puerto Rico.ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986, PUERTO RICAN) Iglesia de San José, San Juan, Puerto Rico. Oil on plywood. Signed, Botello, lower right. Inscribed, N: 1.121, on verso. 915x1220 mm; 36x48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Mission San Jose, San Antonio," 20TH CENTURY,AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Mission San Jose, San Antonio," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed and titled L/L, "BARNES / Mission San Jose / SA;" 20" x 27 1/2", framed 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra Ishmael's Edge (B.-W. 37; G. 1326), 1987Richard Serra (American, b. 1939) Ishmael's Edge (B.-W. 37; G. 1326), 1987 Lithograph on Arches Cover paper P.P. II apart from an ed. of 20 70 x 46 (in) 73.25 x 49.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold20229 Boy, Complete, & Young Allies Comic BooksComplete is has torn bottom cover, Boy May No. 65 has torn back covocover, Boy June No. 10 has stain on top front cover BOY No. 10 /16/25/48/43/53/65 COMPLETE No.2 Young Allies No. 12See Sold Price
Sold2023San Jose Tileworks, Tile-Topped Side TableSan Jose Tileworks (San Antonio, Texas), tile-topped side table, upper tile scene depicting Mexican countryside with two figures, wrought iron by Southern Company, a related workshop to San Jose TilewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Prize, 4 Favorites, Captain Midnight comics4 Favorites has a star shaped purple stamp on top right front cover, Mystery Comics has torn top and bottom cover, Human Torch has top and bottom edge of binding missing,Black Hood Top-Notch has a pieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944): Kleine Welten Portfolio Cover: Two CopiesWassily Kandinsky (1866-1944): Kleine Welten Portfolio Cover: Two Copies Two paper-covered portfolio covers, 1922, one with the title page and justification, one with title page and justification withSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Ildefonso, Maria Martinez and Popovi Da, RedwareMaria Martinez and Popovi Da(San Ildefonso, 1887 - 1980) (San Ildefonso, 1923 - 1971)Redware Plate with Feather Designsfired clay, pigmentinscribed underside: Maria / Popovi / 668height 2 3/4 x diametSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Ildefonso, Maria and Santana Martinez, BlackwareMaria and Santana Martinez(San Ildefonso, 1887 - 1980) (San Ildefonso, 1909 - 2002)Blackware Wedding Vase with Feather Designsfired clayinscribed underside: Maria / Santana9 x 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. (22.86See Sold Price
Sold2022Color map of San Francisco Chinatown 1885Heading: -1885 Author: Title: Official Map of Chinatown in San Francisco Place Published: San Francisco Publisher: Date Published: 1885 Description: Color lithographed map. 21.1See Sold Price
Sold2023OVAL WHALEBONE DITTY BOX 19th Century Height 2.25". Length 7". Width 6".OVAL WHALEBONE DITTY BOX19th CenturyHardwood top. Beautifully carved fingers.Height 2.25". Length 7". Width 6".Provenance:San Rafael Auction Gallery, San Rafael, California.See Sold Price
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC10PC Herbert Stoops Native American Illustrations$100
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAir Trails Model Annual Aviation Magazine 1943 1944 1946 Lot of 3 Three Magazines Collection Set$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySkyways Aviation Magazine 1944 1945 1946 Lot of 7 Seven Magazines Vintage Collection Set$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWarplanes of the World Magazine 1943 1944 Lot of 4 Four Magazines Collection Set$1(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASES, 18/19TH CENTURY. To include miniature sleeve£60(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 19/20TH CENTURY. Various types to include a tureen and cover;£35
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18/19TH CENTURY. To include a blue and white brush washer£90
107 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.RONNIE WELLS (American/Texas b. 1944) A SCULPTURE, "Breaking Cover," 20TH CENTURY$300(2 bids)
574 Lots AwayOakwood AuctionsUSA 1954 Singapore Salvaged Mail Aircraft Crash Cachet Applied.$40(1 bid)