Sold2022Le Pho French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001 Le Vase ChinoisLe Pho French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001 Le Vase Chinois Signed Le Pho in Chinese and Latin characters (lr); inscribed as titled on the top stretcher bar Oil on canvas 32 x 39 1/2 inches (81.3 x 100.3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001)Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) , "Untitled (Dreamscape)", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 31 3/4 in. x 39 in., framed . Provenance: Acquired on a trip to Mexico, c. 1980; thence by descent. NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rodolfo Morales 'El Intocable'Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) 'El Intocable'Oil on canvas; 39 x 31.5 (in)Signed Rodolfo Morales, lower rightGaleria Estela Shapiro tag, versoProvenance: Acquired from Galeria Estela Shapiro, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Relikt" (109. Aktion)Hermann Nitsch "Relikt" (109. Aktion) 2001/2015 acrylic, blood on fabric; unframed 158 x 230 cm signed and dated on the upper left: Hermann Nitsch 2001 signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann NitSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN WAYNE SIGNED COWBOY HATNo one needed to tell John Wayne to cowboy up. It was the role he was born to play. Of the many characters he portrayed in a career that spanned 50 years and an astounding 175 films, arguably none areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlie Chaplin Signed Worn Hat, Cane, & Shoes.All three items each bear the signature of Charlie Chaplin. The hat is an Antique Wakefield London Black Bowler All Fur Felt Leather Band Silk Ribbon Detail museum quality festival movie prop. CharlieSee Sold Price
Sold20222013 NBA 60 Greatest "NBA Legends Of Basketball" Signed Lithograph JSA LOAThis Autographed Limited Edition 1/1 2013 Blake Griffin's Personal NBA Legends Of Basketball "We Made This Game" Lithograph has been Personally Signed by Dolph Shayes, Willis Reed, Chuck Hayes, Nate TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charlie Chaplin Signed Worn Hat, Cane, & Shoes.Charlie Chaplin Signed Cane Hat Boots and Moustache Set All three items each bear the signature of Charlie Chaplin and the cane is inscribed "Best Wishes" The hat is an Antique Wakefield London BlackSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Masters Golf Flag by 40 Masters Winners - Museum Quality FrameSigned Masters Golf Flag by 40 Masters Winners - Museum Quality Frame. We are honored to present a truly remarkable piece of golfing history: a Masters Tournament flag signed by an astounding array ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlie Chaplin Signed Worn Hat, Cane, & Shoes.All three items each bear the signature of Charlie Chaplin. The hat is an Antique Wakefield London Black Bowler All Fur Felt Leather Band Silk Ribbon Detail museum quality festival movie prop. CharlieSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZHANG DAQIAN 張大千 (1899-1983)ARTIST(s): Zhang DaQian 張大千 (1899-1983) ink and color on paper, framed, set behind Glass Measurements with Frame: Length: 64" x Width: 39" Signed/Seal(s): 10 different artists seaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edmund Charles Tarbell's "Young Lady with Hat" PaintingEdmund Charles Tarbell (American, 1862-1938). "Young Lady with Hat". Signed, Pastels on Paper. 23.1/2" X 19". Ornamental Gilt-wood Frame. Bust portrait of a young lady with long brown hair wearing a bSee Sold Price
Sold2016YUYU YANG (Taiwanese, 1926-1997)Advent of the Phoenix, 1991, stainless steel, ed. 13/20, signed, h. 39-1/2 w. 39-1/2 d. 36 in. Provenance: The Estate of the late Milton Gelfand, Pound Ridge, N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Savitsky. Coal Miner Jack's Safety Helmet.Jack Savitsky. Coal Miner Jack Savitsky's Safety Helmet. Signed. Hard hat with lamp. Great condition. 5” x 11” x 8”. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard MacDonaldRichard MacDonald (b.1946 California) ''Joie de Vivre'' 2000 Bronze Sculpture Group 50''x36''x30''. Impressive large bronze figure group of three flute players. Signed and numbered 2 of 35 edition atSee Sold Price
Sold2022A WHITE GOLD MINUTE REPEATING AUTOMATIC WRISTWATCH,Grand Complications, Ref. 5078G, CIRCA 2020 Movement :Automatic, cal. R27 PS, stamped with the PP seal, 39 jewels, signed Dial :Black enameled dial with subsidiary dial for constant seconds, signed CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Hat Weavers signed and dated Manila 1940 (lower right) oil on canvas 19 1/4" x 26 1/8" (48 cm x 66 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOPEZ JR. COLLECTION LITERATURE:BeSee Sold Price
2020Andre Brasilier b.1929 (French) Vase of flowers on the** Andre Brasilierb.1929 (French)Vase of flowers on the window silloil on canvas82 x 100 cm (32 x 39 in.) signed lower rightProvenance: Private European collection.Exhibited: Galerie Andre Weil, ParisSee Sold Price
2024Carl Oscar Borg Gouache Arizona Cowboy PaintingTitle is Riders of the Painted Desert. Gouache on paper. Measures 30" by 34" unframed, 35" by 39" framed. Signed and titled on the reverse. Great old label on the back. Small scratches in the paint inSee Sold Price
Sold2016XU YANZHOU (Chinese, b. 1961-)'Xiao shan cun' (Little Mountain Village), oil on canvas, 47 x 39 in., signed and dated 1988 lower right, titled and signed on verso with the artist's address at the Chinese Military Museum in BeijingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Single Signed Baseball. Cy Young. JSA.Off White Ball with Pen Signature comes with a JSA Certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Justiniani (b. 1966)Mark Justiniani (b. 1966) Lukso signed and dated 2001 (upper right) oil on canvas 36" x 36" (91 cm x 91 cm) This particular work references the popular English nursery rhyme titled Jack Be Nimble. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Burgoyne DILLER (1906-1965) AmericanBurgoyne DILLER (1906-1965) ; First Theme ; 1963 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 110,2 x 100,5 cm (43.38 x 39.56 in.) ; signed and named on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $450 , National post witSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMulti-Signed PGA Autographed Bucket Hat Tiger Woods Mickelson 14 Sigs JSA$10(1 bid)
54 mins LeftMynt AuctionsBROOKS KOEPKA signed 2022 PGA Championship Southern Hills Pin Flag-JSA AF18936$10
1039 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBubba Watson Signed Grey Oakley Polo Shirt Golf PGA Beckett Authenticated$10
54 mins LeftMynt AuctionsTiger Woods Signed Autographed Polo Golf Shirt Nike Royal Blue Limted to /25$10
130 Lots AwayEB Autographs & CollectiblesJennifer Walcott JSA PLAYBOY PMOTM In Person Signed Photo$42(2 bids)
129 Lots AwayEB Autographs & CollectiblesJennifer Walcott JSA PLAYBOY PMOTM In Person Signed Photo$42(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRobert Goldman (American, b. 1948), Sycamore by the Streamside$1,500