Sold20211760 PENNSYLVANIA 20 SHILLING COLONIAL NOTEFr# PA-112, S/N 745, printed by Benjamin Franklin and David Hall, PMG Graded 35 (Choice Very Fine), see images, Opening bid $800See Sold Price
Sold2022Colonial Currency PA March 16, 1785 20s PMG VF-20Pennsylvania Currency March 16, 1785 Pennsylvania 20s PMG Very Fine-20 Pennsylvania. March 16, 1785. 20 Shillings or One Pound / $2 2/3 "Dual" denominated. PMG graded Very Fine-20. Fr. PA-272. A choicSee Sold Price
Sold20181902 $20 National FNB Strasburg VF-20 NET PMG1902 $20 National FNB Strasburg VF-20 NET PMG Fr.642; Charter #42; First National Bank of Strasburg, PA; date back Category: National Bank Notes > Pennsylvania Shipping Status: Leonard Auction, Inc. wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colonial Currency NY March 25, 1755 10 PMG VF-20New York Currency Important March 25, 1755 Colony of New York Ten Pounds PMG Certified Very Fine-20 All Notes were scheduled to be Redeemed to the Treasury and Destroyed by November 1761 Colony of NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Lincoln Signed Militrary Discharge NoteAbraham Lincoln (February 12, 1809–April 15, 1865) signed Military Discharge note dated March 20, 1964. Abraham Lincoln was the 16th president of the United States and is regarded as one of AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Lincoln Signed Military Discharge NoteAbraham Lincoln (February 12, 1809–April 15, 1865) signed Military Discharge note dated March 20, 1964. Abraham Lincoln was the 16th president of the United States and is regarded as one of AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colonial Currency, GA. 1773 20s Fully Issued NoteGeorgia Currency 1773 Georgia Twenty Shillings Note Fully Signed & Issued Large Format Size PMG Graded Choice Extremely Fine-45 Georgia. 1773. Twenty Shillings. Fully Signed and Issued. Printed in RedSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Art Deco Mahogany and Brass Mounted Two Tier Coffee TableFrench, possibly Eugene Printz, circa 1930s, rectangular top with pierced brass corner mounts and legs, 20 x 42 x 15 in. Note: For a console table by Eugene Printz of nearly identical design, see SothSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** April 2, 1776 1/4 Dollar, NC***Auction Highlight*** April 2, 1776 1/4 Dollar, NC Colonial Note FR#NC-155B Near Top POP! Graded vf35 By PMG. Seen with three fish design at bottom right. A Ultra scarce note, especially so in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Chiura ObataChiura Obata (Japanese/American, 1885-1975), Angel Island, ink wash on paper, signed and stamped lower right, sheet (unframed): 15"h x 20.5"w. Note: In this historically significant view, the tugboatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Lincoln Signed Discharge Note Mar 20 1864Abraham Lincoln Signed Discharge Note Dated March 20th 1864. Abraham Lincoln was the 16th president of the United States and is regarded as one of America's greatest heroes due to his role as savior oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese black and white jade dog, 19th centuryA Chinese black and white jade dog 19th century H: 6 3/4, W: 8 1/4, D: 3 1/2 in. (H: 17.15, W: 20.96, D: 8.89 cm.) Provenance: A pair with lot 34 from our March 16, 2022 sale.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Krafft, Through the Woods, oil on panelCarl Krafft (American, 1884-1938) Through the Woods oil on panel signed lower right 20 3/4" x 17 15/16" Provenance: Collection of the Oak Park Art League, Oak Park, Illinois Catalog Note: Proceeds froSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAUL EVANS Pair of wall-mounting nightstandsPAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987) PAUL EVANS STUDIO Pair of wall-mounting nightstands, New Hope, PA, 1960s Polychromed wood, verdigris-patinated copper Unmarked 13" x 15" x 11 1/2" Note: Paul Evans re-purposedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steve Tobin (American, b. 1957), Torso (EncrustedSteve Tobin (American, b. 1957), Torso (Encrusted Woman), sculpture, Pennsylvania, 1992, cast glass, 15"w x 11"d x 29"h; pedestal: 20"dia x 35"h Provenance: Carpe Diem Gallery, Paris, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Leith-Ross, Dyer's BarnPennsylvania Impressionist regional Bucks County landscape with historic barn Oil on board, 11.5 x 15 inches, 16 x 20 inches framed Signed "Leith - Ross" lower left Private collection, New Hope, PennsSee Sold Price
Sold20231877-CC $20 Liberty Gold Double Eagle XF40 PCGSUp for auction is a 1877-CC $20 Liberty Gold Double Eagle XF40. Graded by PCGS Please see photos for all details. Please note all lots show signs of wear commensurate with age and use, and the lack ofSee Sold Price
Sold20171776 James Adams Uncut Colonial Currency SheetDESCRIPTION: 1776 Colonial currency uncut sheet printed by James Adams. Features sixteen uncut notes. Includes four of each: four shillings, five shillings, six shillings, and ten shillings. Black paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brunei $20 2007 40th Anniv CIA 1st prefixBrunei $20, 2007, (P.34a), polymer, 40th Anniversary Currency Interchangeability Commemorative Circulation Notes, serial no. A/1 777777, solid 7s, 1st prefix, PMG Superb Gem UNC69EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH RETRO ERA 18 KARAT YELLOW GOLD & DIAMONDcontaining 148 single cut diamonds [H-K/VS-SI] weighing approximately 2.20 carats total; 102.0 grams (with extra links); Note: clasp with French owl hallmarks; 6 3/4 inches long (with 1/2 inch extra lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Tabriz Rug, Persia: 11'7'' x 15'7''Antique Tabriz Rug, Persia: 11'7'' x 15'7'' (353 x 475 cm). 117 lbs. Note on terms for estimating the age of an item: Antique (100+ years). Semi-Antique (50-100 years). Vintage (20-50 years). Modern (See Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL TOBACCO TIN LITHO ADVERTISING CLOCKMeasures about 20" by 16". This clock has a wooden frame with a tin litho face, and was made by Wells & Hope, Philadelphia. Wonderful graphics show colonial soldiers on "The March to Trenton" Strong vSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.NORMAN ROCKWELL (American 1894-1978) A SATURDAY EVENING POST COVER PRINT, SIGNED, "Before the Shot,"$225(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Glazed Redware Inkstand, Inscribed, "Windsor Forge" and Dated "1823," Pennsylvania$500
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78174: A Thai Gilt Bronze Walking Buddha Shakyamuni, 14$1,500