Sold2020Carl Krafft, Through the Woods, oil on panelCarl Krafft (American, 1884-1938) Through the Woods oil on panel signed lower right 20 3/4" x 17 15/16" Provenance: Collection of the Oak Park Art League, Oak Park, Illinois Catalog Note: Proceeds froSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Krafft, Landscape, oil on panelCarl Krafft (American, 1884-1938) Landscape oil on panel signed lower right 20 3/4" x 17 15/16" Provenance: Collection of the Oak Park Art League, Oak Park, Illinois Catalog Note: Proceeds from this lSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) OIL PAINTINGSL- N. CUNAYE, oil on wood panel, signed lower left. M-S. Gustl, oil on masonite board, singed lower right. R- Carl Schmidt Wien, oil wood panel, signed lower right. Dimensions: H 9.75 x W 7.75" (largeSee Sold Price
Sold2016OSTERSETZER, Carl Oil on Wood Panel. OrientalistScene. Signed lower right. Faintly inscribed verso. Carl Ostersetzer (1850/65 - 1914). From a Greenwich, CT estate. Dimensions: 10.5" high x 8.5" wide. Condition: Craquelure throughout, otherwise goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Carl Krafft, "Close of Day," 1932CARL KRAFFT (American, 1884-1938), "Close of Day," 1932, oil on panel, signed lower right, artist label verso, inscribed verso: "Wishing Mr. & Mrs. Harold M. Laim a Merry Christmas and a Happy New YeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARL KRONBERGER (1841-1921) OIL ON WOOD PANELSight- 3" x 4" Overall- 12" x 13" Shipping U.S. $40 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold201519TH CENTURY RUSSIAN ICON OF SAINT NICHOLS19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN ICON OF SAINT NICHOLS: Oil/Wood Panel, 10 1/2'' x 9'', ''From the Collection of Dr. Carl M. Cutler, Jr.''See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Wilhelm Christian Malchin (1838 - 1923) GermanyCarl Wilhelm Christian Malchin (1838 - 1923) Oil on Wood Panel, Signed, Measures ( 10 x 18 inches ) w/frame ( 14 x 22 inches ) Carl (Wilhelm Christian) Malchin first worked as an engineer before receiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Karger, painting of two men in a barnCarl Karger (Austrian 1848-1913), painting of two men in a barn, signed C Karger, oil on wood panel, 12" x 10", frame 22-1/2" x 20-1/2"w, good condition, needs cleaning, small damages to gesso on framSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAIT PAINTINGOil on wood panel, signed illegibly top right but attributed to Carl Blenner; ornate gilt frame, normal wear, 10" x 8", VGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Allegorical Old Master Painting Of Child JesusAttributed or School Of Johann Karl Loth. Old master religious portrait on a child. Oil on wood panel. 14 1/2 x 13 in. (framed), 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. (panel). Johann Carl Loth (Baptized 8 August 1632 –See Sold Price
Sold202119th/20thc. Dutch School, Merrymaking19th/20thc. Dutch School, Merrymaking Outside a Tavern, oil on wood panel, unsigned, framed. Bearing label for Carl Gundela, Vienna. Dimensions: 10.5 x 14 in. panel size 18 x 21 in. as framed ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Krafft (American, 1884-1938) Oil on MasoniteCarl Krafft (American, 1884-1938) Oil on Masonite Undated, signed lower left, depicting a forest scene, float matted , under plexiglass, in a gold-tone accent wood frame Property from: a Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed Carl Spitzweg (German, 1808-1885), The Evening StrollAttributed Carl Spitzweg (German, 1808-1885), The Evening Strolloil on panel, indistinct signature and inscription at lower left, presented in a later ebonized and gilt wood frame with brass gallery pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Rudolph Krafft(Illinois/Pennsylvania/Ohio, 1884-1938) The Road Home, signed lower right "Carl R. Krafft" with thumbprint and titled verso stretcher, oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in.; original carved and gilt wood frame oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl M. Brown (Kentucky, 1917-2016), "Musical Interlude," 1958, oil on panel, signed and dated lowerCarl M. Brown (Kentucky, 1917-2016), "Musical Interlude," 1958, oil on panel, signed and dated lower left, presented in a wood frame, H.- 12 1/2 in., W.- 23 1/2 in., Framed H.- 15 3/4 in., W.- 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN ICON OF THE NLATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN ICON OF THE CRUCIFIXION: Oil/Wood, 13 7/8'' x 12'', this panel has been cradled to prevent the bowing that exists, ''From the Collection of Dr. Carl M. Cutler, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, German landscape with farms, Carl Irmer, "Nachlass", oil on canvas laid down on woodPainting, German landscape with farms, Carl Irmer, "Nachlass", oil on canvas laid down on wood panel, 11.75" by 17.75", old Christie's label on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARL KRAFFT Signed Oil on Canvas Snowy Creek"CARL KRAFFT (American 1884-1938) Signed Lower Left Corner Snowy Creek One of KRAFFT’s Ozark Vistas in an exceptional oil. Very desirable early 20th century Midwestern Regionalist Artist, KRAFFT isSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.D. WOODS, OIL ON PANEL, 1975, H 20", W 30", WESTERNJ.D. WOODS, OIL ON PANEL, 1975, H 20", W 30", WESTERN TRAVELERS A 1975 oil on panel by J.D. Woods. Depicting three 19th century explorers in the American west on a coach. Artist's signature and date tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quang Ho - October WoodsQuang Ho - Vietnamese/American, b. 1963) October Woods Oil on panel 20" x 30" Signed.See Sold Price
Sold201520th c. American School oil20th c. American School- ''March In The Beech Woods''- oil on panel, signed (illegibly) lower left. 9 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2022OLIN HERMAN TRAVIS THE RIVER WOODS OIL PAINTINGOLIN HERMAN TRAVIS THE RIVER WOODS OIL ON PANEL PAINTING. Height: 19 in. by Width: 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING,DAVID STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING, "Mountain Through the Woods," oil on panel, signed L/R. 20" x 23" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsCarl Krafft Original Winter Landscape Painting On Board Signed Framed Artwork$500
May 16Freeman's | HindmanCarl Rudolph Krafft (American, 1884-1938) Triad of Life: Highlighting Labor, Business, Athletics and$3,000
May 24Eldred'sVENETIAN SCHOOL (Italy, 19th Century), Portrait of a doge., Oil on wood panel, 7.5” x 5”$150(1 bid)
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsOriginal oil on wood Pallete Painting No 2 - Venice Canal oil on wood panel 1984 Dan Wiesendanger$1,900
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPallete Painting No 2 - Venice Canal oil on wood panel 1984 Dan Wiesendanger 42 x36 inches image$2,300
2 days LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumCharles Francois Daubigny (1817-1878) Two Women by a Lake$1,000