Sold202414 pcs. Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware14 pcs. assorted sterling silver flatware in various Art Nouveau patterns including Alvin "Poppy", souvenir spoons, youth cutlery sets, etc. 4.25"-6" 10.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold201617 SOUVENIR SPOONS STERLING SILVER 5.05 TROY OZA grouping of seventeen souvenir spoons circa 1940. 5.05 troy ounces of sterling silver, 9.55 troy ouces of .800 silver (with porcelain handle) Including (10) sterling silver spoons, (2) .800 silver sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 2 Sterling Silver Serving ArticlesFork and spoon. Monogrammed. 7 troy oz. 8.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF 10 STERLING SILVER SPOONS. INCLUDING SOUVENIR.LOT OF 10 STERLING SILVER SPOONS. INCLUDING SOUVENIR. 5.53 TROY OZ. INCLUDES 2 ENAMELED CHRISTMAS SPOONS, BROOKLYN, HOTEL PONCE DE LEON ST AUGUSTING FLA, FORT SUMTER, LONGFELLOWS HOME, ST MICHAELS CHUSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Sterling Demitasse SpoonsA cased set of six British Sterling Silver demitasse spoons. Impressed hallmarks. 2.39 troy oz. Minor wear. Each 4 1/4" long. ESTIMATE $50-75See Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SOUVENIR SPOONSLargest measures 5.5 inches, 2.85 troy oz total weight. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold20201895 TOWLE SILVERSMITHS STERLING SILVER SPOON SETEarly 1895 Towle Silversmiths Sterling Silver Spoon Set. Fancy Victorian Design with Beadwork and Melon Form. Includes 4 Large Serving, 6 Table (2 engraved) 14.75 Troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold201752 Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware SetMonogrammed. 8 forks, 4 salad forks, 8 knives, 3 serving spoons, two teaspoons, 3 spoons, 2 butter knives, 8 soup spoons, 4 spoons, one ladle, one spreading knife, one spoon. 52 troy oz. (plus knives)See Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Gumbo Soup SpoonsServing set of 12 Sterling Silver Gumbo Soup Spoons in the Faneuil Pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling M" and measuring 7-1/2". Each Spoon weighs 82g. Total weight is 984g. (31.6 Troy Oz).See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Sterling Lemonade Spoon & 2 Norwegian Spoons.Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver lemonade spoon (monogrammed, 6 1/8") and Brodrene Lohne Norway 830S Silver fork and spoon set (5 1/2"). 2.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20184 Tiffany & Co. sterling demitasse spoonsset of 4 Tiffany & Co. pointed antique style sterling silver demitasse spoons 4.25" 2.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Sets of 6 Sterling Iced Tea Spoons/StrawsTwo sets of six Sterling Silver iced tea/drink spoons/straws with attached figural charms. All marked "Sterling". 3.84 troy oz.. Slight wear. ESTIMATE $100-150See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham "Butter Cup" Sterling Salad SetGorham "Butter Cup" Sterling Silver Salad Set. Weight - 6.035 troy oz. Spoon - 8 1/2", fork - 9".See Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Twelve Gorham Camellia Sterling Silver Iced Tea SpoonsA Set of Twelve Gorham Camellia Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoonseach with S monogram to handle. 7 1/2 in. 13.00 total troy oz. Private Collection, Wilmington, North Carolina Additional high-resolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Eight Tiffany & Co. Faneuil Sterling Silver Bouillon SpoonsA Set of Eight Tiffany & Co. Faneuil Sterling Silver Bouillon Spoons1907-1947 period hallmark, period "BBP" monogram. 5 1/2 in. 9.295 troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Towle sterling silverware and silver cupsSet of sterling silverware and silver cups. Knives have Sterling handles. Forks and spoons approx 47.21 troy oz. Knives and cake server with stainless steel blades total weight approx 30.2 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017(8) Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sterling Salt SpoonsSet of (8) Georg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver salt spoons, circa 1915-1930, (6) 3 1/2"l., (2) 2 3/8"l. Approximately 2.2 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Antique Saart Brothers Sterling Silver Spoons RosebudSet of 6 Antique Saart Brothers Sterling Silver Soup Spoons | Marked with SSMC and Sterling | Rosebud pattern | c. 1903 | Monogram R | Weight: 2.9 troy oz tw.See Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM STERLING 2PC SALAD SET COLONIAL PATTERN-GORHAM STERLING 2PC SALAD SET COLONIAL PATTERN- Sterling Silver salad serving set includes spoon (10 1/2" L) and fork (10 1/4" L) in the Colonial pattern. Weight: 5.83 troy OZ. Condition: Minor normalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoons & Miniatures.Group of Sterling Silver including souvenir spoons, Barker Brothers England Doll tea set. 6.73 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Eight Stieff Stieff Rose Sterling Silver CreamSet of Eight Stieff Stieff Rose Sterling Silver Cream Soup Spoonsno monograms. 6 1/2 in. 13.19 total troy oz. Private Collection from Chapel Hill Additional high-resolution photos are available at wwwSee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting Sterling Silver Salad SetWhiting Sterling Silver Salad Set. Measures - 8 1/2" long (spoon), 8 1/4" long (fork). Weight - 3.63 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO HAMPTON STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET SERVICE FOR 8TIFFANY & CO HAMPTON STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET SERVICE FOR 8 SET INCLUDES: 8 knives 9"8 forks 7''8 salad forks 6 5/8''8 teaspoons 6''8 cream soups 6 5/8''8 demitasse spoons 4 1/2''63.79 troy oz kniSee Sold Price
Sold201615 SOUVENIR SPOONS C.1930 3.27 TROY OZ STERLINGA grouping of fifteen souvenir spoons circa 1930. 3.27 troy ounces of sterling silver, 2.28 troy ounces of .800 silver. (4) .800 silver, (8) sterling silver, and (3) plated examples, many having enameSee Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesReed And Barton (American) 'Francis I' Sterling Silver Flatware Set, 169t oz 161 pcs$3,000
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSterling Silver Modernism Flatware Set "Vision" by International Silver Company$600
4 days LeftBidhausBirks Saxon Sterling Silver Flatware Set 66 pcs for 8 Service with Storage Chest$10
Oct 09DuMouchellesWilliam Spratling (Mexico, 1900-1967) Sterling Silver Salad Set, Ca. 20th C., L 11.5" 9.9t oz 2 pcs$450(3 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchellesGeorg Jensen (Danish) 'Acorn' Sterling Silver Flatware Set, 122.5t oz 127 pcs$1,500
Oct 09DuMouchellesReed And Barton (American) 'French Renaissance' Sterling Silver Flatware, 58t oz 40 pcs$300