Sold2023FRAMED CHANEL #5 POSTER 30" X 23 1/2" W/ FRAME 34 1/4" X 28"FRAMED CHANEL #5 POSTER 30" X 23 1/2" W/ FRAME 34 1/4" X 28"See Sold Price
Sold202219th c. American School Portrait19th c. American School Portrait.Housed in a gold gilt frame. Purchased in 1960's at Florida auction house.Dimensions: 17 1/2" X 12" and 28" X 23" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022W. Pyka Signed Still Life Oil on Board"Stilleben im 'Reloh,'" oil on board depicting still life with fruits and vessels, signed "W. Pyka" lower right, inscribed with title to frame reverse. Image: 17.75" H x 12" W; frame: 23.5" H x 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed, Framed Oil on Canvas 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. (44.5 x 59.7 cm.), Frame: 22 x 28 in. (55.9 x 71.1Signed, Framed Oil on CanvasSigned "Jeanne Wheeler, 2012"17 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. (44.5 x 59.7 cm.), Frame: 22 x 28 in. (55.9 x 71.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017F. Houck, Two LadiesOrnately gilt wood framed oil on canvas depicting two ladies dressed up in costumes. Signed lower right possibly F. Houck. [Sight: 18 1/2" H x 12" W; Frame: 23 3/4" H x 16 3/4" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED O/C SGND LUONG '95 17 1/2" X 28" AND 25 1/2" X 36" W/ FRAMEFRAMED O/C SGND LUONG '95 17 1/2" X 28" AND 25 1/2" X 36" W/ FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT 2 FRAMED WALLACE NUTTING HAND COLORED PHOTOS "SUMMER WIND" 9 1/2" X 7 1/2" W/ FRAME 17 3/4" X 19LOT 2 FRAMED WALLACE NUTTING HAND COLORED PHOTOS "SUMMER WIND" 9 1/2" X 7 1/2" W/ FRAME 17 3/4" X 19 3/4" & 6 1/4" X 4 1/2" W/ FRAME 13" X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED O/C JAPANESE LANDSCAPE 16" X 12" W/FRAME 23-1/2" X 19-1/2" AND GILT FRAME 22" X 20-1/2"FRAMED O/C JAPANESE LANDSCAPE 16" X 12" W/FRAME 23-1/2" X 19-1/2" AND GILT FRAME 22" X 20-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Decorative 19th C. Portrait of a WomanModern reproduction of 19th portrait. In a modern gilt frame. 16"H x 12"W sight, 21.5"H x 17.5"W framed. Provenance: fine Lenox Road Atlanta residenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT 2 FRAMED ITEMS-MAP OF CAPECOD 23 1/2"H X 26 1/2"W & 17 1/2" X 23 3/4"LOT 2 FRAMED ITEMS-MAP OF CAPECOD 23 1/2"H X 26 1/2"W & 17 1/2" X 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Antique French Victorian TapestryFramed Antique French Victorian Tapestry, Outdoor Scene with Figures. Measures 17-3/8" H x 12" W, frame measures 29" H x 23" W. Condition: Fading, fraying Domestic Shipping: Third party Min Est. $100.See Sold Price
Sold2019H. Dumas 'Winter Landscape' O/BStream in winter landscape, oil on board signed lower right H. Dumas, gilt carved frame. Measures 19"H x 23"W framed; 12"H x 16"W unframed. Good condition, see photos. Examine all photos closely. ContSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of framed bird prints by Prideaux John SelbyTitle: A pair of framed bird prints by Prideaux John Selby 1821 - 1826 Dimensions: frame 22 3/4" W x 28 1/2" H; 12" W x 17 1/2"H Provenance/Additional Info:Orioles watermarked 1818 and Crossbills wateSee Sold Price
Sold2018M. Dorthy Doyle ptg. Autumn LandscapeDoyle, M. Dorthy (20th Century American), Autumn Landscape, oil on canvas board, 10 x 14.5 inches, inscribed on reverse with artist's name, framed in a painted gold frame measuring 12.5 x 17.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Hollywood Regency Style Gilt Wall SconcesPair of Hollywood Regency style gilt wall hanging sconces, having gilt frame with drop cut glass swags, pink shades over faux candle light fixtures, in working condition 28"h x 23"w x 12"d/ each We haSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School c. 1900 Seascape, Oil on CanvasAmerican School c. 1900 Four Sail Boats and One Paddle Steamer Boat in a Bay. Oil on Canvas in a Gilt Frame ($400-600) 18"H x 24"W Framed 12"H x 17 1/2" UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edmund Elisha Case (American, 1844-1919) PaintingEdmund Elisha Case (American, 1844-1919) Painting of a forest stream, signed E.E. Case. Well framed in excellent original condition. Art measures 12" x 17.5". Frame measures 23" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century French Gilt Framed MirrorVery fine antique ormolu over bronze mirror, picture frame in excellent condition. DIMENSIONS H 21 in. x W 12 in. x D 0.5 in. H 53.34 cm x W 30.48 cm x D 1.27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dutch 1910's Gilt/Wood Frame - 17.5 x 12Dutch 1910's Gilt/Wood Frame Retail Gallery Price: $ 44,200 Rabbet Size: 17.5 x 12 in. Sight Size: 16.75 x 11 in. Overall Framed Size: 23 x 17 in. (89-064) Provenance: The Historic Period Frame CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bethlehem Art Gallery Framed PrintGood quality gilt frame. Gallery matted. Art Gallery label at the reverse. 14 3/4"H x 12 1/4"W Small peeling at left top of frame. Will be visible in photo.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUY SERADOUR (French 1922-2007) Mixed media on canvas, Depicting the bust of a young girl at theGUY SERADOUR (French 1922-2007) Mixed media on canvas, Depicting the bust of a young girl at the opera., Signed lower left “Guy Seradour), H. 28” X W. 23”, Frame: Framed in a 4 ½” carved giltSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gouache Painting on Board of Port in ItalyGouache painting on board, gilt painted frame, colorful scene of a port in Italy. Measures 17 5/8"H x 22 5/8"W framed; visual 12"H x 17"W unframed. Condition report: good overall condition, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2018L. Boorman, Boy on a BridgeL. Boorman, American School, depiction of a boy on a bridge. In gilt wood and gesso framed. Signed, lower centery right. Not dated. Late 19th century. [Sight: 12 x 18 inches; Frame: 17 x 23 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Hart(American, 1823-1894) Interior of a Stable, not apparently signed, oil on canvas, 17 x 12 in.; ornate period gilt wood and composition frame, 28-1/4 x 23-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryCarole Scott (US 20th C) Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque of Birds, Signed$1,000