Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto, William Shakespeare, 1999Photographer: Hiroshi Sugimoto is a contemporary Japanese photographer whose esoteric practice explores memory and time. Using the intrinsic quality of long exposure photography, the artist provides iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hiroshi Sugimoto, Yasser Arafat, 1999Subject: Hiroshi Sugimoto, Yasser Arafat Type: Sheet-fed Photograuvere Year: Publisher: Hatje Cantz Verlag Size: 8.5" x 6.5" Country of Origin: Japan Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Anne Boylen, 1999Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Anne Boylen, 1999 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, Spain Dimensions: 7.4x9.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi Sugimoto (1948)See Sold Price
Sold2021HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - William Shakespeare, 1999Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: William Shakespeare, 1999 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Germany Dimensions: 6.5x8.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi SugimotSee Sold Price
Sold2021HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Anne Boylen, 1999Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Anne Boylen, 1999 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Germany Dimensions: 6.5x8.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi Sugimoto (1948See Sold Price
Sold2022HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Henry VIII, 1999Artist: Sugimoto, Hiroshi Title: Henry VIII, 1999 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Germany Dimensions: 6.5x8.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi Sugimoto (1948See Sold Price
Sold2024HIROSHI SUGIMOTO, THE MUSIC LESSON, 1999Subject: Hiroshi Sugimoto, The Music Lesson Type: Sheet-fed Photograuvere Year: 2005 Publisher: Hatje Cantz Verlag Size: 8.5" x 6.5" Country of Origin: Japan Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hiroshi Sugimoto, Diana Princess of Wales, 1999Subject: Hiroshi Sugimoto, Diana Princess of Wales Type: Sheet-fed Photograuvere Year: Publisher: Hatje Cantz Verlag Size: 8.5" x 6.5" Country of Origin: Japan Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto, Colors of Shadow: C1029Estate / Collection: Estate of Herbert Kasper SUGIMOTO, HIROSHI (b. 1948) Colors of Shadow C1029, 2006. Pigment print, 53 1/2 x 42 inches (1358 x 1066 mm), overall framed size 67 x 55 inches (1701 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Napoleon Bonaparte (1769-1821) bustNapoleon Bonaparte (1769-1821) bust, as Emperor of France, with laurel leaves, fine sculpted marble bust, 19th Century. 60cm heightSee Sold Price
Sold2024A BOOK BELONGING TO NAPOLEON BONAPARTENAPOLEON BOANAPARTE (1769-1821) The 'Little Corporal' whose brilliance in the field of battle and as Emperor of France has made him perhaps the most important figure of post-Renaissance Europe. Very rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hiroshi Sugimoto, The Long Never & Lightning Fields 304Hiroshi Sugimoto The Long Never and Lightning Fields 304 Japan, 2014gelatin silver print13.5 h x 10.75 w in (34 x 27 cm) Lot is comprised of The Long Never, a special edition book containiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig van Beethoven & Napoleon Bonaparte SignedLudwig van Beethoven Signed Music Bar and a Napoleon Bonaparte Signed Handwritten Document. Presented in an Exhibition Quality Frame, the attention to detail makes this item worthy to present in the mSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLAUDE CLODION BRONZE OF NAPOLEON BONAPARTEA RARE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF NAPOLEON BONAPARTE SIGNED CLAUDE CLODION ON THE BASE. Height: 39 in. by Width: 11 in. by Depth: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Letter to Napoleon Bonaparte, with his Signature -A letter addressed to Napoleon Bonaparte (Napoleon I) with his signature. [Jaffa or Egypt, late 18th century (probably, August 1799)]. Arabic and French. Addressed to: "Au Général en Chef BonapaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto, Lightning Fields 289, 2014, Gelatin silver print, Signed Ed.25Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Lightning Fields 289 Year: 2014 Medium: Silver gelatin print Size: 14X11 inches (27,5 x 37,2 cm) Matt size: 17 5?8 x 20 5?8 inches - (44.8 x 52.5 cm) Edition: 25/25, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto, Lightning Fields 304, 2014, Gelatin silver print, Signed Ed.25Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Lightning Fields 304 Year: 2014 Medium: Silver gelatin print Size: 14X11 inches (27,5 x 37,2 cm) Matt size: 17 5?8 x 20 5?8 inches - (44.8 x 52.5 cm) Edition: 24/25, siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto (Japanese, b. 1948)Hiroshi Sugimoto (Japanese, b. 1948), "Arctic Ocean, Nord Kapp", "North Sea, Berriedale" and "Ionian Sea, Santa Cesarea", 1990, 3 tri-toned offset lithographs mounted to original card, unsigned, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Patinated Bronze & Marble Sculpture of Napoleon Bonaparte on HorsebackFrench Patinated Bronze & Marble Sculpture of Napoleon Bonaparte on Horseback19th century23 1/2 x 18 1/2 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAPOLEON BONAPARTE Order signed ('Bonaparte'), as Général en Chef de L'Armée d'It...NAPOLEON BONAPARTE Order signed ('Bonaparte'), as Général en Chef de L'Armée d'Italie, to the general of artillery, ordering him to units to Klagenfurt ('Claquefurth'); engraved RéSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manufacture de Sevres Pate Bronze Porcelain Bust Napoleon Bonaparte 1809Manufacture de Sevres pate bronze portrait bust of Napoleon Bonaparte as First Consulate, 1809. Pate bronze (black biscuit porcelain) portrait bust of Napoleon Bonaparte modeled as the First Consul, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto (born 1948); Condors;Hiroshi Sugimoto (born 1948) Condors, 2004 Archival pigment print; signed and numbered '47/60' in the margin on the verso. 25 x 38in (63.5 x 96.5cm) sheet 30 x 43in (76.2 x 109.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023French Bronze Death Mask of Napoleon BonaparteFrench Patinated Bronze Death Mask of Napoleon Bonaparte 19th century, after the cast made by Dr. Francois Carlo Antommarchi (Corsican, 1780-1838) at the death of the Emperor in 1821, cast signature aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fountain pen Hommage to Napoleon BonaparteModel No. M25908, medium point, limited edition of 4810 decorated with sterling silver, marked on the cap FP 306 \ 4810, 18K gold point with the effigy of Napoleon, original case and box. document witSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateNapoleon Bonaparte Significant Lock Of Hair 15 Strands Photo Frame 12 x 24$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateNapoleon Bonaparte Signed Document Photo Frame$5(1 bid)
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryJohn Gibson Lockhart book titled Life of Napoleon Bonaparte, Emperor of France$10(1 bid)
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA544 Vintage Austin Products Napoleon Bonaparte Figurine and Electrical Desk Lamp$30(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1855 Life of Napoleon Bonaparte by Walter Scott French Revolution France FAMOUS$40(3 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1860 Empress Josephine 1ed Life of Napoleon Bonaparte France Portraits Hartley$1(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateNapoleon Bonaparte & Maximillian I Signed Cut Photo Frame 24 x 30$5
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Mr. Billion, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400$200
4 days LeftFellowsPortrait miniature of Napoleon Bonaparte and Josephine de Beauharnais plus five buttonsPreview Only
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1855 Life of Napoleon Bonaparte by Walter Scott French Revolution France FAMOUS$29(2 bids)