Sold2024Marc Chagall, Double Portrait au ChevaletMarc Chagall Double Portrait au Chevalet 1976lithograph in colors on Arches image: 13.375 h x 10.375 w in (34 x 26 cm) sheet: 22 h x 17.125 w in (56 x 43 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Portrait au Bouquet, from Songes Etching and aquatint in colours, 1981,...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Portrait au Bouquet, from Songes (Cramer books 112) Etching and aquatint in colours, 1981, on wove paper, signed and numbered 41/50 in pencil, published by Lacourière etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall SELF-PORTRAIT; WOMAN JUGGLER (MOURLOT 288, 290) Two color lithographs, framedMarc Chagall (1887-1985) SELF-PORTRAIT; WOMAN JUGGLER (MOURLOT 288, 290) Two color lithographs, 1960, from The Lithographs of Chagall, framed. Sheets approximately 12 5/8 x 9 1/2 inches; 321 x 241 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985): "LE COQ AU CROISSANT"1957 lithograph pencil signed and numbered 42 /90 sight: 12 x 8 1/4 inches: frame: 24 1/2 x 21 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) "Nature morte au bouquet" 1960 signed and numbered, measures,12 1/2 " xMarc Chagall (1887-1985) "Nature morte au bouquet" 1960 signed and numbered, measures,12 1/2 " x 9.5" Marc Chagall (6 July 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian JSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985)After Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985), "Danseuse au Flutiste", offset lithograph, numbered "II 144/500" and printed signature lower margin, 26 1/2 in. x 19 1/4 in., framed; and "Bouquet de FlSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL (FRENCH/RUSSIAN 1887-1985),MARC CHAGALL (FRENCH/RUSSIAN 1887-1985), LITHOGRAPH-DOUBLE PAGE FROM DERRIERE LA MIROIR, BEHIND THE LOOKING GLASS, 1964. SIGHT 14 X 19"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 3/4 X 25" (M.412)See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (Russian / French, 1887-1985) 'Le Coq au Croissant' Color LithographMarc Chagall (Russian / French, 1887-1985) 'Le Coq au Croissant' Color Lithograph Undated (1957), pencil signed lower right, #37/90 lower left, matted behind acrylic in a wood frame having gold-tone bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Signed Lithograph Double Portrait COAMarc Chagall Signed & Framed Lithograph Titled Double Portrait Au Verre De Vin with Certificate of Authenticity. Framed measures 25 inches x 20 inches, art measures 11 inches x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARC CHAGALL - WINDOW ART GLASS PANEL Marc ChagallMarc Chagall 1887-1985 - Art Institute of Chicago Double sided Leaded Art Glass panel depicting one of his famous abstract window scenes, figures with instruments. 9 1/2" x 12 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall orig etching "Fête au Village"Artist: Chagall, Marc (Russian/French 1887-1985) Title: Fête au Village (Cramer #66) Date: 1979 Medium: etching on wove paper, Dimensions: 12 3/8 x 22 in. (314 x 558 mm.) Edition: 5 of 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, (Russian-French, 1887-1985) - “The Painter and his Double” 1981Marc Chagall, (Russian-French, 1887-1985) “The Painter and his Double” 1981 Original lithograph in colors, published by Maeght, Paris From Derriere le Miroir , with the usual center fold PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc CHAGALL Daphnis & Chloe 22 Colour Plates[Translated by George Moore] Longus. Marc Chagall, (1887-1985)Daphnis & Chloe : 22 Colour Plates [Some Double-Paged] from the Lithographs by Marc ChagaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Sirene Au Pin" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofLa Sirene Au Pin is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Marc Chagall (1887-1985). Printed by Atelier Tete a Tete in Paris and authorized by the Chagall Estate and ADAGP Paris , the piece is plateSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Le Chevalet aux Fleurs, 1976$4,000
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Sirene Au Pin" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$450
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMarc Chagall - Chagall At Pace/Columbus - Poster signed offset lithograph, 1976 Chagall at$875
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Autour D'elle" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Fetes De Paques Litho$30
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Bouquet with Flying Lover" Framed Offset Lithograph with Letter of$190
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet Devant La Fenetre" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate$500
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "The Sun Over Paris" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$850
51 mins LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) 'Evocation' 1983 signed & lithograph$6,000