Sold2022Joan Miro 1965 Abstract Color Lithograph Composition GALLERY FRAMEDJoan Miro (1893 - 1983). Sans Titre (Composition I). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Year: 1965. Reference: DLM 151 - 152. Provenance: Purchased from Maeght. Condition: Excellent. DSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOAN MIRO 1965 DETAILED Color Lithograph FRAMEDJoan Miro (1893 - 1983). Untitled - Abstract Composition in Yellow. Original color lithograph on wove paper. Year: 1961. Reference: Mourlot 300. Publisher: Maeght. Sheet Size – 11 x 15 inches. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro 1956 COLOR Lithograph Abstract Composition M223Joan Miro (1893 - 1983). "Abstract Composition." Original Color Lithograph on Wove Paper. Year: 1956. Reference: Mourlot 223. Publisher: Maeght. Sheet Size - 11 x 15 inches. Framed dimensions: ApproxiSee Sold Price
Sold2023L'Atelier Mourlot Composition After Miro LithoFeatured in this lot is a framed original lithograph of Joan Miro's painting done by Fernand Mourlot, circa 1965. From L'Atelier Mourlot: Lithographies De L'atelier comes this lovely lithograph. The RSee Sold Price
Sold20211965 JOAN MIRO ORIGINAL Lithograph FRAMEDJoan Miro (1893 - 1983). Peintures sur Cartons IV. Original color lithograph on wove paper. Year: 1965. Reference: DLM 151 - 152. Provenance: Purchased from Maeght. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: SSee Sold Price
Sold20211965 Joan MIRO ORIGINAL Color Lithograph FramedJoan Miro (1893 - 1983). Peintures sur Cartons X. Original color lithograph on wove paper. Year: 1965. Reference: DLM 151-152. Provenance: Purchased from Maeght. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: SheeSee Sold Price
Sold20221965 Joan MIRO Original Color Lithograph FramedJoan Miro (1893 - 1983). Peintures sur Cartons V. Original color lithograph on wove paper. Year: 1965. Reference: DLM 151 - 152. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sheet Size – 11 x 15 inches. FSee Sold Price
Sold20181973 Eduardo Chillida Original color lithographEduardo Chillida (1924–2002). Abstract Composition. Original color lithograph. 1973. Framed dimensions: Approximately 21 7/8 x 28 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202120thC. Modernist Orange Lithograph 1965 Signed20thC. Modernist Orange Lithograph 1965 Signed; Framed color lithograph. Abstract Composition. Signed, inscribed and dated '65; 18.5in. X 17.5in.(image), 22.5in. X 21.5in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2015*MIRO, JOAN(1893-1983 Spanish) Abstract composition, framed colored lithograph, signed lower right margin and numbered from edition of 75 impressions lower left, approximate image size by sight 28" x 20 1/2", frSee Sold Price
Sold2015*MIRO, JOAN(1893-1983 Spanish) Untitled abstract composition, framed colored lithograph, approximate image size by sight 8" x 9 3/4", frame 15 1/2" x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Original Signed Colored Lithograph Abstract Cover Art. 12 7/8” x 10 1/8”.Joan Miro (1893-1983) Original Pencil Signed Colored Lithograph Abstract on Heavy Paper. Great composition & colors. Measures 12 7/8” x 10 1/8” Pencil signed Miro in left bottom corner. CiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth Kelly 1958 Color Lithograph Abstract Composition RedEllsworth Kelly (1923 - 2015, American). Abstract Composition in Red II. Original color lithograph on wove paper. Year: 1958. Reference: DLM 110. Publisher: Maeght. Sheet Size 11 x 15 inches. Framed dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Spanish Surrealist La Vendimiadoza LithoLithograph on paper, framed. Featuring abstract composition. "Miro" printed on bottom right corner. ""La Vendimiadoza" Joan Miro 1964 Litografia" inscribed on verso. Attributed to Joan Miro. 34 x 23 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE CORBUSIER MCM ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPHLE CORBUSIER, Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, (Swiss/French, 1887-1965): Abstract Composition with Bird, Lithograph, sight size 24'' x 16.5'', signed in the lower margin and numbered 23/250, framed, 37'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro - Abstract composition, 1963Joan Miro (1893-1983)Abstract composition, 1963 Original lithograph on paper.Dimensions :+ Size of the sheet : 37,9 x 55,8 cm / 14,9 x 21,9 in.From "Derriere le Miroir" issue (n° 139-140).See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Framed Abstract totems Original LithographCalder, Alexander. "composition IV" Color lithograph published by Maeght, 1956. Sheet 15 x 22 inches, framed 23 x 30 inches. Professionally framed and matted. Notes: reference dlm 156. This artwork isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder Framed Abstract totems Original LithographCalder, Alexander. "Composition III" Color lithograph published by Maeght, 1956. Sheet 15 x 22 inches, framed 23 x 30 inches. Professionally framed and matted. Notes: reference dlm 156. This artwork iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder Framed Abstract totems Original LithographCalder, Alexander. "Composition II" Color lithograph published by Maeght, 1956. Sheet 11 x 15 inches, framed 19 x 23 inches. Professionally framed and matted. Notes: reference dlm 156. This artwork isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro The Fire Dance Modern Abstract Surrealism Lithograph on Paper Framed 1965A quintessentially modern color lithograph on paper titled "The Fire Dance" by Joan Miro. For modernists and mid-century modern enthusiasts this is a chance to collect a vintage print by an iconic artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Framed Abstract totems Original LithographCalder, Alexander. "composition V" Color lithograph published by Maeght, 1956. Sheet 11 x 15 inches, framed 19 x 23 inches. Professionally framed and matted. Notes: reference dlm 156. This artwork isSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) - Abstract Work - Color LithoColor lithograph on paper. Displays a work by the great Catalan Spanish artist Joan Miró i Ferrà (1893-1983). Abstract/surrealist composition. Various colors. Framed and matted, under glass. tag onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro Original Framed Pencil Signed LithographJoan Miro (Spanish/French: 1893 - 1983) Limited Edition abstract color lithograph on Guarro paper. Pencil signed to lower right. Roman Numeral Edition to lower left. Measures 13" W x 16" H + 7" MatteSee Sold Price
Sold2019ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS, SIGNEDFramed lithograph in colors on paper, Abstract Landscape Composition, signed illegibly, dated 1965, and numbered 68/140 in lower margin, approx image sight: 14.75"h, 20.5"w, overall: approx 25"h, 29.5See Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlexander Calder Original Lithograph 1974 SkySwirl Apostrophe Abstract$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Obra Inedita Recent Signed Lithograph Abstract Modern Framed Artwork$500