Sold2022Gilt-Bronze Statue YamantakaGilt-Bronze Statue Yamantaka Width:33cm.Height:50.5cm. Provenance: Released from John Sparks Ltd., owned by a private collectors of the company around 1970s~1990s. The figure is finely casted with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-Bronze Statue YamantakaGilt-Bronze Statue Yamantaka Height: 36cm. Width: 27cm. Length: 15cm. Provenance: Acquired from a heritage auction of Singapore collector assembled by his heir. E-catalog is free for downloading the vSee Sold Price
2023A solemn gilt bronze Vajra statuegilt-bronze Vajra statue , Ming Dynasty , China. The Vajra's body is majestic and majestic, symbolizing strong will and invincible power. At the same time, his face is solemn, and his brows reveal comSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Gilt Bronze Figure Of Yamantaka VajraA Gilt Bronze Figure Of Yamantaka Vajra. Striding over prostrate figures, with multiple faces and multiple arms, the fierce figure emanating commanding presence. The base sealed with a double-vajra. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIBETAN GILT BRONZE KALACHAKRA VAJRA STATUE清 銅鎏金時輪金剛像 The gilt bronze statue depicts Kalachakra Vajra with four faces and many arms, standing on top of two smaller demons above lotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Tibetan Buddhist Gilt Gold Bronze Vajra StatueVintage Tibetan Buddhist Gilt Gold Bronze Vajra Statue Dimension: 103x46x45(mm)4.05x1.81x1.77(inches) Weight 0.27 lbs/122 g The wooden stand no included.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Gilt Bronze Figure of Yamantaka & VajravetaliDESCRIPTION: Early gilt bronze figure of Yamantaka and Vajra Vetali in embrace, atop a lotus throne. Features a gilt and polychrome finish, with incised quatrefoil flori-form petal mark at underside.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze gilt Vajra statueBronze gilt Vajra statueIn good condition.Height 23.4 cm, Width 17 cm, Weight 2109 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022In the Qing Dynasty, the bronze gilt Bodhisattva statue of Vajra handsH:12.8cm,L:8cm,W:3.3cm,355gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Tibetan Gilt Gold Bronze Buddhism Vajra Statue中國 藏傳佛教 金刚 雕像 Chinese Tibetan Gilt Gold Bronze Buddhism Vajra Statue Dimension: 300x275x90(mm)11.81x10.83x3.54(inches) Weight 3.44See Sold Price
Sold2024Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Yamantaka.A Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze statue of the multi armed deity Yamantaka with his feet resting upon two humans atop a lotus flower base. From a Great Neck, NY estate. Dimensions: Figure measures approx. 9See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE BRAHMA MANDALA VAJRA BUDDHA STATUEGilt Bronze Brahma Mandala Vajra Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when templesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty gilt bronze and painted large seated vajra statueH:35.5cm W:26cm Wt:10670gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Purple Bronze Gilt and Silver Vajra StatueQing DynastyPurple Bronze Gilt and Silver Vajra StatueSee Sold Price
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Solemn Gilt Bronze Statue of Three-Headed and Six-Armed Vajra$1,900(4 bids)