Sold2015Chagall, Marc, ,Title: "L'Arbre Vert" (Green Tree with Lovers), lithograph on paper, printed in colors,, 1980, signed in pencil by the artist,, numbered 41/50,As printed by Mourlot, Paris, with their blindstamp, (MouSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAGALL, MARC. 1887-1985. Drawings for the Bible. NewCHAGALL, MARC. 1887-1985. Drawings for the Bible. New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1960. 4to (362 x 270 mm). 24 original lithographs in colors by Chagall. Original lithographic boards and jackeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chagall, Marc (Russian, 1887-1985) Tribe of SimeonLithograph. from Twelve maquettes of stained glass windows for Jerusalem. Artists Proof. Signed Lower right. with Certificate of Authenticity. S: 24"H x 18"W O: 45"H x 27"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHAGALL, Marc. Lithograph "Esther".Pencil signed lower right, numbered 10/50 lower left. Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985). From an East 10th St, NYC estate. Dimensions: Image - 13.75" high x 10.25" wide. Condition: Good, someSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chagall, Marc, Russian/French 1887-1985Title: "Moses Saved from the Waters" plate 26 from the "Etchings for the Bible", series of 105 etchings, etching with hand coloring, c. 1931-39 signed with the initials which signifies the hand water-See Sold Price
Sold2018CHAGALL, Marc. Lithographe Volumes I, II, & IIIThree (3) volumes of Marc Chagall Lithograph Catalogue Raisonnes complete with the original lithographs as issued. Volume I, German language edition, Monte Carlo: Andre Sauret, 1960. Volume II, EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chagall, Marc French, 1887-1985 Drawing Dancing CossackCharcoal on Paper Drawing in Deep Red Charcoal of a Dancing Cossack, Goat & Small Houses in the distance. Signed Marc Chagall lower left. Watermark for J. Perrigot Arches right side. Measures: 30 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Chagall, Marc, Russian/French 1887-1985"Lot and His Daughters" plate 9 from the "Etchings for the Bible", series of 105 etchings, etching with hand coloring, on Arches watermarked paper c. 1931-1939 signed with the initials which signifiesSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHAGALL, MARC. Drawings for the Bible. Verve 37/38.CHAGALL, MARC. Drawings for the Bible. Verve 37/38. Text by Gaston Bachelard. English text. 24 color lithographs and 96 black-and-white plates and illustrations by Chagall. Folio, pictorial boards, miSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHAGALL, Marc. "Chagall" by Jacques LassaigneThe complete suite with fifteen lithographs, 13 printed in color, 2 printed in black (including cover and frontispiece), hors texte, with title, text and reproductions, on wove paper, the full sheets,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1985). Die Zauberflote [The Magic Flute...CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1985). Die Zauberflote [The Magic Flute] / Metropolitan Opera. 1967. 39 ¾ x 25 ½”. From an edition of 3,000. Sorlier, p. 107. A bright copy. In a contemporary weldeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAGALL MARC: (1887-1985)CHAGALL MARC: (1887-1985) Russian-born French Artist. A.N.S., Chagall, to the verso of a colour picture postcard of The Drake hotel in New York, n.p. (New York), n.d. (postmark indistinct; 1960s?), toSee Sold Price
Sold2019[CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1985)].  LASSAIGNE, Jacques.[CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1985)].  LASSAIGNE, Jacques. Chagall. Paris: Maeght Editeur, 1957. 4to. 15 original lithographs (including the wrappers and title-page), 13 of which are in color, and 4 doublSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1985). -- LASSAIGNE, JacquesCHAGALL, Marc (1887-1985). -- LASSAIGNE, Jacques (1911-1983). Chagall. Paris: Maeght Editeur, 1957. 9 x 7 7/8 inches. 13 (of 15) original lithographs including the wrappers and title-page, 12 of whichSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall, Marc. Die Zauberflote, Mozart, MetropolitanChagall, Marc. Die Zauberflote, Mozart, Metropolitan Opera. France: Mourlot, 1967. The Magic Flute color lithograph poster with art work by Chagall. 26 x 39. Mounted on linen. A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall, Marc Nice Soleil Fleurs (Die Engelsbucht). 1962. Farblithographie auf Papier. 77,5 x 57 cmChagall, MarcNice Soleil Fleurs (Die Engelsbucht). 1962. Farblithographie auf Papier. 77,5 x 57 cm (100 x 61,5 cm). - Im unteren Blattrand mit kurzem Einriss. In den Rändern zart gebräunt. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAGALL, MARC. The Jerusalem Windows.CHAGALL, MARC. The Jerusalem Windows. 2 original color lithographs by Chagall, plus numerous illustrations. 4to, publisher's red cloth lettered in gilt, top corners bumped; original pictorial and acetSee Sold Price
Sep 29AlmaMarc Chagall Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - signed lithograph, Moses and the stone tablets$1,500
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersUlysses and Penelope from The Odyssea II Volume by Chagall, Marc$1
7 hrs LeftConcept Art GalleryMarc Chagall 1966 orig litho Moses Sees the Suffering of his People$150(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftConcept Art GalleryMarc Chagall 1952 etching The Horse and the Donkey from Fables of Fontaine$225
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalExquisite Marc Chagall Painting - A Dreamlike Masterpiece$3,250(6 bids)
11 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseMarc Chagall Book: Life and Work Meyer, Franz Published by New York: Abrams, 1964$100