Sold2022HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935 monogrammé, numéroté 0/6 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani cire perdue bronze with the artist's initials, numbered 0/6 and stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969 signé, numéroté 5/7 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani Paris bronze sur base en marbre signed, numbered 5/7 andSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989 signé, numéroté 16/250 et avec le cachet du fondeur Tesconi, Pietrasanta bronze sur base en pierre signed, numbered 16/250 and stamped wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Vallet (French, 1884-1971)Pierre Vallet (French, 1884-1971) "Ten Engravings of Garden Flowers" from The Pattern Book for Embroidery (Le Jardin du Roy tres Chrestien Henry IV). Each (framed): 21 3/8 x 15 3/8 inches. Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie (After the Exam: the Father Takes His Son Back, with the Academy's Blessing), 1970Etching on VelinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ensemble composite en argent 830°/°°Ensemble composite en argent 830°/°° L'ensemble des pièces avec le poinçon aux trois couronnes. Comprenant: Du Maître-Orfèvre GAB, Suède: - douze couteaux de taSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE BONNARD (FRANCE, 1867-1947)"Le Chanson du Grand-Pere", lithograph from "Petites Scenes Familieres", initialed in margin at left with red brushed watercolor (as an artist's proof), R.M. 11, Ed. 20. in aluminum casement frame, maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973)Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Etching on Paper "Danse du Ventre Dans le Désert, Avec Spectateur Bedonnant, 1968" (Series 347) Signed and Numbered 34 of 50. Dated 3.8.68 II in the plate. GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso "Le Gout du Bonheur" Limited Edition BookPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Le Gout du Bonheur," New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1970. The complete set of 35 reproductions of Picasso's drawings, lithographs and screenprints on paper.See Sold Price
Sold2016COURT DE GEBELIN. Monde primitifCOURT DE GEBELIN, Antoine. Monde primitif, analysé et comparé avec le monde moderne; considéré dans son génie allégorique et dans les allégories auxquelles conduisit ce génie; précédé du plSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Goût du Bonheur The complete portfolio, 1970, c...After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Goût du Bonheur (Bloch 2013; Cramer Books 148) The complete portfolio, 1970, comprising 71 facsimile lithographs printed in colours, on Arches, with frSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER DE DIAMANTSréalisé avec un motif à festons et noeuds stylisés ornés de diamants taille poire et taille ancienne, le revers du collier d'une époquSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Book - Rudyard KIPLING Le Livre de La JungleRare Book - Rudyard KIPLING - Le Livre de La Jungle. Rare loose leaf unbound edition in original boxed case. Paris Societe du Livre Contemporain, 1919. Please refer to these 2 links for high-res imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROLEX CADRAN 'INVERTED 6' POUR DAYTONA ZENITH RÉF.16520 EN ACIER cadran noir '5 lignes' avec 6 inversé sur le compteur des heures à 6h, pour mouvement Daytona 'Zenith' cal. 4030 du 1988 au 2000. Complet de boite en metal et aiguilles. VersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Louis XIV Numismatic Bookstwo copies of [Medailles sur du Les Principaux Evenements du Regne de Louis Le Grand], l'Aacademie Royale des Medailles & des Inscriptions, Paris: De L'Imprimerie Royale, 1702, one expertly rebound inSee Sold Price
Sold2024[PERSIA] LANGLES. CHARDIN EN PERSE. 1811. + ATLASLangles, L. VOYAGES DU CHEVALIER CHARDIN, EN PERSE, ET AUTRES LIEUX DE L'ORIENT. Nouvelle Edition. 10 volumes + atlas. Paris: Le Normant, 1811. [10 text vols] 8vo. Contemporary marbled paper boards baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Rouge & Mitchell - Eight Part Large Map of Eastern North America (Am?rique septentrionale avecThis impressive map the Georges-Louis Le Rouge edition of John Mitchell's important eight-sheet map and is entitled "Am?rique septentrionale avec les routes, distance en miles, villages et ?tablissemeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHANA ORLOFF (1888-1968)CHANA ORLOFF (1888-1968) FEMME ASSISE (MME KROHG), 1958 Bronze à patine marron Signé, daté avec le cachet de fondeur ‘Susse/Fondeur’ Bronze with brown patina; signed, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Percier (French, 1764-1838)Charles Percier (French, 1764-1838) Charles Percier (French, 1764-1838) 'Eléments d'architecture avec le sanglier Borghèse' watercolour 17.5 x 19.5cm; together with a hand-coloured print, 'PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Beard (born 1956) The Four StablemenMark Beard (born 1956) The Four Stablemen 2010 Signé avec le pseudonyme 'BRUCE SARGEANT' en haut à droite Huile sur toile Getekend met het pseudoniem 'BRUCE SARGEANT' rechtsboven OlieverfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic! Cartier Le Baiser Du Dragon 18k White Gold Onyx Ruby Diamond NecklaceAuthentic! Cartier Le Baiser Du Dragon 18k White Gold Onyx Ruby Diamond Necklace Authentic! Cartier Le Baiser Du Dragon 18k White Gold Onyx Ruby Diamond Necklace Product Description About This Piece:See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Daphnis Chloe Le Songe Du Capitaine Bryaxis Hand Signed LithographThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc Chagall Title: Le Songe du Capitaine Bryaxis Medium: Lithograph SizSee Sold Price
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsCharbonneau, Robert - Des désirs et des jours, First Edition, inscribed to Gratien Gélinas - 1948CA$75
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare BooksFAMED Grimoire of 1670 Pope Honorius MAGIC Necromancy Occult Spells 1800s ed$52(2 bids)
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSalon d'époque Louis XVI comprenant six fauteuils et un canapé, estampillé L. DELANOIS - LouisCHF 4,000
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsGide, André - Feuillets d'automne et Le retour du Tchad 1st limited edition - 1959, 1928CA$100
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMore (Sir Thomas) La Description de l'Isle d'Utopie ou est comprins le Miroer des republiques du£6,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJapan. MONTANUS. Ambassades memorables de la Compagnie des Indes Orientales des prouinces unies,€2,500
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of the World (L'Hydrographie ou Description de l'Eau?)$75
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsMauriac, François - La chair et le sang, 1st edition dedicated - 1920CA$150
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLE PELETIER, comte d'AUNAY. Ethiopia War between Menelik II and Yohannes IV. Le Comte d’Ounay,€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSanto Domingo Slave Uprising. Courier Français. Suite du Discours des Députés de€250