Sold2018LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE MAN ON DONKEY SCULPTUREChinese copper and cloisonne bearded sage with conical hat and ruyi scepter riding a saddled donkey. Turquoise cloisonne to robes, hat and saddle. Measures 21 1/2" (54.5cm) length x 22 1/2" (57cm) + 1See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE CHINESE COPPER GUANYIN BUDDHA3070 A LARGE CHINESE COPPER GUANYIN BUDDHA H:40 cm (15 3/4 in ) Estimate: $15000 - $18000See Sold Price
Sold2016A large Chinese copper red and white Meiping vase,A large Chinese copper red and white Meiping vase, decorated with stylised trailing foliage and flora in a Ming style. 16'' high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese sculpture of an eagleLarge Chinese sculpture of an eagle with spread wings above a rock base with sculptural dragons, 1st half of the 20th century, patinated metal casting, base filled, nib broken off, bumped, eagle can bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large-sized Chinese Silver Box, Late Qing DynastyLarge-sized Chinese silver box, Late Qing Dynasty, decorated wtih handcrafted embossing in a pattern of various scenes. Marked. Dimensions: 16X27.5 cm, height: 8 cm Weight: 1527 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Finely Carved Large Chinese Sculpture On Rosewood BaseA Finely Carved Large Chinese Sculpture On Rosewood Base. Tree has been repaired. Sculpture measures approx. 16" X 28" X 4.5" ||Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and requeSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE CHINESE COPPER ALLOY SEATED BUDDHASitting on a double lotus pedal. Mark on the back to read Qianglong. H: 23 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large-sized Chinese White-Blue Vase Depicting Pair of Dragons, Ming - Qing DynastyImpressive large-sized blue-white vase depicting a pair of dragons with serpenting tails and bodies in the sky situated one in front of the other, 4 hanging handles sculpted in the figure of Foo DogsSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Rare Large Chinese Copper Red Porcelain Jar W/ Two TA Rare Large Chinese Copper Red Porcelain Jar, Decorated with Phoenixs and Flowers in Copper Red, Two Tigers Ears, Chinese Yuan Dynasty Style, Size: H 40cm, D 35cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015A large Chinese copper red porcelain vaseA large Chinese copper red porcelain vase, 19.2"Hx15.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Copper Red Glazed Double Gourd Vase18/19th century. 13 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Sculpture of BuddhaChinese metal Buddha sculpture, the front pair of hands in abhaya mudra and the rear hands in apan vayu mudra, wearing beaded jewelry and delicate throne. Approx. 11.2-10-7.5 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese copper based cloisonne covered jarLarge Chinese copper based cloisonne covered jar, 25.75"Hx11.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Chinese copper red-glaze baseDecorated with monochrome red glazeHeight 34cmIn good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Copper Red Dragon ChargerLarge Chinese Copper Red Dragon Charger; Diameter: 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Chinese copper red-glaze baseDecorated with monochrome red glaze draining from the rim 35cm.Good condition.Provenance: Private collection of NottinghamSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Copper Red TeapotSuperb Chinese under glazed copper red teapot, decorated with phoenix and followers, a carved matching stand included. H 6” W 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Copper Sculpture StatueAntique Chinese Copper Sculpture Statue Dimension: 5 3/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Copper Footed JardiniereLarge Chinese bronze/copper alloy footed jardinière with lion mask feet; overall good condition- General marks and age wear, heavy patina, scratches, rubbing, flaws, and losses. Possible restoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Copper Footed JardiniereLarge Chinese bronze copper alloy footed jardinière with scrolled handles; as-is condition- General marks and age wear, heavy patina, scratches, rubbing, flaws, and losses. Possible restorations; LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese copper sculpture of warrior on horseChinese copper sculpture of warrior on horse, 8.25"HSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE ENAMEL ON COPPER HANGING MIRROR, LATE QING DYNASTY. Bordered with Shou characters£180
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese blue, white and copper-red 'zodiac' snuff bottle, squirrel mark, 19th C.€650
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBijan Large Brass & Copper Ornamental Tree Wall Sculpture Art$1
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese gilt- and polychromed wooden sculpture of a divinity, 19th C.€400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese copper-red-glazed 'jing shui wan ???' or ritual water bowl, 18th C.€950