Sold2024Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau parqueté, signée, 24x33 cmNous remercions le Comité Utrillo d'avoir confirmé l'authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Utrillo 'Le Vesinet' Mixed Media on PaperA Maurice Utrillo (French, 1883-1955) watercolor and gouache on paper depicting "Le Vesinet" depicting a view of a house and les rivieres around his home at 18 Rte des Bouleaux in Le Vésinet, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), Composition, c. 1961, huile sur toile, signée, contresignéeAntoni Clavé (1913-2005), Composition, c. 1961, huile sur toile, signée, contresignée au verso, 100x114 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)Description Française: LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988) Paris, Vue de Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Lapicque 57 Provenance: Collection de M. J.S., Montr&See Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Dupré (1811-1889), "l'Abreuvoir", huileJules Dupré (1811-1889), "l'Abreuvoir", huile sur toile, signée et datée 1836, titrée sur le châssis, 30x46,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque maroufléeAlice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque marouflée sur toile, signée et datée, 35x46 cm; Alice Bailly (1872-1938), "Colours of France", 1916, oSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Jeune fille pensive Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 55x45cm - 21,75x17,75" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Thoughtful lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcelle CAHN (1895-1981)Personnages aux chevaux,1935 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite. Au dos monogrammé sur le châssis.61 x 45 cmProvenance : Collection particulière , BruxellesLouiza AuktiSee Sold Price
Sold2023HILL, Thomas (1829-1908)Description française: HILL, Thomas (1829-1908) Au crépuscule Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: T. Hill 1907-8 Provenance: Collection privée, MontréalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lê Phô (1907-2001)Lê Phô (1907-2001)Bouquet de pivoines et coquelicots Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 50 x 46 cm Le Pho (1907-2001)Bouquet of peonies and poppiesOil on panelSigned lower right19.6See Sold Price
Sold2022VU Cao Dà m (1908-200)VU Cao Dà m (1908-200)Divinité Huile sur toileSignée en bas à droite et datée 71Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos 62 x 50 cm VU Cao Dà m (1908-2000)DivinityOil on canvasSigSee Sold Price
Sold2022STIKKI PEACHES (actif XXIe / active 21st c.))Description française: STIKKI PEACHES (actif XXIe) "Mr. T (Roe)" Technique mixte, collage, acrylique et résine sur toile Signée, inscriptions et titrée au dos: Stikki Peaches WhatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte, Vers 1954Suspension modèle 1508 en laiton et verre 73 x 84 cm Référence : Franco Deboni, Fontana Arte, Umberto Allemnadi & C, 2012, sous le numéro 313 * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude aprSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) after. by Jacques Villon (1875-1963) L'église de Limoursδ Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) after. by Jacques Villon (1875-1963)L'église de Limours (Ginstet/Pouillon 654)Aquatint in colours, 1926, signed by Villon and Utrillo in pencil, inscribed 'BonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955): Female Figure; and Male FigureMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955): Female Figure; and Male Figure Two watercolor and gouache on paper laid down on canvas, 1925, both signed with initials 'M.U.V.' and dated lower right, FemaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice (Valadon) Utrillo (1883 - 1955) FranceMaurice (Valadon) Utrillo (1883 - 1955) France Watercolor on Paper Measure 10"in H x 13 1/4"in W and 24"in H x 27 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape and cityscene genre painting, stage design BiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice (Valadon) Utrillo (1883 - 1955) FranceMaurice (Valadon) Utrillo (1883 - 1955) Oil in woodpanel, Signed Lower Right, Measures (13.5 x 9.5 inches) w/frame (19x 15 inches) Born in Paris with the name of Maurice Valadon, Maurice Utrillo speciSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013)JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013) MERE ET FILLE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower right 55 X 38 CM • 21 5/8 X 15 IN. Notes: Madame Flora Jansem a confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2015MAURICE UTRILLO (FRENCH, 1883-1955), WATERCOLOR & INKMAURICE UTRILLO (FRENCH, 1883-1955), WATERCOLOR & INK ON ARCHES PAPER, CIRCA 1940's, OVAL EMBOSSED SEAL ON PAPER READS "VERITABLE PAPIER D'ARCHES" WITH "TORCHON" IN THE CENTER (PRE-1950's MARK OF THESee Sold Price
Sold2015MAURICE UTRILLO (FRENCH, 1883-1955), WATERCOLOR & INKMAURICE UTRILLO (FRENCH, 1883-1955), WATERCOLOR & INK ON ARCHES PAPER, CIRCA 1940's, OVAL EMBOSSED SEAL ON PAPER READS "VERITABLE PAPIER D'ARCHES" WITH "TORCHON" IN THE CENTER (PRE-1950's MARK OF THESee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée etGustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 65,5x92 cmSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetOscar ZALAMEDA (1930-2010). Abstraction grise, blanche et jaune. Huile sur toile signee en haut a€8,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesJeff KOONS (Né en 1955) Jeff Koons by Taschen - 2007 Volume (330 x 440)€2,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetMaison LELEU - Jules LELEU (1883-1961) & Andre LELEU (1907-1995) : Importante table basse€1,800
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesMarie Vorobieff dite MAREVNA (1892-1984) Composition au bouquet de fleurs et aux fruits€4,000