Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (83 x 58 in. (210.8 x 147.3cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (50 x 60 1/4 in. (127 x 153cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom left, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (30 1/8 x 40 in. (76.5 x 101.6cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.<See Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (30 1/4 x 39 7/8 in. (76.8cm x 101.3cm)) Provenance Private Collection, PennsylSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAGDALENA FRIMKESS (BORN 1929) Untitled (Floral Platter)glazed stoneware, signed 'Magdalena' on ...MAGDALENA FRIMKESS (BORN 1929) Untitled (Floral Platter) glazed stoneware, signed 'Magdalena' on underside height 1 3/4in (4.5cm); width 10in (25.4cm); depth 9 3/4in (25cm) Footnotes: Provenance EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Bultman (1919 - 1985) "Untitled" Oil on canvasFritz Bultman (1919 - 1985) was active/lived in New York, Louisiana. Fritz Bultman is known for Abstract expressionist and geometric painting. Untitled Abstract Painting Medium: Oil on canvas Style: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE PORTOCARRERO (1912 - 1985): UNTITLED (BRIDE)1955; watercolor, gouache, and ink on paper, framed and matted under glass; signed and dated lower left; Condition: a tear to mat; 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches sight; 19 x 15 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAGDALENA FRIMKESS (BORN 1929) Untitled (Floral Ginger Jar)glazed stonewareheight 9in (22.8cm); ...MAGDALENA FRIMKESS (BORN 1929) Untitled (Floral Ginger Jar) glazed stoneware height 9in (22.8cm); diameter 7 3/4in (19.7cm) Footnotes: Provenance Big Turn Pottery Studio, Venice, California Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Russian 1887 - 1985 ( Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Oil on canvas painting . Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 20 x 26 inches. Provenance: Private collection Europe France acquired by descent in 1979. The Painting is framed. LivedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Russian 1887 - 1985 ( Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofBeautiful Oil on canvas painting . Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 20 x 18 inches. Provenance: Private collection Europe France acquired by descent in 1985. The Painting is framed. LivedSee Sold Price
2023Marc Chagall Russian 1887 - 1985 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful and unique Oil on canvas painting from a spanish artist .Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance: New York Purchased in 1963. The Painting is framed.renderedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lyman Kipp (American, b. 1929) UntitledLyman Kipp (American, b. 1929) Untitled printer's ink on paper 26 x 20 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Property from the Collection of Barbara Lydia Winston, Naples, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wook-Kyung Choi, (Korean, 1940-1985)Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985) "Untitled" acrylic on canvas unsigned. Stretched and unframed. 24-1/2" x 36-1/2" Provenance: Estate of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wook Kyung Choi (1940-1985) Korean - AmericanWook Kyung Choi (1940 Seoul, South Korea -1985) ; Untitled abstract ; 1966 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 51 x 62 cm (20 x 24 in.) ; signed and dated upper right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHLSee Sold Price
Sold2023KYOHEI INUKAI Untitled Oil "Property of Andy Warhol"Kyohei Inukai (American, 1913-1985) Untitled (Night Sky) Oil on linen 32" x 42" There are two tags to the reverse: A craft paper tag in the top left reads "Property of Andy Warhol," and a white paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wook-Kyung Choi, (Korean, 1940-1985)Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985) "Untitled" acrylic on canvas unsigned. Stretched and unframed. 23" x 22" Provenance: Estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wadsworth Jarrell "Nightclub Painting" PaintingWadsworth Jarrell (American, b. 1929). "Untitled (Nightclub Painting)" depicting a white couple flirting in a smoky bar, 1960. Signed and dated along the lower right.Provenance: Kavi Gupta,See Sold Price
Sold2016Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985)Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985), "Untitled", oil on canvas, 27-1/2" x 24". Stretched. Provenance: Estate of the artist. This work exemplifies Choi's mastery of the use of color and reflects her peSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter BUSA (1914-1985) AmericanPeter BUSA (1914-1985) ; Untitled ; 1950s ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 127,5 x 40,5 cm (50 x 16 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National post with tracking service $170See Sold Price
Sold2018VERNON MACFARLANE (20th Century) A SET OF FOURVERNON MACFARLANE (20th Century) A SET OF FOUR HOLLYWOOD REGENCY STYLE MIRRORED, PAINTED, AND GLAZED POLISHED BRASS OBELISK FORM VITRINE / DISPLAY CABINETS FOR EL MOROCCO, NEW YORK CIRCA 1931, the teaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Untitled, 1973Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Untitled, 1973 screenprint on canvas signed and numbered 60/198 in crayon 80 x 40 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Mark List Cohen and Jane Cohen, Atlanta,See Sold Price
Sold2022Magdalena Suarez Frimkess, Untitled (Ram)Magdalena Suarez Frimkess (American, b. 1929) Untitled ram sculpture, 2003 Hand-painted and glazed stoneware. Studio-made in Venice, CA. Underside signed "Magdalena" and dated "9/03." 4.5" H x 3.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985)Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985), "Untitled", 1976-1978, pastel on paper, 34-1/2" x 20". Provenance: Estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Magdalena Suarez Frimkess, Untitled (Horse)Magdalena Suarez Frimkess (American, b. 1929) Untitled horse sculpture, 2005 Hand-painted and glazed stoneware. Studio-made in Venice, CA. Underside signed "MAGDALENA" and dated "8/05." 6" H x 3" W xSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesAnton Vorauer (Austrian / North Carolina 1905-1985) Oil Painting$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsAbstract Crayon Drawing by Walter Stomps JR (USA 1929-2020) Signed & Dated 61$300