Sold2017Pair Thai Bronze Models of MusiciansPair of Thai bronze parcel-gilt sculptures, each depicting seated musician with openwork scene of fauna and foliage to base, including: one playing a stringed instrument, likely an erhu (two-strinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Antique Wood-Carved, Gilded Thai MusiciansMeasuring about 14" X 8" X 5", tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any condition statement is givenSee Sold Price
Sold2020THAI GILT & LACQUERED WOOD MUSICIANS, PAIRTHAI GILT & LACQUERED WOOD MUSICIANS, PAIR, H 34", W 13"A pair of Thai gilt and lacquered wood figurines. Each depicting a seated musician playing a horn. Embellished with colored glass and mirror insSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Thai Bronze Inlaid Foo Guardian DogsPair of heavy Thai patinated and detailed cast bronze guardian lions or fu dogs figural sculptures with attractive verdi gris oxidized patina and inlaid mirror and stone details. 25.5 x 15 x 8.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Thai Fine Gilt Bronze Dancer StatuePair of Thai fine gilt bronze statues; depicting the female dancer standing on lotus pedal base; in religious garment; H: 130-113 cm, W: 50-70 cm. PROVENANCE: Ontario estateSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR THAI TEMPLE-STYLE PAINTINGSPair Thai paintings, in traditional temple wall style, each with gessoed/gouache colors on board: one of deity with rockery, seated in front of recumbent tigers and a dragon; the other of a temple couSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Thai Temple-Style PaintingsPair Thai paintings, in traditional temple wall style, each with gessoed/gouache colors on board: one of deity with rockery, seated in front of recumbent tigers and a dragon; the other of a temple couSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR THAI BRONZE DEER FIGURES. HEIGHT 12"; LENGTH 13"PAIR THAI BRONZE DEER FIGURES. HEIGHT 12"; LENGTH 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Thai gilt wood Buddha heads on stands; 8" x 17"Pair Thai gilt wood Buddha heads on stands; 8" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold20164 Pairs Thai Ban Chiang Glass Earrings on Display4 Pairs Thai Ban Chiang Glass Earrings on Display Stands 3''x3'' Each Approx. Ancient glass earrings .5'' to 1.25''. Excellent condition. 2nd century, Thailand.See Sold Price
Sold2017Thai Musician Set (seven)Seven tin figures with ring and bead work, natural patina from age, from 9” to 11” tall, in good aged condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) THAI GILT BRONZE SITTING BUDDHA STATUES(pair) Thai gilt bronze sitting Buddha statues, each on stylized lotus bases, some patination and gilt loss, approx 12.75"h, 10.5"W, 5"d, 14lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2020(lot of 4) Southeast Asian verdigris patinated(lot of 4) Southeast Asian verdigris patinated bracelets: the first, a pair Thai Ban Chiang Culture hollow bracelets in the archaistic style decorated with concentric circles; the second, a pair VietnSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) THAI PARCEL GILT BRONZE SEATED FIGURES, BUDDHA(pair) Thai seated figures, each modeled as the Buddha, remnants of gilding overall, weighted interiors, one with separation at back where seated figure meets base, approx 10"h, 5.5"l, 3"w, 8.25lbs toSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) THAI PATINATED BRONZE FIGURES, SEATED BUDDHA(pair) Thai patinated bronze figures, each as The Seated Buddha, approx 13"h, 8"w, 4.75"d, 12lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) THAI GILT METAL DANCERS ON WOOD BASE(pair) Thai gilt metal dancing female figures, each wearing elaborate head dress and skirt having one leg bent and hands flexed, rising on wooden cube base, approx 16.5"h, 7.25lbs total Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE PAIR OF THAI SILVER BETEL BOXESA LARGE PAIR OF THAI SILVER BETEL BOXES Chiang Mai, first half 20th Century, each of tapering broadly cylindrical form upon four tubular feet with an incurved base, the sides with embossed decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Antique Thai Gilt Ornamental StaffsPair of antique Thai gilt ornamental staffs; with floral carved wood shaft, surmounted by a proud metal bird; H: 27" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Thai Gilt Lacquered Bronze Buddhist FiguresA Pair of Thai Gilt Lacquered Bronze Buddhist Figures 19th Century Each praying figure cast in the kneeling position atop a rectangular base. Height 18 1/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Thai Bronze Buddha StatuesA pair of antique Thai sitting Buddha statues composed of bronze, completed with slightly golden accoutrements. CIRCA: 19th Ct. ORIGIN: Thailand DIMENSIONS: H: 28.5" x W: 9.5" x L: 9.5" CONDITION: GreSee Sold Price
Sold2021WMF Silver Plate Pair Neoclassical Musicians UrnsPair of Neoclassical style silver plated double handled urns. Attributed to WMF (Wurttemberg Metalware Factory). High relief design with Greco Roman style musician figures playing instruments. Fixed tSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) PAIR OF THAI SCHOOL 20TH CENTURY TEMPLE(2) PAIR OF THAI SCHOOL 20TH CENTURY TEMPLE SCENES.OH025. Thai School ,20th Century .Temple Scenes: Two .Ink and color on canvas Each 70 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Thai Weathered Teak Chofa Temple FinialsA Pair of Thai Weathered Teak Chofa Temple Finials 18TH/19TH CENTURY Height 57 x width 10 inches Provenance: Jacques Carcanagues Inc., New York Property from a Private Collection, Palm Beach GardensSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair Of Thai Gilt Metal Lamps Of GoddessesThe figures mounted on wooden bases and mounted as lamps. Possibly James Mont. - Dimensions: Figurines: 20.75" h; 37.5" h (total).See Sold Price
462 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPair of Vintage Carved Wood Thai Painted Musicians$95
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN TEABOWLS POSSIBLY MADE FOR THE THAI MARKET AND FOUR£50
1818 AuctioneersA small assortment of silver and white metal jewellery, comprising a four bar gate bracelet with£30(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPorcelain Figurines Rococo Style Musician & Dancer$30