Sold2023Irma Kronlund, Geometric flatweave carpetIrma Kronlund Geometric flatweave carpet Sweden, c. 1960hand-woven wool 5' x 8' in (152 x 244 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2024Swedish, Geometric double-sided flatweave carpetSwedish Geometric double-sided flatweave carpet c.1955hand-woven wool 64 w x 93 l in (163 x 236 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arts & Crafts Geometric Flat Weave CarpetFlat weave wool kilim carpet. Arts & Crafts geometric design; 11'6" x 9'See Sold Price
Sold2023Oriental Flatweave CarpetOriental flatweave carpet in geometric dark blue, red and orange, of Shiraz origin, with blue, pink and orange multiple border. [85" x 143'"].See Sold Price
Sold2024Turkish Kilim Runner, 9' 7" x 2' 6"Turkish Kilim Runner. 9' 7" H x 2' 6" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Rug, Carpet, Flatweave, Turkey, Tribal, Geometric, Decorative ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Needlepoint Medallion Rug5'11" × 8' Gorgeous French needlepoint medallion style geometric traditional wool carpet, flatweave construct of the 1960s period. Very nice color combinations on this carpet. East colors to work witSee Sold Price
Sold20235' X 12' Flat weave Carpet Rug. Geometric design.5' X 12' Flat weave Carpet Rug. Geometric design. ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Turkish Multicolored Kilim Rug, 9' 6" x 4' 2"Turkish Multicolored Kilim Rug, red ground. 9' 6" L x 4' 2" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Flat Weave, Geometric, Pattern, Carpet, Area Rug, Textiles, Decorative Arts, FloorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tribal Flatweave Carpet 6'2" x 4'1"Wool on wool weft, bright colors, overall red ground with geometric flowers and stars, central medallion with rams horns, wide gold and red leaf border on tan with barber-pole edging, flat-weave endsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Flatweave carpet having a blue ground with a roseFlatweave carpet having a blue ground with a rose geometric field, 7'10" x 4'1"See Sold Price
Sold2022Turkish Flatweave Carpet, 9'11.5" x 4'8"Comprising four sections sewn together, dyed wool, wove flat with multi-color wool in repeating geometric designs, kilim ends with fringe, a daily use wrap or blanket. Apprx 9'11.5" x 4'8&See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Fringed Flat-weave CarpetFlat weave carpet, appears to be handmade. Decorated with multi toned geometric patterns. Ends are fringed. Wear is consistent with age and use, carpet needs cleaning. Measures approx 69.5 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold20198'7 x 3'9 Handmade Flat Weave Rug Carpet Runner.8'7 x 3'9 Handmade Flat Weave Rug Carpet Runner. Geometric red field.-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Kilim Flat Weave Carpet with Diamond FieldHand woven in polychrome against a red background. Diamond center field design with geometric and floral borders. Rug approximately 118 in. x 55 in. Good condition with mild surface wear, fading, lossSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kilm Flat Weave Carpet, 8' 7" X 11' 5"Native American Indian Navajo-manner wove rug, geometric patterns in pink, blue, white and green.See Sold Price
Sold2016SWEDISH ROLLAKAN FLAT WEAVE CARPETSWEDISH ROLLAKAN FLAT WEAVE CARPET, W 68", L 96":Tan and beige geometric design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Flat Weave Wool Carpet, PakistanVintage flat weave carpet. Decorated with multi toned geometric patterns. Ends are fringed. Wear is consistent with age and use, holes in carpet. Label reads as made in Pakistan, hand made 100% wool pSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Caucasian style hand-knotted area rugs(4) Caucasian style hand-knotted area rugs, 20th c., incl. (3) flat weave carpets, two with triple diamond pattern and one with repeating geometric design, together with a wool mat, approx. 57"l x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2024FINE VINTAGE FLATWEAVE ORIENTAL / PERSIAN CARPETA good flatweave (floating brocade) hand woven vintage carpet. Good geometric design and well executed Measures: 108" x 81"See Sold Price
Sold2022Flat Weave Sumak Carpet RugPersia 20th Century Triple medallion center over red background with navy roundels surrounded interesting geometric borders. 10' x 7'.,Wool From the collection of a Watertown, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Flat Weave Kilim Carpet, 20th centuryA flat weave Kilim carpet, 20th century, having horizontal bars and geometric motifs with Soumak embroidered stitching. Dimensions:dimensions approximately 11ft 9in x 5ft 11in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Flat Weave Silk Decorator carpetThis carpet is woven with a graceful geometric wave pattern.8 X 13'See Sold Price
Sold2017Hand Woven Flat Woven Serapi 18' 4" x 11' 6".19th century. Hand woven flat weave wool serapi carpet in burnt orange, blue, salmon, ochre, purple, green and brown in a geometric foliate with animal motif. Overall measures approximately 18' 4" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) old hand-knotted carpets(2) old hand-knotted carpets, 20th c., incl. flat weave rug and complimenting Caucasian geometric pattern wool rug, unmarked, smaller approx. 94"l x 51"w, larger approx.: 123" x 57"wSee Sold Price
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsTribal Wool Kilim Flat Weave Runner Rug 4.5ft x 10.2ft Geometric Vintage Design$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Tribal Hand-Knotted Wool Area Rug 4ft x 6ft Vintage Geometric Carpet$10
729 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCharcoal Tribal Design Wool Runner Rug 2ft8in x 8ft Modern Geometric Carpet$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsHandmade Orange-Red Tribal Wool Area Rug 6.3ft x 3.8ft Vintage Geometric Carpet$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRed Wool Area Rug 4ft3in x 8ft1in Vintage Tribal Geometric Hand-Knotted Carpet$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsVintage Handmade Oriental Area Rug 4ft9in x 3ft3in Floral Geometric Wool Carpet$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsRusty Red Tribal Design Wool Area Rug 3.5X5 Ft Geometric Hand-Knotted Vintage Carpet$10