Sold2016Saorstát Seahorse: 2/6 block of 4 on cover to1926 Registered envelope from Dublin to Switzerland insured for £400, the extra franking of 10s 4½d including a bottom left corner block of 4 of the Thom Saorstát 2/6 from Setting 1 with RSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER DE SEVEPETER DE SEVE (American, b. 1958), Coney Island boardwalk scene [New Yorker cover illustration], published September 6, 1993, pen, ink and watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Hinge-mounted, matteSee Sold Price
Sold202218k pink gold astronomical hunting cased pocket watch18k pink gold astronomical hunting cased pocket watch with 1/4-hour repetition & complete calendar, Switzerland around 1900, smooth 3-cover gold case dent, movement glazing has to be renewed, medals-eSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. EPPNER & Co Breslau 14k gold pocket watchA. EPPNER & Co Breslau 14k yellow gold hunting cased pocket watch with minute repetition, Switzerland around 1910, smooth 3-cover-gold case, monogram on hunter cover & cuvette with dedication engravinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Astronomical 14k pink gold hunting cased pocket watchAstronomical 14k pink gold hunting cased pocket watch with complete calendar, chronograph & minute-repetition including English 9k pink gold chain, Switzerland around 1900, engine-turned 3-cover goldSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ceremonial paddle, 19th century - Austral Islands,wood, dark brown patina, delicate chip-carved patterns cover the blade and shaft, the conical handle terminus encircled by a row of human figures, slightly dam., minor missing parts (rim of the blade)See Sold Price
Sold202118K Patek Philippe for Tiffany PocketwatchDESCRIPTION: Patek Phillipe & Co, Switzerland open face 18 jewels pocketwatch. Retailed by Tiffany & Co. Dust cover monogrammed "C.H.B to C.H.B. Jr. October 24th 1916". Case stamped 18k, Made for TiffSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. W. BENSON 18k gold half hunting cased pocket watchJ. W. BENSON 18k yellow gold half hunting cased pocket watch with chronograph, Switzerland for the English market around 1900, solid 3-cover gold case, enamel dial with Roman numerals, Arabic minutes,See Sold Price
Sold202118K Patek Philippe for Tiffany PocketwatchDESCRIPTION: Patek Phillipe & Co, Switzerland open face 18 jewels pocketwatch. Retailed by Tiffany & Co. Dust cover monogrammed "C.H.B to C.H.B. Jr. October 24th 1916". Case stamped 18k, "Made for TifSee Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN SHCOOL Master active in 17th century STUDY FORITALIAN SHCOOL Master active in 17th century STUDY FOR AN ARCHITECTORAL ORNAMENT Washed ink, laid on paper (?). 41 cm x 20,5 cm (F. 62 cm x 41 cm). Min. damaged, min. restored. Framed in passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stunning Diamond Engagement Ring D/VS2 3.16 Cts14k white gold 2.8 grams....size 7; Center Diamond 3.01 carats D/VS2..round brilliant cut..100% natural earth mined...clarity enhanced; side diamonds 0.15 carats; These images are true images of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE WUCAI JAR LATE 16TH - EARLY 17TH CENTURYLARGE WUCAI JAR LATE 16TH - EARLY 17TH CENTURY H:19 1/2"See Sold Price
2021Qing Dynasty Hetian jade gilt table screen,zitan woodQing Dynasty Hetian jade gilt table screen,zitan wood frame.Weight: 6458 gDimension: 44x18x68 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island and Pacific RY Bound Volume-Annual Reports 1940-1947$20(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island and Pacific RY Bound Volume-Annual Reports 1922-1930$120(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1918 LIBERTY'S VICTORIOUS CONFLICT: A PHOTOGRAPHIC HISTORY OF THE WORLD WAR$10
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseMARK TOBEY (1890-1976) Signed 1974 THE GRAND PARADE Limited Edition LITHOGRAPH$50(1 bid)
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupMovado Vintage Calendomatic Gold Watch 18k Automatic Day Date Leather Band$900(1 bid)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalIconic Time Magazine Cover Autographed by the Genius Himself, July 1, 1946$1,800(7 bids)