Sold2021Erte (1892-1990) "Emerald Vase II" Framed PrintROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE') (1892-1990) RUSSIAN/FRENCH. Print "Emerald Vase II" (Black). Magnificently framed measuring 16"x18" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (1892-1990) "Byzantine" Framed PrintROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE') (1892-1990) RUSSIAN/FRENCH. Print "Byzantine". Magnificently framed measuring 16"x18" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Romain 'Erte' De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990), Russian-French,Romain 'Erte' De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990), Russian-French, Gouache, Theatrical stage design with figures, Ascribed verso. Approx. 5 1/2'' x 8 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2015Romain de Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990)Romain de Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Collection of Limited Edition Courvoisier Bottles. Comprising the first seven bottles of the set of eight limited edition Courvoisier cognac bottlesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990)Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Collection of Limited Edition Courvoisier Bottles. Comprising the complete set of eight limited edition Courvoisier cognac bottles designed by the arSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Ecstasy" BronzesDESCRIPTION: Romain de Tirtoff "Erte" (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Ecstasy" Bronzes. Features two standing women in ornate cold painted rich blue hued dresses with gilded accents. Finished with blackSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE) (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990)Romain de Tirtoff (Erte)Russian/French, 1892-1990The GlobeBronzeThe slender female with arms outstretched holding a silvered orb, her billowing headdress and sash of deep red coiling about her legs. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'ERTE' (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-199ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'ERTE' (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990) MONACO, 1989. Bronze sculpture, raised on base. Signed. 83/275. Measures 20 1/2 inches high x 10 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE) (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990)Romain de Tirtoff (Erte)Russian/French, 1892-1990ZobeideBronzeThe elegant, tranquil subject (from One Thousand and One Nights) heavily adorned with headwrap, gold plated, chain-link necklace and hangiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990)Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Flames of Love. Bronze sculpture bearing the artist signature in the base. Stamped with foundry mark, 'Fine Art Acquisitions', numbered 322/350, anSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF-ERTE (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1990)ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF-ERTE (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1990), POLYCHROME BRONZE, "BELOVED", SIGNED #46/375, 1987 FINE ART ACQUISITIONS. HEIGHT 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF-ERTE (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1990)ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF-ERTE (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1990), POLYCHROME BRONZE, "JULIETTA", SIGNED #181/500, 1987 SEVEN ARTS LTD., LONDON. HEIGHT 18 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990)(Romain de Tirtoff) Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Daydreams", 1989 patinated and cold-painted bronze with 23-karat gold leaf cast signature and numbered "275/375" at end of divan, dated, copyrightSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF-ERTE (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1990)ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF-ERTE (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1990), POLYCHROME BRONZE, "JE L'AIME", SIGNED #259/500, 1988, FINE ART ACQUISITIONS. HEIGHT 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Romain De Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French 1892-1990)Romain De Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French 1892-1990) Twilight. Gilt and painted bronze, edition 304/375, stamped 'Fine Art Acquisitions', initialed, copyright 1986, also signed on oval baseSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF-ERTE (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1990)ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF-ERTE (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1990), POLYCHROME BRONZE, "ASTRA", SIGNED #182/500, 1987 SEVEN ART LTD., LONDON. HEIGHT 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990)Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Ibis. Bronze figure. Edition "AP 13/30". Stamped on the reverse "Fine Art Acquisitions 1980". Signed "Erte" on the bronze base 15" x 12.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian-French, 1892-1990)Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian-French, 1892-1990) Iras. Gilt and cold painted bronze figure. Cape is impressed "Seven Arts Ltd. London DS 161/500 1990 Erte" 19" x 13" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian-French, 1892-1990)Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian-French, 1892-1990) Melisandre. Gilt and cold painted bronze figure. Stamped along the reverse of the stepped base "1990 Chalk & Vermillion Seven Arts 307/375". BearinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990)Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Woman and Satyr. Bronze sculpture bearing the artist's signature in the base. Stamped with the foundry mark, 'Fine Art Acquisitions', numbered 48/3See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsRomain De Tirtoff 'Erte' (1892-1990): Les Fleuves, 'L'ocean et les Iles', ink and bodycolour on€1,200