Sold2017Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese Fengweizun form, famille rose porcelain vase. Features enameled floral motifs enveloping the illustrations along the body of regal figures flying kites and riding on thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Enameled Porcelain VaseChinese enameled porcelain vase with floral motif; Jiaqing mark but later; 19" x 9" Condition: general wear, frits, pits, minor lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tall Chinese Enameled Porcelain VaseTall Chinese enameled porcelain four-faceted vase; floral motifs; 32" x 11" x 7" (approx.) Condition: wear, frits, pits, minor lossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Republic Porcelain Enameled VasesPair Chinese Republic Porcelain Enameled Vases. Hand painted floral and insect decoration. Stamped CHINA. One with small flake on bottom rim of one or in good condition. Measures 9" H x 4" W. Third paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Porcelain Vases, As Lampswith various applied miniature vase forms on an enameled floral ground. Vases: 20 1/2" high, 8" diameter. One repaired at neck, both with chips and losses. Provenance: Collection of McIver-Morgan, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Famille Verte Enameled Porcelain VaseLarge Chinese famille verte enameled porcelain vase with floral and insect motif to body, gilt detail, double-concentric rings to base; overall good condition, minor firing flaws and pitting; H 22 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese polychrome enameled porcelain vaseA Chinese polychrome enameled porcelain vaseWith floral form mark to underside.height 10 1/2in (16.5cm); width 4 3/4in (12cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Enameled Porcelain Covered VaseChinese enameled porcelain covered vase; with floral motifs; 22" x 12 1/2" (approx.) Condition: wear, frits, pits, minor lossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Verte Enameled Porcelain Rouleau VaseChinese famille verte enameled porcelain rouleau vase with floral designs to body and six-character Kangxi mark to base; overall good condition; H 22" x D 9 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain VaseChinese black ground famille rose enameled porcelain faceted vase with floral design, mark to base; overall good condition; H 19 3/8" x W 5 5/8" x L 5 5/8" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Enameled Porcelain VaseA Chinese Enamlled "Florals" Porcelain vase. Bears six-character mark on the base. Height: 8 3/4 inches.Provenance:From Bonston collectioner.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ENAMELED FLORAL PORCELAIN VASEAn enameled floral porcelain vase. There is a six-character "Da Qing Qian Long Nian Zhi" on the bottom. Dimensions: H 47 cm, Rim Diam 15 cm. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Cloisonne Enameled Porcelain VaseChinese cloisonne enameled porcelain vase, with intricate floral and vein patterns on red field, with two illustrations of court scenes on either side. On blue enameled pedestal foot.Size: 14 x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain VaseChinese famille rose enameled porcelain vase with allover floral, fruit, and insect designs with gilt detail and four-character mark to base; overall good condition, one 1" chip to lower rim; H 15 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Enameled Porcelain Gourd VaseChinese enameled porcelain gourd vase; all-over floral design; 14" x 7" (approx.) Condition: general wear, frits, pits, minor lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Tall Chinese Enameled Porcelain Hexagonal Gu-FormPair of tall Chinese enameled porcelain hexagonal gu-form vases; various floral, bird and insect motifs; 28" x 8" (each, approx.) Condition: general wear, frits, pits, minor lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN OCTAGONAL VASEChinese white, blue and red porcelain octagonal vase, raised floral reserves surrounded by enamel scrolled tendrils, wax seal underfoot, approx 17.25"h, 10lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Four-Faceted Enameled Porcelain Zun-VaseChinese four-faceted Zun-vase; floral and bird design; 22 1/2" x 10" x 9" (approx.) Condition: general wear, frits, pits, minor lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome enameled dragon and floral bouquets. Drilled at underside. Provenance: Park Avenue Estate, NY. From a Prominent New York Family. CIRCA: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Covered VaseChinese famille rose enameled porcelain covered vase with allover floral designs to body and cover, six-character mark to base; overall good condition; H 18 3/4" x D 9 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Stickneck Vase, Dragons and FloralChinese enameled porcelain vase, with shaped handles flanking the stick neck above the compressed body decorated with meandering blue dragons amid floral scrolls, base with apocryphal Jiaqing mark, 12See Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Dynasty Diamond Shaped VaseBeautifully designed and decorated Qing Dynasty diamond shaped enameled porcelain vase with great floral and scenic panel design details. 13.5" high 5" each sideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Qianlong-Style Enameled Porcelain VaseChinese Qing-style blue and white porcelain vase; with Famille Rose enameled floral panels, set within archaic-style borders; moulded handles to neck and Qianlong mark to base; H: 14 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tall Chinese Enameled Porcelain Covered VaseTall Chinese enameled porcelain covered vase; with bird and floral decoration; lion finial; 46" x 18" (approx.) Condition: wear, minor lossSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChinese Hand Painted Falangcai Enameled Porcelain Vase Umbrella Stand 19th cen$1,000