Sold2022Ding Yangyong (1902-1978)Ding Yangyong (1902-1978)Ink On Paper, Hanging Scroll, Signed And Seal 80X 34 cm丁衍庸(1902-1978)軸心:水墨紙本款識See Sold Price
Sold2017DING YANYONG (1902-1978) FLOWERSPlum blossoms, orchids, bamboo and chrysanthemum, signed Ding Yanyong (1902-1978), with two seals of the artists, ink on paper, 43.5 cm x 141 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020DING YANYONG (1902-1978),DING YANYONG (1902-1978)EGRETS Ink on paper, inscribed and with one seal along right side, brocade mount. H: 13 3/4, W:13 1/4 in. (image)PROVENANCE:Formerly in the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Richard CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ding Yanyong (1902-1978)Ding Yanyong (1902-1978) Landscape with Figures and Pavilion, 1973, ink and color on paper, framed and glazed 13 ½ x 9 inches, sight Provenance: Acquired from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ding Yanyong 1902-1978Ding Yanyong ä¸è¡é•› (1902 - 1978) H: 27.1 in. (69 cm) W: 13 in. (33 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Official Picture Disc 1978 Limited Edition RCA Records Store DisplayElvis Official Picture Disc 1978 Limited Edition RCA Records Store DisplayHas small lifting on the bottom right edge near the RCA Records logoSmall ding to bottom left corner of the black Black has crSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), Vintage Poster (30" x 74") from 1978 with Letter of Authenticity.This is a vintage poster (1978) by Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008). Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 30" x 74" (image). Condition: Good. There may be some dings, ripples, or dimples.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), Vintage Poster (30" x 74") from 1978 with Letter of Authenticity.This is a vintage poster (1978) by Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008). Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 30" x 74" (image). Condition: Good. There may be some dings, ripples, or dimples.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert W. Wilson & Arno Penzias-Signed Vintage Photo (2 Nobel Prize Recipients 1978)Vintage 8.5x11 B&W glossy photograph signed in black ink by Robert W. Wilson and Arno Penzias. Very minor light dings, otherwise, excellent condition.Robert Woodrow Wilson is an American astronomer whSee Sold Price
Sold20221978 WATERCOLOR OF BOATInitiatled, titled "Gambit VII," and dated '78 lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20" x W 26", (Sight) H 13" x W 19.5" Condition: Foxing to paper. Few nicks and dings to frame.See Sold Price
Sold20161978 Topps 1977 Scoring Leaders w Walter Payton #334Nice-Minor Left Corner DingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022D. O. A. Throbbing Gristle promo poster1978 promo poster Throbbing Gristle “the third and final report of. “ measures-7” x 12” crease across center which may be factory. Slight corner dings and minor stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN 1921 -2012)Metropolitan Opera, 1978 Color serigraph on paper, signed in the plate and lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 31.25" x W 36" (Sight) H 21.5" x W 27" Condition: Some dings to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Black Rhinoceros Andy Warhol Original SilkscreenAndy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Trail Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation and official stamps for Andy Warhol and his publisher Ron FeldmanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 gilt round tables tables, plus 1 gilt end40th Floor Suites: Lot of 2 gilt round tables tables, plus 1 gilt end table.See Sold Price
Sold2018KLAUS IHLENFELD (b. 1934)Two abstract sculptures: "Moon Growth" and "Sea Grass", Berks County, PA, 2000s Oxidized phosphor bronze Unmarked Taller: 9 1/2" x 6" x 4" Provenance: acquired from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL - Ingrid Bergman: The Nun (02) - ColorArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Ingrid Bergman: The Nun (02)". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1983. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. (210 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Worldwide. Lot of Modern Proof Set, Mint Sets, Single items, etc.Worldwide. Lot of Modern Proof Set, Mint Sets, Single items, etc. Includes Great Britain non-silver proof sets, 1986-2000 (20 sets), world proof sets with silver and miscellaneous items. Careful examiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Post Medieval Cimaruta Witch Charm19th century AD. A silver amulet in the form of a sprig of rue with three branches further subdividing to two stalks on each; at the end of each stalk is a symbol comprising: a hand making the mano fiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDing Yanyong (1902-1978) 丁衍庸(1902-1978)$2,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDing Yanyong (1902-1978) 丁衍庸(1902-1978)$750
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDing Yanyong (1902-1978) 丁衍庸(1902-1978)$1,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Ding Style Bowls and a Qingbai Glazed Bowl, Song Dynasty or Later 宋或$750