Sold2018Tsar Nichols II French postcardsVarious cards of him and the last Russian Dynasty family. There is an 8 card French set that commemorates his 1901 visit to France.See Sold Price
2019Marc Chagall "Le Bouquet" Signed LithographMarc Chagall (France-Russian Federation, 1887-1985) "Le Bouquet," edition # lower left, "168/300," signed in pencil lower right, "Marc Chagall," color lithograph, 1955. Image sheet size: 28.25" H x 21See Sold Price
2022FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER BOWL with HANDLE & COVERFABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER BOWL CONTAINER with HANDLE and COVER Russian Round FABERGE Silver Container on 4 ball feet. FABERGE silver hallmarks to side of 1 ball foot, with overhead strap cast Handle, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016A. LIBERMAN (1912-1999) Russia - France - AmericanAlexander LIBERMAN (1912 Kiev, Ukraine - 1999 Miami Beach, USA) Abstract ; 1962 oil on canvas ; framed dimensions: 61 x 61 cm (24 x 24 in.) signed, named and dated on the back Shipping to USA: DHL - $See Sold Price
Sold2024Midwest Postcards & Souvenir Booklets (20) [187017]About 15 Midwest postcards-Chicago, Detroit, Milwaukee, Indianapolis, Decatur, St. Paul etc. Souvenir booklets-Cleveland, Illinois, Cleveland, Cincinnati, Ashtabula, Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Gilkey ''Picasso Chair'' 1957 OilRichard Gilkey ''Picasso Chair'' 1957 Oil on Masonite 48''x32'' Image. Important work of an abstracted chair done in Picasso's style. In 1958 he would visit France and meet Picasso. He told him of a cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro, Mixed Media SketchJoan Miro (Spain / France, 1893-1983), mixed media sketch on paper sight: 9.5 x 7.5 in., frame: 15.5 x 12.5 in. Provenance: Purchased by a Dallas family in Brussels or Paris late 1970s; Purchased inSee Sold Price
Sold2019NATALIA DUMITRESCO Modernist Abstract Oil PaintinNATALIA DUMITRESCO Modernist Abstract Oil Painting. Black Blue Aqua Taupe Palette. Oil on Canvas. Artist Active in Russia, France, Romania. Signed. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 27 inches: W: 39 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro Lithograph, "Homenatge A' Joan Prats"A limited edition lithograph by Joan Miro (Spain/France, 1893-1983), from the series of 15 lithographs "Homenatge a Joan Prats", 1971, image size 21.5 x 29.25, from the Roman Numeral edition of 25, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022VLADIMIR NIKOLAEVICH ARALOV 1893-CIRCA1970 RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVASVLADIMIR NIKOLAEVICH ARALOV 1893-CIRCA1970 RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS. Image size 37cm by 27cm or 14.5in by 10.6in. The Russian painter Vladimir Nicolaevich Aralov studied at the Moscow School ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erte Gilt Painted Bronze, Three GracesRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (NY, Russia, France/1892 - 1990) gilt and painted bronze titled THREE GRACES. Oval base stamped on the side 136/375, Fine Art Acquisitions, initialed, and copyright 1987. AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erte Bronze Sculpture Madame Butterfly, #395/500Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russia & France, 1892-1990), circa 1989. Limited Edition bronze sculpture entitled "Madame Butterfly", depicting the Japanese geisha wife named Cio-Cio-San known as Madame ButSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro "Fusees" Color Etching & AquatintJoan Miro (Spain/France: 1893-1983) color etching and aquatint on wove paper titled "Fusees" (Rockets). Hand signed in pencil to lower right. Pencil Roman numeral edition to lower left. Edition: 1/15.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Joan Miro, wool tapestry rugAfter Joan Miro (Spain, France 1893-1983), circa 1960s, wool tapestry rug mounted on wood, titled 'Le Reve', having primary color abstract calligraphic ornament on a cream ground with a yellow borderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Arlequin Enturbanne Color Litho SIGNEDJoan Miro (Spain/France, 1893-1983). "Arlequin enturbanne" (Harlequin's Turban), a color lithograph on Arches paper with full margins, dated 1980. The lithograph is hand-signed in pencil in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Bronze 'Opening Night' SculptureRomain de Tirtoff, Russia/France (1892-1990). Art Deco cold painted and gilt bronze figure of a woman dressed in a striking black and gold robe with hanging tassels. Mounted on a black oval stepped baSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vintage & Antique Postcards & Souvenir Booklets$20