Sold2024Milton Avery Bathers on the Rocks 1948 Landscape Signed Double-Sided Watercolor Painting FramedA unique original double-sided watercolor painting titled "Bathers on the Rocks" by Milton Avery. The watercolor on the front showcases two modern abstracted figures; signed on the bottom left and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022REGINALD MARSH Bathers at Coney Island.REGINALD MARSH Bathers at Coney Island. Tempera on illustration board, 1951. 402x505 mm; 15x20 inches. Signed and dated in tempera, lower right recto.Provenance: Frank K.M. Rehn Galleries, New York; TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ker-Xavier ROUSSEL: "Baigneuses" (Bathers) - O/CKer-Xavier Roussel (French, 1867-1944) impressionist oil on canvas painting of nudes in a river landscape setting titled "Baigneuses" (Bathers), unsigned. Circa 1906-1907. - Roussel is best known as aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue Bathers by Otto MuellerOriginal work by expressionist artist and Die Bruke movement founder Otto Mueller (1876-1930) titled Bathers. Piece is similar to other known work, Blue Bathers. Signature in the bottom right corner,See Sold Price
Sold2018Placido Frances y Pascual, BathersPlacido Frances y Pascual, bathers. Dimensions: Art: 42" H x 71" W; Frame: 50" H x 77.5" W; See Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice B. Prendergast; Important American Watercolor Bathers SignedMaurice Brazil Prendergast(1858-1924)watercolor on paper. Bathers. Signed lower left; 9in. X 13in.(image), 14.5in. X 18.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Nadav Kander - Yibin I (Bathers) Sichuan ProvinceLot 36 Nadav Kander Israeli (b.1961) Yibin I (Bathers) Sichuan Province (2007) c print signed verso 37 x 48 3/8 inches Provenance: From a Private New York Collection Robert Koch gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Soyer American, 1899-1987 The BathersRaphael Soyer American, 1899-1987 The Bathers Signed RAPHAEL SOYER (ur) Oil on canvas 20 x 16 inches (50.8 x 40.6 cm) Provenance: Associated American Artists, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARTHUR DRUMMOND OIL "THE BATHERS"ARTHUR DRUMMOND (BRITISH 1871-1951) OIL, H 36", W 28", "THE BATHERS":Signed lower right. Framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2023Bror J.O. Nordfeldt; 20thC. American Watercolor Bathers - Provincetown SignedBror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (1878 - 1955); American Watercolor and Gouache on paper. Bathers - Provincetown. Signed lower right; 14in. x 18in.(image), 20.5in. x 24in.(framed) good condition - originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUSTACE PAUL ZEIGLER (1881 - 1969): "THE BATHERS"oil on wood panel; signed "E.Z." lower left; titled to gallery label verso' Provenance: Estate of Dewitt McCall; 9 x 12 inches; 12 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Edwin Mostyn, United States, United Kingdom, England (1864-1930), The Bathers, oil on canvasThomas Edwin MostynUnited States, United Kingdom, England, (1864-1930)The Bathersoil on canvassigned lower right and again with title on the stretcher verso, gilt-framed.20 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gershon Benjamin, Bathers at the BeachGershon Benjamin Bathers at the Beach watercolor on paper8.75 h × 11.75 w in (22 × 30 cm) Signed to lower left 'Gershon Benjamin'.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Emile Chabas, Two BathersPaul Emile Chabas (French, 1869 - 1937) Two Bathers Oil on canvas. Signed Paul Chabas lower left. 27" x 32"; framed 35" x 42" in ornate gilded frame Provenance: Sotheby's November 20,See Sold Price
Sold2020John Edward Costigan "Bathers" Oil on CanvasJohn Edward Costigan (American, 1888-1972) "Bathers," oil on canvas, signed lower left: "J.E. Costigan N.A.," figural scene with women and children rendered impressionistically with thick impasto. ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Allen David Jr. (American, 1914-2006) Bathers and Boats, 1955Harry Allen David Jr. (American, 1914-2006) Bathers and Boats, 1955 oil on canvas signed Harry A Davis (lower right) 21 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches. Property from the Carmen S. Holeman Trust, Indianapolis, InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Alberts - Untitled (Bathers)Lot 11 Leonard Alberts American (1924-2010) Untitled (Bathers) oil on canvas 42 x 50 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Olivia Koopalethes & Leonard AlbertsSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIMKA SIMKHOVITCH (New York/Connecticut/Ukraine, 1893-1949), Bathers under a cloudy sky., Oil onSIMKA SIMKHOVITCHNew York/Connecticut/Ukraine, 1893-1949Bathers under a cloudy sky. Signed lower right “S. Simkhovitch”.Oil on canvas, 34” x 29”. Unframed. Dimensions: Oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Longwy Art Deco Bathers VaseLongwy art deco ceramic vase, Le Baigeuses or the Bathers, 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Lamotte French, 1903-1983 Bathers on the BeachBernard Lamotte French, 1903-1983 Bathers on the Beach Signed Bernard Lamotte (lr) Oil on panel 9 3/8 x 16 1/8 inches (23.8 x 41 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Molly Dee (b.1938): Female Bathersoil on canvas signed "M" lower right 48 x 59 in. (121.9 x 149.9 cm.) 48 x 59 in. (121.9 x 149.9 cm.), Frame: 49 x 60 1/2 in. (124.5 x 153.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bathers, Watercolor on Silk PaintingArtist: Unknown Title: Bathers Year: circa 1900 Medium: Watercolor on Silk, mounted on paper Image Size: 65 x 32.5 inches Size: 95 x 38 in. (241.3 x 96.52 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Milton Avery "Bathers" Drypoint Etching, 1941Milton Avery (American, 1885-1965) "Bathers", 1941, drypoint etching on paper, signed and dated lower right, numbered 24/60 lower left, housed in a carved gilt wood frame. Image: 4.5" H x 8.5" W; framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board attributed to Molly Lamb Bobak, 12 1/2" x 15 3/4", "Bathers" ver.by family.Oil on Board attributed to Molly Lamb Bobak, 12 1/2" x 15 3/4", "Bathers" ver.by family.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919), Le Deux Baigneuses (The Two Bathers) Engraving, Framed$100
7 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsThe bathers (Rajasthan) BY Daniel Fermor-Smith Created in 2006 with Oil on canvas Original£500
BonhamsHugo Boettinger (Czech, 1880-1934) Two bathers in a stream; looking up (two works) 18 1/4 x 13 1...$1,600
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterFramed Print: The Bathers in the Natatio (Roman Swimming Pool) 25 3/4 x 41 in. (65.4 x 104.1 cm.)$5
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsPablo Picasso The Bathers Framed Print 16x14 in Abstract Cubism Offset Lithograph$10