Sold2023Persian Sarouk Hand Woven Wool Rug Ca. 1930's, W 8.5" L 11.75"Persian Sarouk Hand Woven Wool Rug Ca. 1930's, W 8.5" L 11.75" | Navy blue field allover floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Sarouk Handwoven Wool Rug, Ca. 1910-1920s, W 8' 7'' L 11' 5''Persian Sarouk Handwoven Wool Rug, Ca. 1910-1920s, W 8' 7'' L 11' 5'' | Sarouk design having a red field with dense floral designs and vases. Navy and beige outer borders. Provenance: Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Persian Sarouk rugFirst half 20th century, wool on cotton foundation, red field with scrolling foliate designs, multiple borders, 11'11'' H x 5'11.75'' W, est: $1000/1500 Provenance: Private Collection, Long Beach, CASee Sold Price
Sold2018A Persian area rugSecond half 20th century Wool on cotton foundation, foliate medallions on a cream ground within multiple foliate borders 9'11" L x 8'1" W Provenance: Private Collection, Commerce, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Sarouk Handwoven Wool Rug W 3' 5.5'' L 4' 11''Persian Sarouk Handwoven Wool Rug W 3' 5.5'' L 4' 11'' | Red field with dense floral patterns.See Sold Price
Sold2021PERSIAN HAMADAN HANDWOVEN WOOL RUGPERSIAN HAMADAN HANDWOVEN WOOL RUG, C. 1910, W 5' 2", L 5' 11" Chemical dyes. Has been chemically washed. From the collection of Dr. and Lila Esfahani, Grand Blanc, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2018YALAMEH HAND-WOVEN WOOL RUG, W 4' 9", L 5' 11"YALAMEH HAND-WOVEN WOOL RUG, W 4' 9", L 5' 11" :An antique Persian Yalameh rug , having nine geometric medallions of varying colors of pink, ivory, and blue, with a complex woven ground, outlined in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Caucasian prayer rugA Caucasian prayer rugMid-20th centuryWool on wool foundation4' 8.5" L x 2' 11.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Joshegan rugA Joshegan rugMid-20th centuryWool on wool foundation11' 5" L x 6' 6" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020PERSIAN SAROUK FINE ORIENTAL CARPET C. 1940PERSIAN SAROUK FINE ORIENTAL CARPET C. 1940 W 9'1" L 11'10" All wool, hand woven carpet. Burgundy color ground with all over floral motif.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Persian Tabriz rugA Persian Tabriz rugMid-20th century; IranSigned in cartouches at both endsSilk on silk foundation5' 10" L x 3' 11" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Grey Hills Navajo RugMid 20th c. Hand woven with repeating triple medallion motifs. 5'11"l x 2'6"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of this auction fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Swedish Mid 20th Century Flatweave RugSwedish Mid 20th Century Flatweave Rug hand-woven wool 7 feet 9 inches x 5 feet 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Persian Malayer rugA Persian Malayer rugEarly 20th centuryThe wool on cotton flatweave rug5' 11" L x 3' 1.5" W Provenance: Michael S. Smith Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Persian Kirman rugA Persian Kirman rug20th century; IranThe wool on cotton rug with polychrome floral motifs in hues of pink and blue on a cream field7' 9" L x 4' 11" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Perisan Safavieh Heriz Hand-Woven RugPersian Safavieh Heriz hand-woven wool rug with floral motif within a red center, with blue border. 11' 6" W x 9' 5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Persian Kerman area rugMid-20th century; Iran Wool on cotton foundation, with polychrome floral motifs on a pink field 18'5" L x 13'9" WSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Persian Rugs, Early/Mid 20th c.2 Persian Rugs, Early/Mid 20th c. Size 1: 3'9" x 5'1". Size 2: 2'11" x 4'10". Weight: 19 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Philadelphia estate. Note: There Are No Hidden or ConfidentSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE SEMI ANTIQUE SAROUK HAND KNOTTED RUG 9' X 11Large semi-antique early 20th century hand knotted wool and cotton Persian rug. 9' x 11'5". Sarouk. Condition: minor curling at edges, some consistent discoloration at one end, minor odor, see images.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Isfahan-style room-size rugSecond half 20th century Wool on cotton foundation, scrolling foliage on a red ground within multiple borders 11'8" L x 9'1" W Provenance: Private Collection, Commerce, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PERSIAN SAROUK HANDWOVEN WOOL RUGANTIQUE PERSIAN SAROUK HANDWOVEN WOOL RUG, C. 1900, W 4' 5", L 6' Circa 1900 Persian Sarouk rug having a red central field with overall floral designs and a navy outer border.See Sold Price
Sold2021PERSIAN TABRIZ HANDWOVEN WOOL RUG, C. 1990, W 6' 5", LPERSIAN TABRIZ HANDWOVEN WOOL RUG, C. 1990, W 6' 5", L 9' 8" Having a navy field with intricate floral designs.See Sold Price
Sold2015PERSIAN SAROUK HAND WOVEN WOOL RUGPERSIAN SAROUK, HAND WOVEN WOOL RUG, W 3' 11", L 4' 2":Having a red ground, four borders and a large central medallion.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesPersian Ispahan Hand Woven Wool with Silk Highlights Oriental Rug Ca. 1960's, W 4' 11'' L 8' 1''$450