Sold2015FREDERICK HART BRONZE SCULPTURE 1997FREDERICK HART (1943-1999), BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1997, H 49", W 25", 'DAUGHTER':Signed, dated and numbered 31/60 (see additional photo). Frederick Elliott Hart, American, 1943-1999. Provenance: Galerie ZSee Sold Price
Sold2021DR. SEUSS (AMERICAN), HAND-PAINTED CAST RESIN,DR. SEUSS (AMERICAN), HAND-PAINTED CAST RESIN, UNORTHODOX TAXIDERMY SCULPTURE 1999, H 24" W 12" L 6", "BLUE GREEN ABELARD" 103/375 Unorthodox Taxidermy Sculpture by Theodor Seuss Geisel (Dr. Seuss) tiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A hand painted terra cotta antelope sculpture signed Addison,Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A hand painted terra cotta antelope sculpture signed Addison, very good condition, mid 20th century. Measures 15"L x 7"W x 7"H. Provenance: From the estate WalterSee Sold Price
Sold2019A PALATIAL BRONZE SCULPTURE BY ROBERT WAYLANDPolychrome bronze Edition 11/200, signed Wyland with copyright symbol and dated 80.5" H x 45" W x 27.5" D. Estimate $15.000-20.000See Sold Price
Sold2024Loet Vanderveen (Dutch-American, 1921-2015) Recumbent Antelope Bronze SculptureLoet Vanderveen (Dutch-American, 1921-2015) Bronze Sculpture, Recumbent Antelope, limited edition 407/750, signed and numbered, 5 1/2 in H x 9 1/2 in W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Itzik Benshalom (Israel, 1945 - 2018) Couple of Mars B Bronze SculptureItzik Benshalom (Israel, 1945 - 2018) Large Modernist Couple of Mars B Bronze Sculpture (2004). Both figures signed on base, numbered. 23 inches L x 16 H x 10 W.See Sold Price
Sold2018WHITE JADE BUDDHA ON GILT BRONZE AURA THRONEDimensions: 5.45" H x 2.23" W Weight: 316g Jade Gilt Stand: 12.12"H x 7.3" W 2474g.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A hand painted porcelain sculpture of a resting fawn, signedWalter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A hand painted porcelain sculpture of a resting fawn, signed Addison. Very good condition. Measures 12 1/2"L x 5"W x 3 1/2"H. Provenance: From the estate Walter AdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A terra cotta turtle form lamp base, not painted and attributedWalter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A terra cotta turtle form lamp base, not painted and attributed to Walter Addison, mid 20th century. Measures 11"L x 7 1/2"W x 5 3/4"H. Very good condition. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A terra cotta resting stag garden sculpture, with hand paintedWalter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A terra cotta resting stag garden sculpture, with hand painted highlights, signed Addison, probably mid 20th century. Measures 19"L x 8"W x 16 1/2"H. Very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dimitri Hadzi (1921-2006, American)Terra III, 1964-67 Patinated bronze on stone base Appears unsigned 49" H x 46" W x 26" D Provenance: Property of an Estate, Beverly Hills, CA Literature: Seamus Heaney, "Dimitri Hadzi" (New YorSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRichard Thuss (Austrian, 1865–1953) Cold Painted Bronze East Asian Servant Girl$50