Sold2024International Banknotes & Military Currency (1898-1969) & Book of Jamaican Banknotes (1976), 69 pcsInternational Banknotes & Military Currency (1898-1969) & Book of Jamaican Banknotes (1976), 69 pcs | Countries include, but are not limited to; Bolivia, the Philippines, Canada, France, Japan, BrazilSee Sold Price
Sold2019211pc Belize Banknotes UNC211pc Belize Banknotes (1pc) 1 Dollar 1961 (1pc) 1 Dollar 1965 (1pc) 1 Dollar 1967 (1pc) 1 Dollar 1969 CIRCULATED (3pc) 1 Dollar 1973 (3pc) 1 Dollar 1974 (7pc) 1 Dollar 1975 (1pc) 1 Dollar 1976 (sealeSee Sold Price
Sold201969pc MISC Chinese Currency Banknotes69pc MISC Chinese Currency Banknotes, Various Years 1900-1940s, Various Denominations and Banks. Circulated and Uncirculated. IMPORTANT: all the items are in UNC (uncirculated) condition unless statedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder "Mountains" LithographAlexander Calder (American 1898-1976) "Mountains, 1970" Signed Lithograph. Signed "Calder" lower right. "E.A." bottom left. Measures approx. - 22" high x 30 1/2" wide. Total with frame - 29" high x 37See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder "Balloons" LithographAlexander Calder (American 1898-1976) "Balloons, 1973" Signed Lithograph. Signed "Calder" lower right. "E.A." bottom left. Measures approx. - 39 1/2" high x 28 1/8" wide. Total with frame - 48" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder Loops and Spheres, 1970Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Loops and Spheres, 1970 color lithograph signed and numbered edition 69/95 30 3/4" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder, La Bateau Lavoir, 1969, lithographALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898-1976), Le Bateau Lavoir, 1969, lithograph in colors, sheet: 21.75 x 29.5 inches, pencil signed lower right, edition 73/75 lower left, published by Galerie Maeght.See Sold Price
2022Oscar Wilde Twice Signed Book "Reading Gaol" 1898Up for auction is an extremely rare 1898 copy of Ă¢â‚¬Å“The Ballad of Reading Gaol” signed twice by author Oscar Wilde. The book is in excellant condition for its age and has a store tag from aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF DONKEY SIGNED BY HUANGZHOU WITH PUBLISHED BOOKCHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF DONKEY SIGNED BY HUANGZHOU WITH PUBLISHED BOOK. Image only size 69 by 44cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at ouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder Le Point de Non-RetourAlexander Calder (1898-1976) Le Point de Non-Retour 1969 Lithograph in colors on wove paper Hand Signed and numbered in pencil lower margin The full sheet, printed to the edges 20 inches x 28 1/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Singapore, Orchid series 6pcs. Specimen Bank notes inSingapore, Orchid series, 1967-76, signature by Mr. Hon Sui Sen and Seal, 6pcs. Specimen Bank notes in album, issued by Singapore Currency Board, issued 82 sets: $100, A/4 000000; $50, A/35 000000; $2See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 100 Chinese "3 Yuan" BanknotesNO GUARANTEE OF AUTHENTICITY FOR CHINESE STAMPS, COIN, AND/OR PAPER CURRENCY: Westboro Auctions cannot guarantee any of the lot number descriptions, provenance, illustrations, and conditions are proviSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 100 Chinese "Yi Jiao" BanknotesNO GUARANTEE OF AUTHENTICITY FOR CHINESE STAMPS, COIN, AND/OR PAPER CURRENCY: Westboro Auctions cannot guarantee any of the lot number descriptions, provenance, illustrations, and conditions are proviSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CALDER (1898 - 1976)abstract; lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 72/145; Provenance: The Jim Belushi Collection, a Michael Smith Installation; 22 x 29 1/2 inches; 26 1/4 x 34 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024After: Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976)After: Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976) Lithograph Print "Le Criminel Au Milieu" Signed in the Plate. Unframed. Mounted on a matted surface. Sight measures 14" x 20". Frame measures 18" x 24". ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two early military books concerning Gen. Israel Putnam including: "The Life And Historic Exploits OfTwo early military books concerning Gen. Israel Putnam including: "The Life And Historic Exploits Of Israel Putnam Major-General In The Revolutionary War." by Colonel David Humphreys, published in NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two early military books. The first, "The Adventures of Ebenezer Fox In The Revolutionary War",Two early military books. The first, "The Adventures of Ebenezer Fox In The Revolutionary War", published in Boston by Charles Fox, 1847 edition - Fox became a soldier in the militia/navy and in his sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "The Beams", 1963Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "The Beams", 1963 Gouache and ink on paper. Signed 'Calder 63' (lower right). This work is registered in the archives of the Calder Foundation, New York, under aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976), after Floating Circles - N°52/100Alexander Calder (1898-1976), afterFloating Circles - N°52/100TapestryJuteEdited by Bon-Art, limited edition of 100 Signed, dated 'Calder 74' and numbered '52/100'Model created in 1974216 Ăƒâ€” 149See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976), after Turquoise - N°66/100Alexander Calder (1898-1976), afterTurquoise - N°66/100TapestryJuteEdited by Bon-Art, limited edition of 100 Signed, dated 'Calder 75' and numbered '66/100'Model created in 1975142 Ăƒâ€” 217 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965 gouache and ink on paper signed Calder and dated (lower right) 29 ½ x 42 ½ inches. Property from a Prominent St. Louis Estate ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "R"Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "R". Sgn. lower right, Calder '75. Gouache and ink on paper. Registered in the archives of the Calder Foundation, New York, under application number A16631. WithSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (1898-1976)Alexander Calder (1898-1976) tapestry hand-woven maguey fiber, woven initialed signature date lower right CA 75 numbered 48/100 lower left, CAC publications/Bon Art, USA, 1975 73" x 98" Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Endangered Bird.Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Endangered Bird. Gouache and ink, signed and dated '68 lower right. Provenance: Perls Galleries New York (No. 9108); Hokin Gallery Palm Beach (F.674), Acquired from the abSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alexander Calder Painting - "Succession of Colorful Circles" (1970)$525(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Friendship' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
11 mins LeftKey Date CoinsLot of 5 Japanese WWII Invasion Money "JIM" Notes, Various Countries & Denominations Grades$10
11 mins LeftKey Date CoinsLot of 5 Japanese WWII Invasion Money "JIM" Notes, Various Countries & Denominations Grades$10
Oct 10DuMouchellesEd Ruscha (American, B. 1937) Artist Books 1965; 1969, Some Los Angeles Apartments; Twentysix$2,500
6 days LeftRR AuctionRock and Roll 1980s Autograph Book with Bob Dylan, The Clash, AC/DC, Ramones, and (200+) More$500
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFour Rare Colorado Railroad Books/Maps$40(2 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPaul Gauguin 1943 Book - "Letters to Ambroise Vollard & André Fontainas"$10(1 bid)