Sold2024Vadik Suljakov, "Rue de Frederique" Framed Hand Embellished Limited Edition on Canvas, NumberedRue de Frederique is a hand embellished limited edition giclee on canvas by Vadik Suljakov, numbered 54/195 inverso and hand signed by the artist. This piece comes framed. Includes Letter of AuthenticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vadik Suljakov "Fleurs De La Ville" Embellished Giclee PrintVadik Suljakov (Dima) was born in 1960 in Moscow, the cultural center of Russia. Vadik, known only to his friends as "Dima", began painting at the age of seven. At age twelve Suljakov started his formSee Sold Price
Sold2023French double-sided painted metal Hotel de France signFrench double-sided painted metal Hotel de France sign. Early 20th century. 34 1/2" h x 26" wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Boys, Thomas Shotter Lithograph Hotel De Sens, ParisBoys, Thomas Shotter. HOTEL DE SENS, PARIS. Lithograph with hand coloring, 1839. 14 5/8 x 10 1/2 inches; 372 x 262 mm. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier Hotel de Paris Watercolor & inkFrench, Mid Century, Charles Levier watercolor & ink painting, 30" x 22", image of Hotel de Paris with pedestrians, quick gestural ink lines, yellowing, tape marks on back.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ch. Francois (Haitian/Haiti) Hotel de VilleCh. Francois (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 20th c.)Hotel de Ville Oil on masonite, 19 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 21 x 25 inches Provenance: Gallery St. Etienne; Jonathan Demme Estate Exhibited/IllSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hotel de l'Europe, Cees MullerDutch, b. 1941..large oil on canvas, signed Muller lower left, sight 44 x 62 in..surface dust, light spotting to canvas, otherwise good estate condition..modern gilt frame, De Schildercamer gallery taSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paris Hotel De Ville Five antique color lithographsParis Hotel De Ville Five antique color lithographs Circa 1875. Size: 12 1/2 x 17 1/2 All have age spots and some have water spots - please look at the photos for details about condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024HOTEL DE PARIS SERVING CART LIMOGES BOXHotel de Paris serving cart Limoges box. Hand Painted porcelain from France. Featuring 3D teacups, bow clasp, and metal leg/wheel details. Signed Limoges France Peint Main and initials. Measures 3" taSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOTEL DE TALLEYRAND COMMEMORATIVE SCARF - LR PARISThis commemorative scarf was given by the Coca Cola Corporation to Mrs. Julia King (Larry King's former wife). It was for the restoration of the George C. Marshall Center in the Hotel de Talleyrand ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Ernest George Narbonne. Old Houses, Hotel de Ville,Sir Ernest George. (English, 1839-1922). Narbonne. Old Houses, Hotel de Ville, and Cathedral. Original Hand Pulled Copper Plate Etching on Wove Paper. 1875. Signed and Titled in the plate. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Doisneau - Kiss in Front of Hotel de Ville, 1950ROBERT DOISNEAU (1912-1994) Title - The Kiss in Front of Hotel de Ville, 1950 Type of Print - Print in Colors Estimated Image Size - 7 1/2" x 6 1/2" Robert Doisneau was a French photographer and earlySee Sold Price
Sold20221698 1ed PARIS France MAP Palais Royal Hotel de Ville Tuileries Garden Brice1698 1ed PARIS France MAP Palais Royal Hotel de Ville Tuileries Garden Brice Germaine Brices Description of Paris was one of the earliest travel guides on the city of Paris. It features charming, foldSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE NAUGHTY DOG THEMED FRENCH PRINT "HOTEL DE LAVINTAGE NAUGHTY DOG THEMED FRENCH PRINT "HOTEL DE LA GARE" (12 1/2" X 23 1/2" W FRAME)See Sold Price
Sold2020HELMUT NEWTON - Grand Hotel de Milan, 2002Title: HELMUT NEWTON - Grand Hotel de Milan, 2002 Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Germany Dimensions: 8.75x10.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helmut Newton (1920-See Sold Price
Sold2020Les Vieux Hotels de ParisLes Vieux Hotels de Paris Paris: Chez F. Contet, 1928-1939, editions 1-3, including 17 of the 22 published volumes on Parisian architecture, lacking volumes 4, 10, 15-17. each 17-1/2" x 12-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016British School, 19th c. Portrait of a Boy with DogOil on canvas, unsigned, 48 x 36 in., framed; Hotel de Ventes Horta, 16 June 2003; Christies South Kensington, lot #42, 29 May 2003; Neal Auction Co, New Orleans, LA, lot #9, Feb. 2003See Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Empire style overdoor with female maskMonumental Empire style overdoor with female mask. Cast fiberglass with painted finish. Early 20th century. Originally From Hotel de Paris in Monte Carlo. Provenance: Dean Gardens, Atlanta, GA. 33 1/2See Sold Price
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsVadik Suljakov, "Fleurs De La Ville" Hand Embellished Limited Edition Printer's Proof on Canvas (36"$260
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVadik Suljakov, "Fleurs De La Ville" Hand Embellished Limited Edition Printer's Proof on Canvas (36"$420
7 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCRobert Doisneau "Le Basier de L' Hotel de Ville, Paris, 1950" Print$100
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Baron and Baroness di Portanova with an unknown gurest at the Hotel de Paris, Monte$100
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJim Buckels, "Hotel De L'ecluse" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$190