Sold2021Robert Courtright, Untitled (triptych)Robert Courtright Untitled (triptych) 1985acrylic and paper collage on board28¾ h × 30¼ w in (73 × 77 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Courtright 85'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015Dolona Roberts 'Family Triptych'Dolona Roberts (American, b. 1936) 'Family Triptych' 1991 Acrylic on paper , 30.5 x 24.5 (in). Signed Roberts in each panel, lower right and left.See Sold Price
Sold2023L. Beard Aeling Abstract Expressionism Mixed MediaLaura Beard Aeling (American, b. 1962) Abstract Expressionist composition, oil and acrylic painting triptych on paper, signed to lower right, housed in a black wood frame. Image: 10" H x 21" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD JOHNSON (AMERICAN/LOUISIANA 1942-) ACRYLIC ANDRICHARD JOHNSON (AMERICAN/LOUISIANA 1942-) ACRYLIC AND MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, "ROYAL RED", SIGNED AND LABELED 1992. SIGHT 32 1/2 X 24 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 40 1/2 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2017LUCAS JOHNSON, Untitled, Signed and dated 70 Mexico,LUCAS JOHNSON, Untitled, Signed and dated 70 Mexico, Collage and acrylic on paper, 24.5 x 29.5 cm / 9.6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glen Chesnut. Triptych. Three Stages of Life.Glen Chesnut. Triptych. Three Stages of Life. 1990. Signed and dated. Acrylic on paper. Excellent condition. 24"w x 18"h. Est. $500-800. Ship: $65 Triptych: THREE STAGES OF LIFE: On left, youth with iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joanna Imielska (Polish, b.1962) Acrylic on PaperJoanna Imielska (Polish, b.1962) Acrylic on Paper 1995, signed verso, an abstract triptych depicting birds, no frame Property from: a Private Collector, Chicago (Gold Coast), Illinois Height: 27 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Johnson, (American/Louisiana, b. 1942)Richard Johnson (American/Louisiana, b. 1942) "Untitled Fragments", 1978 acrylic on paper signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, verso with "Galerie Simonne Stern, New Orleans, Louisiana" laSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Johnson (American/Louisiana, b. 1942/43), "Untitled," 1988, H.- 4 3/4 in., W.- 6 in.,Richard Johnson (American/Louisiana, b. 1942/43), "Untitled," 1988, acrylic collage on paper, unsigned, artist identified, titled and dated on "Galerie Simonne Stern, New Orleans" label on frame backiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dan Namingha. Untitled (Desert Dwellings)(American, b. 1950). Mixed media including acrylic paint, handmade paper and burlap on paper, 1986, signed and dated lr, 18 x 28 in., framedCollection of Steptoe and Johnson, LLPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Johnson (American/Louisiana, b. 1942)Richard Johnson (American/Louisiana, b. 1942) , "Mao & Co", 1987, acrylic and collage on paper mounted to board, pencil-signed, titled and dated on mount, "Eve Mannes Gallery, Atlanta" label with artiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rick Johnson (20th Century- American)''Fifth & University'', signed and dated lower right: R. Johnson '83, signed again and titled on a piece of paper affixed verso, acrylic on canvas, 16'' H x 20'' W, est: $200/300 Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021Bob Rankin (NC), Abstract Waterscape TriptychBob Rankin (NC), Abstract Waterscape Triptychmixed-media painting on paper, with elements of acrylic and watercolor, each signed, presented in uniform matting and framing. Frame dimensions 32 1/4 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2022LARRY BELL (B. 1939)triptych; 1996; each vapor drawing; each signed and dated lower center; framed together under acrylic; each 10 x 10 inches paper; 35 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Reed - Untitled (Triptych)Lot 59 Paul Reed American (1919-2015) Untitled (Triptych) (1989) mixed media comprising three works on paper, including a photography collage to center and two works of gouache and acrylic signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022D. Johnson Handmade Paper Relief Sculpture1987, dated and signed on label on reverse; consisting of stacks of paper strips assembled in alternating orientation into a grid mounted to a canvas-wrapped board; housed in an acrylic box frame haviSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen Herrera, Acrylic/ paper. Provenance A.VinocurAbraham Vinocur collection - Miami FL - Art: 12" x 9" Frame: 20" x 17" Shipping in USA $ 80See Sold Price
Sold2021DONALD TESKEY, ACRYLIC/ PAPER, SGND & DATED IN VERSODONALD TESKEY, ACRYLIC/ PAPER, SGND & DATED IN VERSO "UNTITLED#7" PROV. DOLAN MAXWELL, 2014 (13 3/4" X 15")See Sold Price
Sold2017Melvinita Hooper acrylic/paper, 'Mexico '95' signedMelvinita Hooper (Mexican, active), acrylic on paper mounted to board titled 'Mexico '95 #384,' depicting a colorful Dia de los Muertos altar, artist signed and dated in pencil 'Melvinita Hooper '95'See Sold Price
Sold2020Anatol Krasnyansky Original Watercolor, Acrylic/PaperAnatol Krasnyansky (born 1930). Original painting but the COA was misplaced. Medium: watercolor, acrylic and paper. Provenance: private collection. All authorship of items in this catalog are describeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER ROBERT KEIL, GERMAN (B. 1924) ACRYLIC/PAPERModernist portrait, signed lower right. Acrylic on paper. Acquired in the 2010 Edinburgh Festival for the Arts. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33.5" x W 27.5", (Sight) H 27.5" x W 21.5" Condition: Clean paper,See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Kessler (B. 1954) Acrylic/PaperMichael Kessler (American, B. 1954) Acrylic on Paper. Pencil signed and dated ('97) lower right. Purchased from Mira Mar Gallery Sarasota in 2001 for $1,400. Sight Size: 17 x 12.5 in. Overall Framed SSee Sold Price
Sold2018ART MODERN ACRYLIC/PAPER ABSTRACT FIGUREART MODERN ACRYLIC/PAPER ABSTRACT FIGURE SIGNED ILLEDG. C. 1970 44" X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER ROBERT KEIL, GERMAN (B. 1924) ACRYLIC/PAPERModernist portrait, signed lower right. Acrylic on paper. Acquired in the 2010 Edinburgh Festival for the Arts. Dimensions: (Frame) H 41" x W 34.5", (Paper) H 28.5" x W 22" Condition: Clean paper, strSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersTOM WESSELMANN [imputée] - Study for the Seascape Portfolio - Acrylic on paper$2,400
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Beauchamp, American (1923 - 1995), Blue Horse and Pink People,1974, acrylic on paper, 20"H x$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftAuction WallstreetBetty Boop Acrylic with paper cards and Plastic figure on Canvas. Signed "Anita". 20.5"x 12"$10
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Acrylic on Paper signed M. (Michelle) Miller'02, 22" x 17 3/4", "Gin & Tonic".CA$25
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAdolf Konrad, German (1915 - 2003), The Childhood of Elizabeth, 1968-70, ink and acrylic on paper,$100
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPeter Max Original Two Hearts Acrylic On Paper$9,500