Sold2022Three French colonial pith helmetsThree French colonial pith helmets Helm M 1931 mit Korkkorpus und khakifarbenem Stoffbezug, Lederschweißband, Kinnriemen fehlt. Außerdem ein weiterer früher Tropenhelm vom Typ WolseleySee Sold Price
Sold2022Teller von Meissen. "Kakiemon, Kranich und fliegender Hund". Dazu ein weiterer Teller.Circa bis 23,5 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke mit angedeuteten Knäufen. Dazu ein Teller mit dem selben Dekor. Wohl Produktionsfehler? Meissen? Zustand siehe Fotos. English TitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hayden Atlas of Colorado 1881Heading: Author: Hayden, F[erdinand] V. Title: Geological and Geographical Atlas of Colorado and Portions of Adjacent Territory Place Published: No place Publisher: Date Published: 1881 <See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Malaysian bade-bade, circa 1900Three Malaysian bade-bade, circa 1900Typisch geschwungene Rückenklingen, fein reliefierte Griffe aus Holz und Horn, ein Griff mit silberner Zwinge, ein weiterer mit getriebenem Silber belegt. FeinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Pechstein (1881-1955); Titelblatt zu 'Ein Dorf'; Der Morgen, from Ein Dorf; (2)Max Pechstein (1881-1955) Titelblatt zu 'Ein Dorf'; Der Morgen, from Ein Dorf (Krüger H.193, H.194), 1919 Woodcuts on laid J.W. Zanders paper with watermark, each signed in pencil, dated and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ferdinand Keller, Actaa: A Fragment from Nero WatchingFerdinand Keller (1842 - 1922, German) Actaa: Ein Fragment aus Nero Uberschaut vom Palatin das Brennende Rom or A Fragment from Nero Watching Over Rome in Flames Large oil on canvas stretched on a boaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Picasso "Grace Et Movement" Copper Plate EngravingAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). "Grace Et Movement" - published by Luis Grosclaude Eaiteur: Zurich, Switzerland - 1943, copper plate engraving on paper, signed in plate to left "Picasso". ApSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso "Femme nue couchee" 1963 color lithographArtist:Picasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973) Title: Femme nue Couchee (Published by editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. From Les Dames de Mougins) (Bloch Books #120) Date:1963 Medium:lithograph printed in colSee Sold Price
Sold2022A small group of medalsA small group of medalsEK 1, drei Dienstauszeichnungen. Mecklenburg-Schwerin: Militär-Verdienstkreuz 2. Klasse 1914, Oldenburg: ein Friedrich-August-Kreuz 1. Klasse und zwei 2. Klassen. Dazu dreiSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER LAUNT PALMER, 1881, "WHEAT FIELDS NEAR CHANTILLY, HARVEST TIME" OIL ON PANEL PUBLISHED PG 55WALTER LAUNT PALMER, 1881, "WHEAT FIELDS NEAR CHANTILLY, HARVEST TIME" OIL ON PANEL PUBLISHED PG 55 "WALTER LAUNT PALMER POETIC REALITY" (28 1/4" X35 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT LEON GLEIZES (France, 1881 - 1953). Untitled, 1928. Gouache on lithographic base on paper.ALBERT LEON GLEIZES (France, 1881 - 1953). Untitled, 1928. Gouache on lithographic base on paper. Work published in the artist's catalogue raisonné (Varichon, 1273). Signed and dated in the lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Täbris NW-Iran, um 1900. Vom Rande eines hohen GebirgesTäbris NW-Iran, um 1900. Vom Rande eines hohen Gebirges herkommend, über dem Gewitterwolken toben, zieht eine Karawane mit Kamelen und Pferden heran. Im grünen Garten sitzt indessen ein älterer HeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 1757 German picture Bible titled "Biblische Geschichten Alten Und Neuen Testaments….." (BiblicalA 1757 German picture Bible titled "Biblische Geschichten Alten Und Neuen Testaments….." (Biblical Stories of the Old and New Testaments) by Joseph & Johann Klauber, published in Augsburg Germany 17See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Femme Au Collier," 1959, linocut on arches, pencil signed lower right, edition 43/50, published by Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, 1960, image: 25"h x 20.5"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) (after) L'Arlequin etδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) (after)L'Arlequin et sa CompagneCollotype printed in colours, c.1960, signed in blue pencil, numbered from the edition of 125 in pencil, published by Guy Spitzer, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Maternité;After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Maternité, 1963 Offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 2/200, published by Editions Combat de la Paix, Paris, with wide marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Fernand Léger (1881-1955); Les acrobates sur fond orange;After Fernand Léger (1881-1955) Les acrobates sur fond orange, c.1950 Painted and glazed ceramic after an original maquette by Léger, published by the Musée National Fernand Léger,See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Tête d'homme à la pipe (Bloch 23)δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Tête d'homme à la pipe (Bloch 23)Etching, 1912, signed in pencil, from the edition of 100, published by Edition Henry Kahnweiler, Paris, 1912, on wove paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Repos duPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Repos du sculpteur devant le petit torse 1933. Etching, from the Suite Vollard. Published by Ambroise Vollard, 1939. Papeterie Montgolfier à Montval watermark.See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) 347 Series Untiled (Bloch 1725)δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)347 Series Untiled (Bloch 1725)Etching, 1968, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 50, published by Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, on wove paper, with full margiSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme nue se couronnant de Fleurs, from La Suite Vollard (Blochδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme nue se couronnant de Fleurs, from La Suite Vollard (Bloch 135)Etching, 1930, signed in pencil, from the edition of 260, published by Vollard, Paris, with their waSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (Spain/France, 1881-1973), Le Repos du Sculpteur III., Etching on Montval laid paperPABLO PICASSOSpain/France, 1881-1973Le Repos du Sculpteur III. Signed in pencil lower right. From La Suite Vollard, 1933. From the edition of 260. Printed by Lacouriere, Paris. Published by Vollard, PSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II" - Signed colourlinocutPABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973)"FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II"Year: 1961Colourlinocut on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 54.3x43.1 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencil Published by ArneraLiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); One plate, from Les Portraits Imaginaires;After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) One plate, from Les Portraits Imaginaires, 1969 Lithograph in colors on wove paper, unsigned, numbered in pencil 5/250, published by Harry N. Abrams Inc., New York, witSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Geological map Western Anatolia & the Aegean. Turkey Greece. BEYSCHLAG 1911$300
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFriedrich Peppler, Schilderung Meiner Gefangenschaft In Russland Vom Jahre 1812 Bis 1814$1
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustave Baumann, German-American (1881 - 1971), Frijoles Canyon Pictographs, 1939, Limited edition$500
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1881 ENORMOUS American Holy BIBLE Philadelphia Carey HUGE Big Spring Pennsylvania$38(3 bids)
4 days LeftForum AuctionsHintz (Richard R.) Hintz' Moderne Häuser: Ein Illustrierte Architectonische Zeithschrift, Berlin,£400
734 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Picasso LADY WITH FORK & LEMON HAT Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10