Sold2015Paul Arthur Jansen, Tar and Feather, SerigraphArtist: Paul Arthur Jansen Title: Tar and Feather Year: circa 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 225, AP 40 Image Size: 25 x 23 inches Size: 30 in. x 26 in. (76.2 cm x 66.0See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Arthur Jansen, Tar and Feather, ScreenprintArtist: Paul Arthur Jansen, American (1945 - ) Title: Tar and Feather Year: circa 1979 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 225, AP 40 Image Size: 25 x 23 inches Size: 30 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Arthur Jansen, Dry Daisy, LithographArtist: Paul Arthur Jansen Title: Dry Daisy Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 225, AP 30 Image Size: 30 x 22 inches Size: 37 in. x 28 in. (93.98 cm x 71.12 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL A. JANSEN 'Untitled' Screen Print'Untitled' by Paul A. Jansen, 1979 28 x 25 Inches Screen print on thick, wove fine art paper. Limited Edition of 225 (#84/225) Signed and numbered by the artist. *Note: vintage print shows minor wear/See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL A. JANSEN - Colorful Abstract artist 'UntitledContemporary abstract artist Paul Jansen is another star on the rise. His unique designs and use of color bring his works plenty of attention. This piece, titled "Untitled III", an excellent representSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Paul Arthur Massoulle (1851-1901), The Victorious GaulAndre Paul Arthur Massoulle(1851-1901)The Victorious GaulPatinated bronzeSigned in the casting: A. Massoulle; foundry mark: Theibaut Freres Fondeurs / Paris22.5" H x 9.25" W x 7.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE PAUL ARTHUR MASSOULLE (1851-1901) FIGURAL BRONZE SCULPTURE - 19th Century, French. BronzeANDRE PAUL ARTHUR MASSOULLE (1851-1901) FIGURAL BRONZE SCULPTURE - 19th Century, French. Bronze sculpture of Viking with sword of valor. Signed “A. Masoulle”. Indistinct foundry mark: Thiebaut FreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Jansen "Untitled (MountainousJoseph Jansen "Untitled (Mountainous landscape)" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Jos. Jansen". 17.25"H x 25.75"W; Frame: 22.75"H x 31.25"W. Joseph Jansen (German, 1829–1905).See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Andre Paul Arthur Massoulle (French, 1851-1901) Viking WarriorAttributed to Andre Paul Arthur Massoulle (French, 1851-1901) Viking Warrior19th century. Patinaed bronze.Ht. 19 in. ProvenancePrivate Collection, Rochester, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK R. PAUL UNTITLED ILLUSTRATION ARTMEASURMENTS:28"HX40"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Frank Rudolph Paul was an American illustrator of pulp magazines in the science fiction field. A discovery of editor Hugo Gernsback, PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE PAUL ARTHUR MASSOULLE (FRENCH) 1851 - 1901. A BRONZE STANDING FIGURE OF A YOUNG MAN, on aANDRE PAUL ARTHUR MASSOULLE (FRENCH) 1851 - 1901. A BRONZE STANDING FIGURE OF A YOUNG MAN, on a marble base. Signed, 25ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jansen b.1960 Modern Kinetic Op Art SerigraphPaul Jansen (Dutch, born 1960). A silkscreen serigraph on paper. A Modernist optical art work. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left. Limited edition of 225. Shipped rolled. Sheet sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jansen b.1960 Modern Kinetic Op Art SerigraphPaul Jansen (Dutch, born 1960). A silkscreen serigraph on paper. A Modernist optical art work titled "Tar and Feather." Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left. Limited edition of 225. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Jansen & Co. Piano BenchBlack lacquer with pleather seat piano bench [19" W x 33 1/2" H x 14" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023Sherman, Cindy; Danto, Arthur; Untitled Film Stills [1990 1ST AMERICAN EDITION - RIZZOLI HARDCOVERRizzoli, New York, 1990. Clothbound in photo-illustrated dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Photographs by Cindy Sherman. Essay by Arthur Danto. 40 black-and-white reproductions. Book ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blair T. Paul, Untitled, Original WatercolorBlair T. Paul, Untitled, Original Watercolor. The shoreline extends to the horizon with the view of the sky going as far as the eye can see. Image: 22" x 30". Paper: 22" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Blair T. Paul, Untitled, Original WatercolorBlair T. Paul, Untitled, Original Watercolor. The landscape extends to the horizon with the view of the sky going as far as the eye can see. Image: 22" x 30". Paper: 22" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Arthur Jansen (Boston B. 1945) LithographPeter Arthur Jansen (Boston, Massachusetts B. 1945) Lithograph Hand Signed & Numbered 28/30 Size 30" L x 38.75" H Out of a New York City Estate Please Look at Photos Closely GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2021EINSTEIN, ALBERT. 1879-1955. Albert Einstein:EINSTEIN, ALBERT. 1879-1955. Albert Einstein: Philosopher-Scientist. Evanston, Illinois: Library of Living Philosophers, 1949. Edited by Paul Arthur Schilpp. 8vo. Photographic frontispiece portrait aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze LE TRAVAIL Sculpture after Andre MassoulleA patinated French bronze statue after Andre Paul Arthur Massoulle (1851-1901). Titled, "Le Travail." A figural work featuring a youthful male figure clad in a fur, belted loin cover with a hammer, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE OF A BRETON GIRL AFTER A. MASSOULLEAfter Andre-Paul Arthur Massoulle (French, 1851-1901). Bronze sculpture of a peasant woman in traditional Breton dress, posed with rolled flag. Signed. French, early 20th C. H. 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul P., UntitledPaul P. Untitled 2007oil on canvas 13 h x 9.5 w in (33 x 24 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Paul P 07'. Provenance: Maureen Paley, London | Private Collection | ImportanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Rand, Untitled (Washington Crossing the Delaware)Paul Rand Untitled (Washington Crossing the Delaware) USA, 1951oil on canvas10 h × 24 w in (25 × 61 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge: [Paul Rand 5/20 51].See Sold Price
Sep 29OAB AuctionsPaul Brach Original Pastel Gold Leaf Painting Signed Framed Landscape Horses Art$750
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCArthur Luiz Piza Untitled Abstract Etching Signed Numbered$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsArthur Stone Paul Revere Sterling Silver Bowl 2.125in x 5.25in Monogrammed$10