Sold2018MEISSEN PORCELAIN RUSSIAN BALLET DANCER PAUL SCHEURICHMEISSEN PORCELAIN RUSSIAN BALLET DANCER PAUL SCHEURICH White glaze porcelain with polychrome onglaze decoration Germany, 1924-1934 Meissen porcelain manufactory The base with underglaze blue crossed sSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE MEISSEN GROUP CIRCA 1924/1934 PAUL SCHEURICHBy Paul Scheurich, measures 11.5" H., 10.5" L. Good condition. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN HARLEQUIN FIGURE BY PAUL SCHEURICHThe underside with crossed swords in underglaze blue, and with an incised numeral F261 and the number 10. The figure poised before a draped pedestal, in his iconic colorful diamond pattern breeches, bSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL SCHEURICH MEISSEN SPANISH GUITAR PLAYERFirst quality. Measures 8" High. Excellent condition. Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2018A Meissen porcelain figural group, Paul ScheurichMid-20th century Inscribed to underside: A1012 / 132, with blue underglaze dotted crossed swords mark verso Depicting a seated lady and a young Moorish boy 11.375" H x 10.5" W x 10" D Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Figure of Venus by Paul ScheurichMeissen Figure of Venus by Paul Scheurich Circa 1921. Underglaze blue crossed swords, incised model number G 250, painter's numeral 69 to underside, incised signature Scheurich to rear of base. Ht. 13See Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF PORCELAIN FIGURES OF A MOOR WITH PARROT ANDA PAIR OF PORCELAIN FIGURES OF A MOOR WITH PARROT AND LADY WITH FLUTE, MEISSEN, AFTER A MODEL BY PAUL SCHEURICH the moor reclines against a tree with leg outstretched and parrot resting on his hand, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEISSEN PORCELAIN HARLEQUIN & COLUMBINE FIGURAL GROUPGerman Porcelain Figurine, depicting a ballet scene of standing harlequin figure kissing a female in ruffled skirt, originally designed by Paul Scheurich as part of a Russian ballet dancer line createSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MEISSEN FIGURAL GROUP OF HARLEQUIN AND COLUMBINE FROM THE RUSSIAN BALLET 'KARNEVAL'After Paul ...A MEISSEN FIGURAL GROUP OF HARLEQUIN AND COLUMBINE FROM THE RUSSIAN BALLET 'KARNEVAL' After Paul Scheurich (German, 1883-1945) With underglaze blue crossed swords mark, incised model No. D 287, impresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen Porcelain group depicting Harlequin andMeissen Porcelain group depicting Harlequin and Columbine from Russian Ballet Commedia Dell'Arte, after model by Paul Scheurich, ca. 1914, blue crossed swords, incised D287, 11†H, small chips atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estrella. Meissen, mark afterEstrella. Meissen, mark after 1934, deputation. Design Paul Scheurich (1883-1945), Russian dancer from the ballet 'Carnival', design in year 1913, model no. D 285, young woman standing in dance step,See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Antique Meissen Porcelain Figure of Male DwarfDesigned in 1930 by Paul Scheurich, executed by Meissen Porcelain Factory before 1934, porcelain, decorated in noble attire, with crossed swords mark with dot, impressed model no. A 1218 height 7.5"x4See Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE OF ESTRELLADesigned by Paul Scheurich. The underside with crossed swords in underglaze blue, and with indistinct incised markings. The figure in a layered dress, with green shawl, wearing a bonnet and in balletSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen and Lladro Figurines (2)Meissen "Russian Ballet Dancer Eusebius", designed by Paul Scheurich c. 2011, with blue crossed swords mark [9" H x 9" W x 3 1/2" D], together with a Lladro figurine of a girl tennis player; marked onSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEISSEN PORCELAIN BALLET DANCERA 20th century ballet dancer on point by Paul Scheurich from the "Ballet Russe" series. Marked with crossed swords mark in under glaze blue with impressed number D285. H. 28 cm (11 in.) Provenance: AbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen "Estrelle" Russian Dancer Porcelain FigureMeissen hand-painted porcelain "Estrelle" figure, depicting character from the Russian ballet "Karneval," a woman in elaborate ruffled floral dress, original model by Paul Scheurich, bears Meissen bluSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Pierrot Russian Ballet Porcelain FigureMeissen hand-painted porcelain "Pierrot" Russian ballet dancer figure, original design by Paul Scheurich from the Russian ballet "Karneval," depicting the clown with ruffled collar and signature makeuSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Pierrot' from the 'Karneval' ballet, 1913Paul Scheurich, H. 18 cm. Made by StPM Meissen, past 1934. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychromatic overglaze. Marked: Maker's mark, D 283, 36, 9.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Meissen Model of Chiarina "Ballet Russes" FigureDESCRIPTION: Meissen porcelain Modelled by Paul Scheurich, wearing a dress with ruffled skirt and floral bodice, holding flowers in both hands, a mask, fan and flowers on the oval base, crossed swordsSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Diana", white enameled porcelain figure, Meissen, Germany, 20th centuryAccording to original model by Paul Scheurich. Model A-1046 incised on the base. Brand in cobalt blue under cover on reverse. Small pickets. Measurements: 30 x 25 x 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kneeling Cupid with crossbow, Meissen,Kneeling Cupid with crossbow, Meissen, jubilee mark for 1960, 1st choice, designed by Paul Scheurich in 1919, model no. 70765, polychrome painted, h. 14 cm, Lit. Bergmann, Meissen Figurines A100 - Z30See Sold Price