Sold2023Alexander McQueen Calfskin Whipstitch Box Shoulder Bag Alexander McQueenAlexander McQueen Calfskin Whipstitch Box Shoulder Bag Alexander McQueen A crossbody shoulder bag by Alexander McQueen, crafted from textured calfskin leather in black with white metal eyelets woven tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander McQueen for Givenchy Jacket, S/S 1999Givenchy Couture by Alexander McQueen Beige & Metallic Brocade Jacket, S/S 1999. Sz 36 FR.ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander McQueen for Givenchy Jacket, F/W 1997Alexander McQueen for Givenchy Couture Black & Metallic Pin Striped Jacket, F/W 1997. Made in France, size 46FR. From Alexander McQueen Lady Leopard collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020F/W '10 Alexander McQueen 'HIERONYMUS BOSCH' DressALEXANDER MCQUEEN F/W 2010 'HIERONYMUS BOSCH' DRESS 'ANGELS & DEMONS' COLLECTION Strong design statement from McQueen's last collection! 100% Silk with metallic finish Excellent pre-owned condition. ISee Sold Price
Sold2015An Alexander McQueen 'Plato's Atlantis' collectionAn Alexander McQueen 'Plato's Atlantis' collection snakeskin printed organza dress, Spring-Summer, 2010, grey label and size 40, with python-like photo-collage print in brilliant colours, internal fleSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Alexander McQueen "Monarch Smoke" rug21st Century For The Rug Company, the silk rug with a grey butterfly wing motif 167" L x 120" W Provenance: Private Collection, Bel Air, CASee Sold Price
Sold2015An Alexander McQueen floral printed organza cocktailAn Alexander McQueen floral printed organza cocktail dress with matching leather corset, 'Natural Distinction, Un-natural Selection' collection, Spring-Summer, 2009, labelled and size 42, the straplesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander McQueen, Large 'Military Brocade' Area Rug - 18' 7" x 12"Alexander McQueen Large 'Military Brocade' rug, ca. 2011 Hand-knotted wool and silk. Manufactured by The Rug Company, UK. Manufacturer's name is woven into the binding. 233" W x 144" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Alexander McQueen "Military Brocade" rug21st Century For The Rug Company, the rug with gold silk fern border centering a serpent on a cream wool field 223" L x 144" W Provenance: Private Collection, Bel Air, CA Notes: This lot is accoSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Alexander McQueen sequined jacket and leather skirt,An Alexander McQueen sequined jacket and leather skirt, 'Joan' collection, Autumn-Winter, 1998, black and gold woven label, size 42, the polyester organdy jacket covered in sequins with photographic pSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Alexander McQueen 'Angel Drape' dress, 'Angels &An Alexander McQueen 'Angel Drape' dress, 'Angels & Demons' collection, Autumn-Winter, 2010-11, labelled and size 42, the bodice of flesh coloured tulle embroidered with silver metal strip in featherSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his firstThree Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his first Givenchy haute couture collection, 'In search of the Golden Fleece', Spring-Summer, 1997, un-signed, nos 3, 2 and 10, gouache and ink, showing aSee Sold Price
Sold20161980's Alexander McQueen Sequined Floor Length Gown1980's Alexander McQueen Sequined Floor Length Gown, approximately a women's size 6 {Length 57 inches, width across shoulders 15 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his firstThree Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his first Givenchy haute couture collection, 'In search of the Golden Fleece', Spring-Summer, 1997, un-signed, nos 20, 27 and 38, gouache and ink, showingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander McQueen One of a Kind Box ClutchAlexander McQueen One of a Kind Powder Blue-Grey Leather "Knuckleduster" Box Clutch Never Carried W/Dust Bag and Box - This exquisite, one of a kind box clutch comes from Alexander McQueen’s highlySee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his firstThree Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his first Givenchy haute couture collection, 'In search of the Golden Fleece', Spring-Summer, 1997, un-signed, nos 16, 6 and 37, gouache and ink, showing tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander McQueen Leather Jacket, 42Size 42, black, high-low pellem hemline CONDITION:These are used articles, and may exhibit minor stains, wear, slight odors, and other minor defects. We have attempted to show any major damage in photSee Sold Price
Sold2021RuPAUL Alexander McQueen pink suit and a Tom Ford pinkRuPAUL Alexander McQueen pink suit and a Tom Ford pink dress shirt worn as the host of Saturday Night Live, February 8, 2020. The suit of typical form in hot pink, the shirt in a pale pink. Donor: LorSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Alexander McQueen fashion sketch for his firstAn Alexander McQueen fashion sketch for his first Givenchy haute couture collection, 'In search of the Golden Fleece', Spring-Summer, 1997, un-signed, no 32, worked in gouache and ink of a long traineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander McQueen "Knuckleduster" Crossbody BagAlexander McQueen Limited Edition Black Quilted Leather Four-Ring Jeweled "Knuckleduster" Crossbody Bag Never Worn W/Box and Dust Cover - This exquisite and rare limited edition handbag comes from AleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander McQueen Monarch Fire Butterfly Area RugA contemporary area rug carpet designed by Alexander McQueen in the Monarch Fire pattern for The Rug Company. Rich handcrafted woven silk hand knotted in red, burgundy, black, and white, with patternsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his firstTwo Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his first Givenchy haute couture collection, 'In search of the Golden Fleece', Spring-Summer, 1997, un-signed, nos 23 and 31, gouache and ink, showing two trSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER McQUEEN OPTICAL PATTERN KNIT SHEATH, 2009.Black and white viscose in a linear pattern having exaggerated padded shoulder and keyhole back. Labeled. Unstretched B-32, W-28, H-34, L-41 1/2. An example was worn on the runway and by Victoria BeckSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Alexander McQueen beige chiffon cocktail dress,An Alexander McQueen beige chiffon cocktail dress, 'Widows of Culloden' collection, Autumn-Winter, 2006, labelled and size 42, with integral corset, the pleated draped chiffon plaited into a single shSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAlexander McQueen | 2011 Resort Sarah Burton Collection Embellished Evening Gown$1,250(2 bids)
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAlexander McQueen | Spring 2012 Sarah Burton Designed Laser Cut Leather Jacket$500(1 bid)