Sold2024BRYCE YOUNG SIGNED 2023 LEAF PRO SET ROOKIE CARD (PREMIER COA)Prices are in Canadian dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yamin Young (b. 1959) ChineseMERMAID, color screenprint with metal leaf, signed in pencil, numbered 191/275, sheet 34 x 34", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Yamin Young (b. 1959) ChineseFIVE WOMEN, color screenprint with metal leaf, signed in pencil, numbered 101/275, sheet 34 x 34", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021CURTIS JERE BRASS & COPPER 1970S WALL SCULPTUREVintage mixed metal wall sculpture by Curtis Jere. Iconic Pom Pom flowers. Signed on metal leaf C. Jere 1979. Dimensions: H 60" x W 24" X D 8" Condition: Surface dust.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Crown Trifari Costume Jewelry BroochVintage Crown Trifari Costume Jewelry Brooch. Signed gilt metal leaf brooch. Measures 2.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2018Curtis Jere Metal Tree SculptureCurtis Jere Mid-Century metal tree sculpture with welded metal disc leaves. Signed and dated '67 on a plaque on the base. Note: Portion of the proceeds from this lot will be donated to the Salvation ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Ryan McGinness (b. 1972) New YorkA PIGMENTED’ PURPOSE, 2015, acrylic and metal leaf on linen, signed and dated on verso, 84 x 60”. Provenance: Kohn Gallery, Los Angeles. From the collection of Kaley Cuoco.See Sold Price
Sold2017John Okulick (b. 1947) CalifornianBROKEN RADIUS, 1987, painted wood with gold-leaf, metal and pigment, signed and dated and titled on verso, 36 x 26 x 4 ¼”, a few small accretion spots, otherwise in good studio condition. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Okulick (American, b. 1947) Summit Crossing, 1992John Okulick (American, b. 1947) Summit Crossing, 1992 painted wood, metal, and gold leaf signed John Okulick, titled and dated (verso) 38 x 41 x 7 1/2 Provenance: Nancy Hoffman Gallery, Chicago PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joanne Williams (American 20th Ct.)DESCRIPTION: A set of three Joanne Williams, mixed media artworks on wood blocks. Comprising of abstract scene embellished with painted accents and metal leaf. Each are signed:"Williams". CIRCA: LateSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM BOWIE ABSTRACT METAL & GOLD LEAF SCULPTUREWilliam Bowie abstract metal tabletop sculpture with gold and silver leaf, signed Bowie on metal near base; c. 1960's-1970's. Dimensions: (With base) H 18" x W 6" x D 5.5" Condition: Soiling to wood bSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTINGPainting Depicting a Summer Landscape with Houses, illegibly signed, in gold metal leaf frame, SS: 24" x 30", OS: 27 1/2" x 33 1/2". Minor abrasions to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Aram Silvered Leaf-Style TrayMichael Aram silvered metal leaf form tray, signed underside. Measures 17.5"L x 10"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020CURTIS JERE FALL LEAVES METAL WALL SCULPTURE 50"CURTIS JERE FALL LEAVES METAL WALL SCULPTURE (SIGNED)MID CENTURY MODERN HOME DECOR50" X 34" APPROX-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION-DP11182020See Sold Price
Sold20222020 leaf metal jared kelley 1/1 signed print plate2020 leaf metal jared kelley 1/1 signed print plateSee Sold Price
Sold2016SHELLEY MUZYLOWSKI ALLEN Glass sculptureSHELLEY MUZYLOWSKI ALLEN "Shale," Canada, 2000s Hot-sculpted glass, horsehair, silver leaf, painted metal base Signed and dated (illegible) 13 3/4" x 8 1/2" x 4" Provenance: Collection of Nancy ConnolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Hunter (American, 20th-21st Century) 'DryPaul Hunter (American, 20th-21st Century) 'Dry Landscape #AE' Metal Leaf on Canvas 2006, signed lower right, also signed, dated and titled en verso, depicting a landscape in brown paint over metal leaSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAKOTO MASUDA (JAPAN/FRANCE, 1905- CA. 1989)Street Scene, ca. 1920, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in metal leaf molded wood frame, SS: 29" x 24", OS: 32 1/2" x 27 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Patrick Guyton Mixed MediaPatrick Guyton, American (born 1964) Mixed Media on Metal Leaf "Gold Willows V129" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Measures 30" H x 30" W, frame measures 35-7/8" H x 36" W Condition: Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yamin Young (b. 1959) ChineseUNTITLED, watercolor, gouache and metal leaf on Japan paper, signed lower right, character marks lower right, 65 ½ x 27 ½”, framed, in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Iversen Patinated Metal Leaf Brooch.Signed John Iversen patinated metal leaf brooch. From lost wax casting. Signed, "Iversen" verso. From a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: leaf brooch measures approx. 5" x 1.675".See Sold Price
Sold2023FINELY EXECUTED GOUACHE YOUNG OF BALLERINAContemporary gouache. Indistinctly signed lower left. In metal leaf frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30" x 24.5" (Sight) H 23.5" x 17.5" Condition: Clean and fresh under glass. Frame with a couple nicks.See Sold Price
Sold2018William Friedle Gold Leaf Wall Sculpture - SignedDescription - A William Friedle 1960's mixed metals gold leaf wall sculpture, signed. Dimensions - 34" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 5 Daum Pate-de-Verre Pieces of FruitGroup of five Daum pate-de-verre glass fruits with gilt metal stems and leaves. Each signed "Daum France" underside. 2.5"H x 2.75"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all phoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsJOHNNY MANZIEL SIGNED 2023 LEAF METAL CONTINUUM AUTOGRAPH TRADING CARD #MC-56$76
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsTRAVIS PASTRANA SIGNED 2023 LEAF METAL CONTINUUM X-GAMES MOTORSPORTS CARD #MC-51$100
11 hrs Left3 Kings Auctionalisha lehmann signed 2023 leaf metal continuum #99/150 auto soccer card #mc-150$125
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionssue bird signed 2023 leaf metal continuum auto seattle basketball card #mc-134$125
1 day LeftGolden Air AuctionsTONY STEWART SIGNED 2023 LEAF METAL CONTINUUM 43/44 AUTO CARD #MC-82 NASCAR RACE$145
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsJAXON SMITH-NJIGBA SIGNED 2023 LEAF METAL CONTINUUM 67/68 AUTO CARD #MC-46$160
3 days Left3 Kings Auctionmike richter signed 2023 leaf metal continuum 12/35 autograph hockey card #mc162$160
4 days LeftPacific Global AuctionMIGUEL CABRERA SIGNED 2023 LEAF METAL CONTINUUM 21/24 AUTO BASEBALL CARD #MC-53$350
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerevan ferguson signed leaf metal continuum 2023 auto soccer futbol card #mc-172$250
15 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctions2022-2023 panini instant #dn 22 nikola jovic signed card PSA auto RC slabbed hea$160
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerRIC FLAIR SIGNED 2023 LEAF REIMAGINED WWE WRESTLING AUTOGRAPH 15/21 CARD #RI-RF1$290
3 days LeftPacific Global AuctionRAFAEL NADAL SIGNED 2023 LEAF PRO-SET 1989 STYLE TENNIS AUTO 14/45 CARD #PA-RN1$2,350
3 days Left3 Kings Auction2023 SAMMY SOSA LEAF METAL CONTINUUM 53/62 AUTOGRAPHED CUBS BASEBALL CARD #MC-33$100
21 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerjerome bettis signed leaf 2023 nfl jersey signature shield #7/10 card ss2-jb2$500
6 days LeftPacific Global Auctioncarlos alcaraz signed "wins wimbledon 2023" leaf auto 16/93 tennis card #wwa-ca1$1,000
19 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2023 LEAF DAMAR HAMLIN SIGNED BILLS NEWS-FLASH PRAYERS ANSWERED AUTOGRAPH CARD$290
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionDAMAR HAMLIN SIGNED BILLS NEWSFLASH PRAYERS ANSWERED 2023 LEAF AUTO CARD #NFADH1$290